University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Feb 26 2017Mon, Feb 27 2017Tue, Feb 28 2017Wed, Mar 1 2017Thu, Mar 2 2017Fri, Mar 3 2017Sat, Mar 4 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    3. What are YOU making at home?
  1. 10:30am
    1. St Paul's Church Service
  1. 1pm
    1. Thesis Retreat
    2. UConn vs. New Hampshire Lacrosse
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Live Stream of the Oscar's
  1. All Day
    1. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    2. UConn Extension Master Gardener Program
    3. What are YOU making at home?
  1. 9am
    1. Understanding Military Culture
  1. 9:30am
    1. EPA Worker Protection Standards for Agriculture
  1. 12pm
    1. America Saves Week
    2. Video Game Club Meetings
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Aligning Technology with Pedagogical Goals - Teaching Talks
    2. UCDO Career Monday - Employer of the Day TTI Group NA
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Paurvi R Shinde
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Dialogs in Color: Understanding the History of Caribbean Art
    3. Gaining a Competitive Advantage in Professional Writing
  1. 5pm
    1. Free/Confidential Rapid HIV Test /HepC Test @ the RC
    2. Guest Lectures and Book Signing by Joe Brett and David Wood
    3. MD/PhD Research Club Meeting
    4. Moral Injury after War
    5. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. 6pm
    1. Embrace - Film Screening & Discussion
  1. 7pm
    1. Buy In or Get Out!
    2. Success in S.T.E.M.
    3. UConn vs. USF Women's Basketball
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Lockheed Martin Employer Information Session
    2. Warren Hardy: A Conversation on Gun Violence in Hartford
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    3. UConn Master Gardener Program
    4. Veteran's Virtual Career Fair
    5. What are YOU making at home?
  1. 7am
    1. Morning Welcome: Stress Relief
  1. 9am
    1. Academic Achievement Center Workshops
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    3. Taking Financial Action: Saving MoneyReducing Debt Workshop
  1. 12pm
    1. America Saves Week
  1. 1pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Taking Financial Action:SavingMoney/Reducing Debt Workshop
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR-The Ugly Side of Cute
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Resume Lab
  1. 1:45pm
    1. Strategies for Interviewing
  1. 2pm
    1. Diachronic Reading Group
  1. 3pm
    1. International Chat
    2. MSW Career Advising & Student Résumé Review Sessions
  1. 4pm
    1. Eyzaguirre Lecture
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Gerd Prehna, University of Illinois
    3. PDP Speaker: Maura Priest
    4. Project Semicolon - Self Care Activities
    5. Start-Up Nation Technology Fair
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker - ID Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Family Night
    2. UConn in Cusco, Peru Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Healthcare Solution Night
  1. 6pm
    1. LC Talks
    2. Making the Most of CLAS Career Night (Prep Event)
    3. Student Loan Repayment Strategies
    4. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. CLAS Career Night
    2. IMA Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Global Business Leadership Seminar Series: Se-Min Sohn
    2. iStudy: Educational Apps for Success
    3. Legacy Speaker Series: America After Obama
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Beethoven Quartet Cycle Part III
  1. 8pm
    1. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
  1. 8:30pm
    1. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
  1. All Day
    1. CCEI Summer Fellowship Deadline
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    3. Summer Fellowship - Apply by 3/1
    4. The Verge Consulting Group Application Deadline
    5. UConn Master Gardener Program
    6. What are YOU making at home?
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery teaching conference
  1. 7:30am
    1. Ash Wednesday Services
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Avery Point Campus ISSS Advising
    2. Commuter Coffee Wednesday's
    3. Physiologist Search : Special Seminar
    4. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Research in Progress
  1. 9:30am
    1. Graduate Diversity Task Force
  1. 10am
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee Meeting
  1. 11:15am
    1. Principles of Effective Course Design
  1. 12pm
    1. "Maps for All" Launch at HPL!
    2. AAFSA General Meeting
    3. America Saves Week
    4. Gastroenterology-Hepatology Grand Rounds
    5. Internship Opportunity Day
    6. Lecture: Understanding Straight & Gay Biphobia
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Lunchtime Enrichment: Art in Small Bites
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Career Management
    2. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Water Systems of Rome
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Exploring Flexible Teaching and Learning: Hybrid/Blended,
  1. 2pm
    1. Education Abroad Fair
    2. Initiative on Campus Dialogues
    3. ISSS Coffee Hour
    4. Special Particle, Astrophysics, and Nuclear Physics Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Westfield State University Education Job Fair
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM , 4- H STEM Afterschool
    2. Muslims in America Today: A Conversation with Eboo Patel
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Fellow Research Talk: Daniel Hershenzon (LCL)
    3. HCRAC Distinguished Investigator Seminar
    4. HCRAC Distinguished Investigator Seminar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Barbara Imperiali, MIT
  1. 5pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM Afterschool Family Night
