University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Thursday, March 9, 2017

  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    3. Exhibition - UConn Reads: Sacred Ground
    4. ΚΦΛ Founders' Day
    5. RC Art Show feat. Ezra Blanchard
    6. UConn Master Gardener Program
  2. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  3. 8am
    1. Hartford GBLC-Walk-in Travel Signature Day
  4. 8:30am
    1. Fruit Workshop I: Pests & Diseases of Small Fruits
  5. 8:45am
    1. UConn ECE Italian Workshop
  6. 9am
    1. FINALS Week
  7. 9:30am
    1. Senate Student Welfare Committee Meeting
  8. 10am
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
    2. Off-Campus Housing Fair
    3. Wallace Stevens Poetry Program
  9. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  10. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. DPP Speaker Series
    3. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
    4. UCHI Paper Workshop; Leo Garofalo
  11. 12:30pm
    1. Genetics Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture: Mary Jane Rotheram-Borus
  12. 1pm
    1. UConn IDEA Grant Office Hours
    2. UConn-JAX/GM joint seminar - Dr. John Newman
    3. UConn-JAX/GM joint seminar: Dr. John Newman
    4. Walk-In Travel Signature Week
  13. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Theory of Everything
  14. 2pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
  15. 2:30pm
    1. Improv Meeting!
  16. 3pm
    1. DPP Open House
    2. Feminism & Academia
  17. 3:30pm
    1. CMM Research Meeting
    2. Feminism & Academia: International Women’s Day Panel
  18. 4pm
    1. "Must the Revolution be Digital?"
    2. Erin Kuprewicz (UConn EEB)
    3. InterFaith & Feminism
    4. Must the Revolution Be Digital?
  19. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Kendricks Lao, Howell Group
    2. Graduate Seminar: Shannon Poges, Suib Group
  20. 5pm
    1. Black Lives Matter
    2. CWP Leadership Council
    3. IT Security Networking Reception
    4. oSTEM organization group meeting
  21. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  22. 5:30pm
    1. Snack-Chat-Snack-Study
  23. 6pm
    1. Between Women discussion group
  24. 6:30pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
  25. 7pm
    1. Professor Dov Waxman Presents "Trouble in the Tribe"
    2. Trouble in the Tribe
  26. 7:30pm
    1. Afro-Latinx Voices
    2. Kodo
    3. PRLACC and SUBOG Presents: Afro-Latinx Voices
  27. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
    2. Dessert with Doctors
    3. Symphony Orchestra
Control Panel