University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Thursday, March 2, 2017

  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. Exhibition - UConn Reads: Sacred Ground
    3. RC Art Show feat. Ezra Blanchard
    4. UConn Master Gardener Program
    5. What are YOU making at home?
  2. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  3. 8am
    1. GBLC ISSS Advising
    2. Medical Grand Rounds
  4. 9am
    1. Taking Financial Action: Saving Money/Reducing Debt Workshop
  5. 10am
    1. Financial Education Expo
  6. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  7. 11:30am
    1. Lunch and Learn: Transferable Skills
  8. 12pm
    1. A Secret Tunnel: The Greatest Escape of the Holocaust
    2. America Saves Week
    3. CCAM Seminar Series - Alexey Khodjakov
    4. CCAM Seminar Series - Khodjakov
    5. Cell Biology Journal Club
    6. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
    7. ITXpress Scholarship - Information Session
    8. MBB Seminar: Dr. Rich Olson
  9. 12:30pm
    1. Genetics Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture: Chandra Osborn
    3. Lunch with Lawyers
    4. Waterbury Faculty Meeting
  10. 1pm
    1. Candogram Online Job Search Workshop
    2. Taking Financial Action:Saving Money/Reducing Debt
  11. 1:30pm
    1. Aurora WordPress Workshop
  12. 2pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
    2. Particle, Astrophysics, and Nuclear Physics Seminar
  13. 2:30pm
    1. Improv Meeting!
    2. Italian Cinema in Florence (Summer 2017) - INFO SESSION
  14. 3:30pm
    1. CMM Research Meeting
  15. 3:45pm
    1. RC Book Club Meeting
  16. 4pm
    1. Implicit Bias Exhibit: Closing Reception
    2. Resit Akcakaya (SUNY Stony Brook)
    3. Write This Down!
  17. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Kendricks Lao, Howell Group
    2. Graduate Seminar: Kevin Luvaga, Howell Group
  18. 5pm
    1. oSTEM organization group meeting
  19. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  20. 5:30pm
    1. Sustainable Foods in Florence, Italy Info Session
  21. 6pm
    1. Between Women discussion group
    2. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Family Night
    3. STAMPEDE - Art Exhibition Opening Reception
  22. 6:30pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Free Student & Alumni Networking Night
    3. HBO Docuseries Screening
  23. 7pm
    1. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
  24. 7:30pm
    1. Beethoven Quartet Cycle Part IV
    2. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
    3. Waiting for Lefty
  25. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
    2. Wind Ensemble- Sackler Prize Concert
  26. 9pm
    1. Doctor Strange
    2. Pi Beta Phi's Nacho Average Late Night
Control Panel