    2. Full-time MBA Open House
    3. Internships in Sociology
    4. Social Work Professionals Roundtable
  1. 6pm
    1. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
    2. Traveler's EDGE Monthly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
  1. 7pm
    1. Global Business Leadership Seminar Series: Robert D. Batting
    2. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
    3. This Exam just got REAL!
    4. UConn vs. East Carolina Men's Basketball
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Waiting for Lefty
  1. 8pm
    1. Seaton Smith Comedy Show
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
    3. What are YOU making at home?
  1. 8am
    1. GBLC ISSS Advising
    2. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Taking Financial Action: Saving Money/Reducing Debt Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Financial Education Expo
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  1. 11:30am
    1. Lunch and Learn: Transferable Skills
  1. 12pm
    1. A Secret Tunnel: The Greatest Escape of the Holocaust
    2. America Saves Week
    3. Cell Biology Journal Club
    4. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
    5. ITXpress Scholarship - Information Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Genetics Journal Club
    2. Lunch with Lawyers
    3. Waterbury Faculty Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Candogram Online Job Search Workshop
    2. Taking Financial Action:Saving Money/Reducing Debt
  1. 2pm
    1. Special Particle, Astrophysics, and Nuclear Physics Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Italian Cinema in Florence (Summer 2017) - INFO SESSION
  1. 3:45pm
    1. RC Book Club Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Implicit Bias Exhibit: Closing Reception
    2. Resit Akcakaya (SUNY Stony Brook)
    3. Write This Down!
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Kendricks Lao, Howell Group
    2. Graduate Seminar: Kevin Luvaga, Howell Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Sustainable Foods in Florence, Italy Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Family Night
    2. STAMPEDE - Art Exhibition Opening Reception
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Free Student & Alumni Networking Night
    2. HBO Docuseries Screening
  1. 7pm
    1. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Beethoven Quartet Cycle Part IV
    2. HIPS Meet and Greet Volunteer Trainings
    3. Waiting for Lefty
  1. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensemble- Sackler Prize Concert
  1. 9pm
    1. Doctor Strange
    2. Pi Beta Phi's Nacho Average Late Night
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
    3. What are YOU making at home?
  1. 8am
    1. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. ISSS Law School Advising
  1. 9:45am
    1. Travelers Job Shadow
  1. 10am
    1. Classroom Assessment Techniques ...- Teaching Talks
    2. UConn Rescue AHA CPR Class
  1. 11am
    1. Greater Hartford Nephrology Conference
    2. Polymer Program Seminar
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 12pm
    1. America Saves Week
    2. SBR Journal Club
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Professional Development: Publishing Strategies
    2. I/O Psychology Brown Bag: Dr. Rick Pollak
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. MCB Special Seminar: DR. JO HANDELSMAN
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Autism, Documentary, and the Humanitarian Politics of Voice
  1. 1pm
    1. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    2. Law School CPT/Pre OPT Workshop
    3. LinkedIn Lab
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Dissertation Defense of Laura J. Shafer
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Samuel Markson
    3. Ph.D. Dissertation Defense
  1. 2pm
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 5pm
    1. SALON AT THE BENTON in conjunction with UConn Reads
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Romantic Date Night
  1. 6pm
    1. UConn Rescue AHA CPR Class
  1. 7pm
    1. Caroline O'Dwyer, mezzo-soprano
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Look Up! It’s the Winter Milky Way!
