University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series:Tableau Introduction Register Now!
    2. Festival of Trees and Winter Faire
  2. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Elif G. Ikizer
    3. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
    4. Master's Thesis Oral Defense of Danielle Boshers
    5. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Benjamin Deneen
  3. 11:30am
    1. Classroom Grouping Strategies
  4. 12pm
    1. Cancer Education Course Series
    2. Cell Biology PhD Thesis Defense: Denisse Tafur Cotrina
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Denisse Tafur Cotrina
    4. GPSR Information Session
  5. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Timothy Cook
    2. Human Resources & Management Club Meeting
    3. LingLunch by Christos Christopoulos
    4. Puerto Rico Crisis - Workshop
  6. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Nefeli Bompoti
  7. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Can Voting Ever Be Fair in a Democracy?
  8. 1:30pm
    1. Exploring HuskyCT for Future Courses (via WebEx)
  9. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. Knighthood Chess Club Meeting
  10. 2:15pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Maxwell, University of Toronto
  11. 3pm
    1. GPSR Virtual Information Session
    2. IRB Help Session
    3. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
    4. SCSC Meeting
    5. Transforum discussion group
    6. UConn Hartford Celebrates!
  12. 3:30pm
    1. Open Lecture on Diversity and Inclusion
    2. Senior Trip to Europe: Info Session
  13. 4pm
    1. Growing Crops in Low, High and Movable Tunnels
    2. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Prager
  14. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker: OZ GRIEBEL
    2. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  15. 5pm
    1. Financial Management Club Meeting
    2. Senior Trip to Europe: Info Session
  16. 5:30pm
    1. Climate Change Discussion
  17. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Film Series: In Whose Honor
    4. Home Basketball Games
  18. 7:30pm
    1. Ice Skating Event at SoNo Ice House
    2. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  19. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
    2. Percussion Ensemble: Catching Shadows
Control Panel