University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Friday, April 14, 2017

  1. All Day
    1. Honors Seniors - 2 Weeks Until your Thesis is Due
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
    3. UConn Summer Riding Registration Now Open
  2. 7:45am
    1. Cigna Technology Job Shadow
  3. 8am
    1. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  4. 8:30am
    1. Copyright and Authors' Rights in Scholarship Mini Conference
    2. Introduction to RedCap (P20 Workshop)
  5. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Japneet Kaur
    2. UTC-IASE Seminar - Shuo Han
  6. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Abigail Oakes
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Diana DiMarco
    3. MCB Related Proposal: Matthew Ouellette
  7. 11am
    1. Marine Sciences Seminar: Adrian Jordaan
  8. 12pm
    1. CAM Presentation - Cancelled
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Login George
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Login George, M.A.
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Rasis Alanazi
    5. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Tayarisha Stone
    6. SBR Journal Club
    7. Special Career/Recruitment Seminar
  9. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Professional Development: Engaged Teaching
  10. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. How Partisan is Political Brokerage in Rural India
    3. MCB Graduate Seminar
  11. 1pm
    1. Introduction to Gamification Workshop
  12. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - The Enlightenment
  13. 1:25pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Daniel S. Lee
  14. 2pm
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  15. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Seokhun Kim
    2. SB3 Journal Club
  16. 3:30pm
    1. BUS PhD Student Speaker Series - Brian Bushee
  17. 4pm
    1. Colloquium Talk by Ruth Kramer (Georgetown University)
    2. Multilingual/ESL Writer Workshop: The Open Grammar Lab
    3. Physics Colloquium
  18. 5pm
    1. VSO Ball
  19. 6pm
    1. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  20. 6:30pm
    1. Rainbow Center Lavender Graduation & Award Ceremony
  21. 7pm
    1. Banners and Cranks Mini Festival
  22. 8pm
    1. Arrival
    2. Seth Lisle, string bass
  23. 8:30pm
    1. SCSC Soccer Tourney
  24. 11pm
    1. Arrival
Control Panel