  1. 8pm
    1. Guardians of the Galaxy
    2. Waiting for Lefty
  1. 9pm
    1. Leos and Late Night
  1. 11pm
    1. Guardians of the Galaxy
  1. All Day
    1. Connecticut Horse Symposium
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    3. State 4-H Public Speaking Contest Finals
  1. 9am
    1. Plainfield Winter Market
  1. 10am
    1. Saturday Writing Retreat
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Landscaping with Natives
  1. 12pm
    1. America Saves Week
    2. Encounters: Bill of Rights
  1. 1pm
    1. Read Across America
    2. Read Across America
  1. 2pm
    1. Waiting for Lefty
  1. 3pm
    1. The Lost Children with Vincent Lyn
  1. 5pm
    1. Spencer Reese, tenor
  1. 7pm
    1. A Night at the Symphony for UConn Alums
  1. 8pm
    1. Doctor Strange
    2. Eric Whitacre Singers
    3. Waiting for Lefty
  1. 9pm
    1. Late Night- Pottery Night
  1. 11pm
    1. Doctor Strange
Sun, Mar 5 2017Mon, Mar 6 2017Tue, Mar 7 2017Wed, Mar 8 2017Thu, Mar 9 2017Fri, Mar 10 2017Sat, Mar 11 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Connecticut Horse Symposium
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
  1. 10:30am
    1. St Paul's Church Service
  1. 12pm
    1. Patrick Slattery, saxophone
    2. UConn vs. Cincinnati Men's Basketball
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Men's Polo Game
  1. 2pm
    1. Waiting for Lefty
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Extension Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
    2. Stamford Campus: Travel Signature Day
  1. 10:30am
    1. Pre-Med/Dental First Years Group Advising
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
    2. ISSS Stamford Advising
  1. 11:15am
    1. Introduction Hybrid/Blended Courses
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Dr. Melissa Caimano
    2. Travel FAQs for International Students
    3. Video Game Club Meetings
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar: David M. Pierce, MechE/BME
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Mass Challenge Info Session
  1. 1pm
    1. LinkedIn Lab
    2. Walk-in Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Encouraging the Growth Mindset in Students - Teaching Talks
    2. Senate Faculty Standards Committee Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. MassChallenge – Info Session - Farmington
  1. 4pm
    1. 2017 Joshi Foundation Lecture "Women's Dynastic Politics"
    2. Anthropology Department’s Ethnographic Research Colloquium
    3. Crucial Elements for Effective Job Searching
    4. University Senate Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Spanish Hour
  1. 5pm
    1. Google@UConn Tech Interview Prep Workshop
  1. 6:30pm
    1. iQ Workshop #3
    2. UConn Innovation Quest
  1. 7pm
    1. 168 Hours: Work, Play, Study
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 7:30am
    1. Morning Welcome: What to Know Before You Go!
  1. 9am
    1. Academic Achievement Center Workshops
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Ice Cream Taste Test
    2. Ignite Day
    3. Resume Lab
    4. Working with Omeka Web Display Software
  1. 12pm
    1. Cancelled- Career Lab
    2. CRC Seminar
    3. Lunch with Lawyers: Legal Aid
    4. Occupational Medicine Colloquium Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Connecticut Student Poets 2016-2017 Poetry Reading
    2. HRI Lunchtime Seminar, Debanuj Dasgupta
  1. 1pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Walk-In Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Approaches and techniques for assessments in undergraduate c
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yuan Ren
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Diachronic Reading Group
    3. Latinos and the Shifting U.S. Religious Landscape
  1. 3pm
    1. Funding Databases: using Pivot and Foundation Directory
    2. Judaic Studies Faculty Meet and Greet
    3. MiM journal club
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Seris: Dr. Simon White, U.K.
    2. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Niels Ringstad
    3. Political Theory Workshop
    4. Study in Italy Info Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
    2. Political Theory Workshop Presents: Alexandra Moffett-Bateau
  1. 5pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Family Night
    2. Hartford Graduate Info Session
    3. Social Entrepreneurship in Ecuador Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Sport Management Major Information Session
  1. 6pm
    1. 2017 New England MBA Forum
    2. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. IMA Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Brian Miller Magic Show
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Disaster Preparedness for Equine Owners
    2. Fast-Track Advising Session - Storrs
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphonic Band
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. String Festival
    3. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery teaching conference
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesday's
    2. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Research in Progress
  1. 11am
    1. Ice Cream Taste Test
  1. 11:15am
    1. Critical Service Learning through Interviewing and Video Adv
  1. 12pm
    1. Gastroenterology-Hepatology Grand Rounds
    2. Lecture: sexuality in world mythologies and religions
    3. OccMed Colloquium Series
    4. VentureWell E-Team Program Webinar
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Benjamin Nelson
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UConn HARTS-Community Outreach Society
  1. 1pm
    1. Walk-In Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Cahokia
  1. 1:30pm
    1. InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training
    2. The Teaching Persona: Self-Presentation- Teaching Talks
    3. Westfield State University Job & Internship Fair
  1. 2pm
    1. Initiative on Campus Dialogues
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM , 4- H STEM Afterschool
    2. Data Mapping Using CartoDB
    3. March Innovation Connection - Additive Manufacturing
  1. 4pm
    1. Armenia Archaeological Field School Info Session
    2. BF 106: Vegetable Production for Small Scale Farming
    3. TO BE RESCHEDULED / The Tiffin Box & Intimate Failures
    4. UConn in Granada, Spain Info Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Information Session
    2. Chemistry Colloquium: William Dolbier, University of Florida
  1. 5pm
    1. Careers in Data Science
    2. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM Afterschool Family Night
    3. Education Abroad 101
    4. Free STI Testing
    5. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research in Biology
    6. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Neag School of Education Information Session
    2. Rheumatology Journal Club
    3. Snack-Chat-Snack-Study
  1. 6pm
    1. Rheumatology Grand Rounds Visiting Speaker
    2. Sustainable Amsterdam: Information Session
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 4-H Fairboard Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. "Puppetry & Animation" with Michael Bannon
    2. A.E. Stallings - The 54th Wallace Stevens Poetry Program
    3. Study Better, Faster, Stronger
    4. The 54th Wallace Stevens Poetry Event - A.E. Stallings
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Body Traffic
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    3. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 8am
    1. Hartford GBLC-Walk-in Travel Signature Day
  1. 8:30am
    1. Fruit Workshop I: Pests & Diseases of Small Fruits
  1. 8:45am
    1. UConn ECE Italian Workshop
  1. 9:30am
    1. Senate Student Welfare Committee Meeting
  1. 10am
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
    2. Off-Campus Housing Fair
    3. Wallace Stevens Poetry Program
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. DPP Speaker Series
    3. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
    4. UCHI Paper Workshop; Leo Garofalo
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Genetics Journal Club
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn IDEA Grant Office Hours
    2. UConn-JAX/GM joint seminar - Dr. John Newman
    3. UConn-JAX/GM joint seminar: Dr. John Newman
    4. Walk-In Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Theory of Everything
  1. 3pm
    1. DPP Open House
    2. Feminism & Academia
  1. 4pm
    1. "Must the Revolution be Digital?"
    2. Erin Kuprewicz (UConn EEB)
    3. InterFaith & Feminism
    4. Must the Revolution Be Digital?
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Kendricks Lao, Howell Group
    2. Graduate Seminar: Shannon Poges, Suib Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Black Lives Matter
    2. IT Security Networking Reception
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Snack-Chat-Snack-Study
  1. 7pm
    1. Professor Dov Waxman Presents "Trouble in the Tribe"
    2. Trouble in the Tribe
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Afro-Latinx Voices
    2. Kodo
    3. PRLACC and SUBOG Presents: Afro-Latinx Voices
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphony Orchestra
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    3. Frontiers Poster Exhibition - Application Deadline
    4. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 8am
    1. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Positively Stressed
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Amanda Missimer
    2. SBR Journal Club
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Office Hours
    3. Walk-In Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Teaching International Students and Multicultural Awareness
  1. 2pm
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
  1. 4pm
    1. Workshop: Writing Academic English - Formal Vocabulary
  1. All Day
    1. 4-H Dairy & Beef Day
    2. Cycle-Share is open!
    3. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
  1. 7:30am
    1. CT Junior Science and Humanities Symposium
  1. 10am
    1. Zooarchaeology- Bone Identification
Sun, Mar 12 2017Mon, Mar 13 2017Tue, Mar 14 2017Wed, Mar 15 2017Thu, Mar 16 2017Fri, Mar 17 2017Sat, Mar 18 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    3. Spring Recess
    4. Writing Center Closed for Spring Break
  1. 10:30am
    1. St Paul's Church Service
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Graduate Application Materials Due
    3. New England Dairy Conference
    4. Spring Recess
    5. UConn Extension Master Gardener Program
    6. UConn IDEA Grant - Application Deadline, Acad. Year Funding
  1. 9am
    1. Dissertation Boot Camp
    2. FREE One-on-One Agriculture Advising Sessions
    3. PNB Special Seminar : Physiologist Search
  1. 9:30am
    1. FREE One-on-One Agriculture Advising Sessions
  1. 12pm
    1. Information on Revised Executive Order
    2. Video Game Club Meetings
  1. 1pm
    1. PhD Dissertation Defense
  1. 5pm
    1. MD/PhD Research Club Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Spring recess
    3. Spring Recess
    4. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Academic Achievement Center Workshops
    2. Dissertation Boot Camp-Day 2
    3. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CANCELED due to weather - CQM/CPHHP Brown Bag Lecture Series
  1. 1pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Spring Vegetable Garden
  1. 2pm
    1. Diachronic Reading Group
  1. 4:30pm
    1. CANCELLED - ID Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Family Night
  1. 6pm
    1. Student Loans & Financial Preparedness
  1. 6:30pm
    1. IMA Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Alumni and Friends Reception at SOT Annual Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Spring Recess
    3. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery teaching conference
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesday's
    2. Dissertation Boot Camp-Day 3
    3. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Research in Progress
  1. 11am
    1. Rheumatology Case of the Month
  1. 12pm
    1. 4th Installment of Payplan
    2. EMBA Virtual Infosession
    3. Gastroenterology-Hepatology Grand Rounds
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Lunchtime Enrichment: Art in Small Bites
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UConn HARTS-Community Outreach Society
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- How Big is Your Water Footprint?
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Initiative on Campus Dialogues
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM , 4- H STEM Afterschool
  1. 5pm
    1. BF 106: Vegetable Production for Small Scale Farming
    2. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM Afterschool Family Night
    3. Education Abroad 101
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Spring Recess
    3. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Dissertation Boot Camp-Day 4
    2. Special Seminar : Physiologist Search
  1. 9:30am
    1. BF 105: Fruit Production for Small Scale Farming
    2. EPA Worker Protection Standards for Agriculture
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kaylee Burnham
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Living with Heart Disease
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
    3. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Genetics Journal Club
  1. 2pm
    1. Animal Science PhD Defense- Varunkumar Bhattaram
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Varunkumar Bhattaram
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Murali Anuganti, Lin Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Infertility Peer Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. State Horse Program Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Apply- NABA Hartford Scholarship
    2. Cycle-Share is open!
    3. Service Activity for the Rainbow Grads: True Colors
    4. Spring Recess
    5. True Colors Conference
    6. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 8am
    1. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 10am
    1. Animal Science PhD Defense- Hsin-Bai Yin
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Hsin-Bai Yin
  1. 12pm
    1. SBR Journal Club
  1. 2pm
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Chaitali Basole
  1. 7pm
    1. Hartford County 4-H Fair Association Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. 4-H Expressive Arts Day
    2. Cycle-Share is open!
    3. Spring Recess
    4. True Colors Conference
  1. 10am
    1. Scientific Illustration—Insects!
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn vs. Florida Lacrosse
  1. 12:15pm
    1. EMBA Preview Day
  1. 5pm
    1. Neag School Alumni Awards
Sun, Mar 19 2017Mon, Mar 20 2017Tue, Mar 21 2017Wed, Mar 22 2017Thu, Mar 23 2017Fri, Mar 24 2017Sat, Mar 25 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
  1. 10:30am
    1. St Paul's Church Service
  1. 2pm
    1. Writing Center Opens Today
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Summer Institute Application Deadline
    3. UConn Extension Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Breakfast Brown Bag Series
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ashley M. Kilcollins
    2. Dr. Benedict Carey Presentation
  1. 11:15am
    1. Learning Technology to Enhance Reading, Writing, Studying an
  1. 12pm
    1. Video Game Club Meetings
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Tanimu Deleon-Nwaha
    2. UCDO Career Mondays - Employer of the Day Barnum Financial
    3. Writing a Teaching Philosophy - Teaching Talks
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
    2. Beyond the Field Event
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Spanish Hour
  1. 6pm
    1. Finding an Internship or Co-op
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 6:30pm
    1. iQ Workshop #4
    2. UConn Innovation Quest
  1. 7pm
    1. Other: The New Normal
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Academic Achievement Center Workshops
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. CT Appellate Court "On Circuit" at UConn
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Stormwise
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Di Yang
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Maria E. B. Frediani
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Credentials Meeting
    2. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Monthly Credentials Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. HDFS Brown Bag: Grad School: Certificate in Elementary Ed
  1. 1pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- A Time Economy
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Social Work Solidarity Time
  1. 2pm
    1. Diachronic Reading Group
    2. Giolas-Harriott Fellowship & Crandall-Cordero Fellowship
    3. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Jacquin Niles, MIT
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School
    2. Resume Lab
  1. 4pm
    1. Becoming British: Citizenship & Belonging Post-Brexit
    2. Human Rights Film Series: "We Still Live Here"
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Neag School of Education Information Session
    2. Scholars Day Ceremony
  1. 6pm
    1. Rainbow Cinema: Campaign of Hate: Russia and Gay Pride
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 6:30pm
    1. IMA Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Journeys with Cousteau and the Crew of Calypso
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 7:15am
    1. CANCELED Department of Surgery teaching conference
  1. 8:45am
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesday's
    2. Graduate Diversity Task Force
    3. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Research in Progress
    4. UConn ECE Classics Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Dooti Roy
    2. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
  1. 11:15am
    1. Introduction to Flipped Courses
  1. 11:30am
    1. GSO Executive Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. 3MT Informational
    2. Gastroenterology-Hepatology Grand Rounds
    3. Lecture: Fascist Era Masculinities in Italian Cinema
    4. Stroke Survivor Group
    5. Trends in Occupational Health Lecture
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Stewart Shapiro
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Thesis Workshop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee Meeting
    2. UConn HARTS-Community Outreach Society
    3. Women & Girls of Color Research Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    2. Yiddish Tish Luncheon Discussion
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Strangers and Neighbors
  1. 2pm
    1. Initiative on Campus Dialogues
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM , 4- H STEM Afterschool
    2. UConn vs. UMass-Lowell Softball
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School
  1. 4pm
    1. PNB Spring Seminar : Barry Connors, Ph.D.
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Robert Corn, University of California
    2. Fulbright U.S. Student Program Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Designing and Presenting a Research Poster
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Navigating the Career Fair Panel
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Film Screening of Resilience
  1. 6pm
    1. Kimiko Hahn Poetry Reading
    2. Kimiko Hahn Poetry Reading
    3. Start Smart – Salary Negotiation for Women
    4. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
    5. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 7pm
    1. Learning from Exam Performance
    2. ORIENTED documentary w/ guest Hen Mazzig
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn Jazz Ensembles
  1. 8pm
    1. Brian O'Sullivan Comedy Show
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 8am
    1. GBLC ISSS Advising
    2. Medicine Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. UConn ECE Physics Workshop
    2. UConn Extension GAP Supplement Training
  1. 9:30am
    1. CBE Seminar - Prof. Maciek Antoniewicz
    2. VP Global Affairs Office Hours
  1. 10am
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Brenda Murphy: An Irish American Story
  1. 12pm
    1. CANCELED: Med Ed GR: Food is Primary Care
    2. Cell Biology Journal Club
    3. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Inclusivity in the College Classroom: Political Science...
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Genetics Journal Club
    2. Irish Studies Colloquium
  1. 1pm
    1. Information Literacy in the Age of Alt-Facts and Fake News
    2. Search Committee Training
  1. 1:30pm
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 2pm
    1. Webinar: PCORI Research and Funding
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Honors Reception
  1. 3:30pm
    1. America's Immigration Policy Fiasco
    2. Zan Ng, "Bias, Diversity, and Stress in the Workplace"
  1. 4pm
    1. BNS Seminar: Dr. Christine Constantinople
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Interdisciplinary Public Lecture: Dr. Carol Gould
    2. Opening Reception for 4 new exhibitions
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Md Shakil, Suib Group
  1. 5pm
    1. BNS Seminar: Prof. Rob Froemke
    2. H2O Student Roundtable: Usra Qureshi
  1. 6pm
    1. No Le Digas a Nadie - Screening and Talk-Back
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Arête Awards
    2. Film Screening: "Tickling Giants"
    3. UConn Waterbury Student Panel
  1. 7pm
    1. Alumni Speaker Event: Abby Fitzpatrick
    2. Klezmer Ensemble FleytMuzik Performs
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Eurydice
    2. MPA & MPP Informational Session - STORRS
    3. Panic Room
    4. Sanam Marvi
  1. 9pm
    1. La La Land
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 8am
    1. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
    2. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Field Advising Seminar
    2. Husky Safe Zone Training
    3. Sweet Living: Grab and Go
  1. 10am
    1. Senate Enrollment Committee Meeting
    2. Senate Growth & Development Committee Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
    2. Polymer Program Seminar
    3. The Actor's Tools & How They Can Enhance... - Teaching Talks
  1. 12pm
    1. CICATS Seminar Series: A Kavli BRAIN Event
    2. Neag School Preparing for the Career Fair
    3. Preparing for the Neag Career Fair
    4. Qualitative Methods in SW Research
    5. SBR Journal Club
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. Geography colloquium: Chet Arnold
    3. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Introduction to SAS Workshop
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Michelle Morin Rego Doctoral Dissertation Prospectus Defense
  1. 2pm
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. Logic Colloquium: Sean Walsh (UC Irvine)
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn vs. Seton Hall Baseball
  1. 4pm
    1. ECOM Speaker Series - Victoria Braithwaite & Paula Droege
    2. Medieval Studies Lecture
    3. Multilingual/ESL Writer Workshop: The Open Grammar Lab
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Reclaiming My Narrative - Open Mic
  1. 6pm
    1. Andrew Parisi PhD Oral Exam
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Andrew Parisi
    3. PCUC Culture Show
    4. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
    5. UConn School of Business Hall of Fame 2017
  1. 7pm
    1. Re-Reading, Re-Reading, and Re-Seeing Comics: Hillary Chute
  1. 7:30pm
    1. "Doc Foster's Twisted Tales" by Shane McNeal
    2. Uconn Opera Theatre: The Marriage of Figaro
  1. 8pm
    1. Crazy, Stupid, Love
    2. Eurydice
  1. 9pm
    1. Major Late Night Alert: Social Awareness Night
  1. 11pm
    1. Crazy, Stupid, Love
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
  1. 8am
    1. TechnoEDGE Leadership Conference
  1. 9am
    1. FREE One-on-One Agriculture Advising Sessions
  1. 10am
    1. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Fleeting Beauty
  1. 10:30am
    1. BF 106: Vegetable Production for Small Scale Farming
  1. 11am
    1. "Word Play" by Good Hearted Entertainment
    2. Spring Puppet Performance Series: Word Play
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn vs. Georgetown Lacrosse
    2. UConn vs. Seton Hall Baseball
    3. WorldFest 2017: A Carnival for All
  1. 2pm
    1. "Word Play" by Good Hearted Entertainment
    2. An Archaeologist’s View of Life in Seventeenth-Century Maine
    3. Pretty Petals: A Social for Those Without a STEM Major
  1. 6pm
    1. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 7:30pm
    1. "Doc Foster's Twisted Tales" by Shane McNeal
  1. 8pm
    1. Cuisine & Confessions
    2. Cuisine and Confessions Part 1
    3. Eurydice
    4. La La Land
  1. 9pm
    1. Breath, Stretch, Shake, Late Night
  1. 11pm
    1. La La Land
Sun, Mar 26 2017Mon, Mar 27 2017Tue, Mar 28 2017Wed, Mar 29 2017Thu, Mar 30 2017Fri, Mar 31 2017Sat, Apr 1 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
  1. 10:30am
    1. St Paul's Church Service
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn vs. Seton Hall Baseball
  1. 3pm
    1. Uconn Opera Theatre: The Marriage of Figaro
    2. Cuisine & Confessions Part 2
  1. 6pm
    1. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 7:30pm
    1. "Doc Foster's Twisted Tales" by Shane McNeal
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. UConn Extension Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. ISSS Stamford Advising
  1. 10am
    1. Planning a Service Learning Course - Teaching Talks
  1. 12pm
    1. Healthy Living: Lunch & learn
    2. Schwartz Center Rounds
    3. Video Game Club Meetings
  1. 1pm
    1. Surviving Sexual Assault: Men Speak Out
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Raspberry Cultivation
    3. UTC-IASE Distinguished Lecture: Paul I. Barton
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Peer Observation of Teaching - Teaching Talks
  1. 2:30pm
    1. CEPA Speaker Series
    2. One Step at a Time
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Become a District Leader in 1 Year
  1. 4pm
    1. Beyond the Field Event
    2. iStudy: Educational Apps for Success
    3. Sex, Terror and the Nation State Moderated Panel
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Medical School Personal Statement Workshop
    2. Medical School Personal Statement Workshop
    3. Spanish Hour
  1. 5pm
    1. Free/Confidential Rapid HIV Test /HepC Test @ the RC
    2. Gaining a Competitive Advantage in Professional Writing
    3. MD/PhD Research Club Meeting
    4. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. 6pm
    1. Hidden Figures and Discussion
    2. Professional Development Seminar
    3. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Academic Achievement Center Workshops
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 12pm
    1. AAFSA General Meeting
    2. Cara-a-Cara with Dr. Shannon Gleason
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jing Jin
  1. 1pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Facilitating Your Online Course
  1. 1:45pm
    1. NASW CT Licensing Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Diachronic Reading Group
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Antoni Brzoska
    3. MCB Seminar Series: Josh Rosenthal
    4. Open Repositories & Creative Commons: Sharing your Work
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School
    2. Endocrinology Scholar Lecture Series
    3. UConn vs. Boston College Baseball
  1. 4pm
    1. HRI Gladstein Lecture "The Future of Human Rights"
    2. Just Breathe...Taming your Stress
    3. Marsha Lilien Gladstein Human Rights Lecture
    4. PDP Speaker: Robert Ingram
    5. The Future of Human Rights
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker - ID Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. AIChE Meeting
    2. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
  1. 6pm
    1. True Colors Conference Feedback Session
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 6:30pm
    1. IMA Meeting
    2. Indigenous Rights
  1. 8pm
    1. 2 Dope Queens Comedy Show
    2. Screening of Sand Dollars
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. Innovation Quest Application Deadline
    3. UConn / Ohio State workshop on Truth
    4. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesday's
    2. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Research in Progress
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Nicholas Crovello
    2. Spring Career Fair
    3. Spring Career Fair
  1. 12pm
    1. Gastroenterology-Hepatology Grand Rounds
    2. Lecture: Rethinking Public Sex and Queer Belonging
    3. Molecular Medicine Seminar Series-James Wells,Ph.D
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Lunchtime Enrichment: Art in Small Bites
    2. Patronage Jobs and Political Services in Argentina
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag: Alexus McLeod
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Albert Einstein: Reluctant Superstar
    2. Albert Einstein: Reluctant Superstar
    3. UConn HARTS-Community Outreach Society
  1. 2pm
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
    2. Initiative on Campus Dialogues
    3. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM , 4- H STEM Afterschool
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School
  1. 4pm
    1. Plant Science Seminar - Sustainable Crop Production-Africa
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Peter Zhang, Boston University
  1. 5pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6pm
    1. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Exploring Career Paths in Economics & Business
  1. 7pm
    1. "Salmonella: A Chicken and Egg Story"
    2. "W.A. Dwiggins: Puppetry and Graphic Design"
    3. Spring Puppet Forum Series: W.A Dwiggins and Puppetry
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Eurydice
  1. All Day
    1. Computer Science & Technology Grad School Virtual Fair
    2. Cycle-Share is open!
    3. UConn / Ohio State workshop on Truth
    4. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 7:30am
    1. Med Ed GR: Humor in Healthcare
    2. School of Medicine Faculty Development Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. GBLC ISSS Advising
  1. 9am
    1. FREE One-on-One Agriculture Advising Sessions
    2. UConn ECE Spanish Workshop
  1. 9:30am
    1. CBE Seminar - Prof. Nosang Myung
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  1. 11am
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Conducting Manual Counts to Calibrate your Infrared Sensor
    3. Dinner and a Show: Eurydice
    4. Human Rights in Turkey
    5. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
    6. The Movies of Woody Allen
    7. Words, Violence, and Terror: Human Rights in Turkey
    8. Words, Violence, and Terror: Human Rights in Turkey
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Comic Books, Captain Marvel, and the Art of Nostalgia
    2. Comic Books, Captain Marvel, and the Art of Nostalgia
    3. Genetics Journal Club
    4. Typical Challenges That Adjuncts Face - Teaching Talks
  1. 1pm
    1. Building Excellence: Campus Construction Logistics
    2. El Payaso: Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jonathan Noel
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Program
    2. LinkedIn Lab
  1. 3:45pm
    1. RC Book Club Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. BNS Seminar: Josh McDermott
    2. Building Capacity for Adapting to Climate Change
    3. Edward Way Teale Lecture Series: Maria Carmen Lemos
    4. J. Wertheimer (Tuebingen): Literature, Confidence, Power
    5. J. Wertheimer (Tuebingen): Literature, Confidence, Power
    6. Maria Carmen Lemos (University of Michigan)
    7. The Cassandra Syndrome: In Whom Do We Trust?
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Fermat's Last Theorem
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Julie Jenkins, Zhao Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Afro-Latinx Professional Panel
    2. Contested Citizenship
    3. Peace Corps Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. GSO Steering Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Boston Alumni Networking & Presentation
    2. Boston Alumni Networking & Presentation
    3. Boston Alumni Networking & Presentation
    4. Pre-Med/Dental Secondary Applications (Third Years)
    5. The Rapidly Changing Energy Landscape
    6. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
    7. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Composting with Worms
  1. 6:30pm
    1. ISA Presents: Demand Better Healing
  1. 7pm
    1. "After Spring" Film Screening
    2. Jazz Combos
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Eurydice
    2. The Sleeping Beauty
  1. 9pm
    1. Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  1. All Day
    1. Cycle-Share is open!
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 8am
    1. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Contested Citizenship Conference
  1. 10am
    1. Digital Scholarship Coffee Hour
    2. More Than Language A Discussion...- Teaching Talks
    3. Workshop: Tools for Effective Dialogue on Divisive Topics
  1. 11am
    1. Polymer Program Seminar
  1. 11:15am
    1. Intercultural communication
  1. 12pm
    1. SBR Journal Club
  1. 12:15pm
    1. I/O Psychology Brown Bag: Dr. Amitai Shenhav
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lisabeth M. Kettledon
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Intergroup Dialogue: An Intro. to Teaching and Learning Acro
  1. 2pm
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. Internat'l Transgender Day of Visibility: Paris is Burning
    3. Logic Group - Annual Logic Lecture: Manfred Krifka (Berlin)
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn vs. USF Softball
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Honors Congressional Internship Information Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Colloquium Talk by Roumyana Pancheva
    2. Personal Statement/Writing Workshop
    3. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 5pm
    1. H2O Student Roundtable: Katie Riedling
  1. 6pm
    1. Rainbow Shabbat
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 7pm
    1. Kristy Ledwith, soprano and Cayla Puglisi, contralto
  1. 7:30pm
    1. "Doc Foster's Twisted Tales" by Shane McNeal
  1. 8pm
    1. Eurydice
    2. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Pt. 2
    3. Julie Rosenfeld, violin "New Works for Violin and Piano"
    4. One Night of Queen
  1. 9pm
    1. Lights, Camera, Late Night
  1. 11pm
    1. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Pt. 2
  1. All Day
    1. Dressage Team Show
  1. 9:30am
    1. Leanring Community Day of Service
    2. The Impact of CRISPR on Imprinting Disorders Conference
  1. 10am
    1. Retreat: Self-Care and Interpersonal Activism
    2. Saturday Writing Retreat
    3. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Terrariums & You
  1. 2pm
    1. Eurydice
    2. UConn vs. USF Softball
  1. 3pm
    1. Katie Crawford, soprano
    2. Shaun Cayabyab, percussion
  1. 5pm
    1. Steven McArdle, percussion
  1. 6pm
    1. Project Pride
    2. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
    3. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
  1. 7:30pm
    1. "Doc Foster's Twisted Tales" by Shane McNeal
  1. 8pm
    1. Eurydice
    2. Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
    3. Noa Michaud, clarinet and Sally Kurdziel, clarinet/ bassoon
    4. Trevor Noah
  1. 9pm
    1. Paint Night
  1. 11pm
    1. Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Control Panel