University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Oct 1 2017Mon, Oct 2 2017Tue, Oct 3 2017Wed, Oct 4 2017Thu, Oct 5 2017Fri, Oct 6 2017Sat, Oct 7 2017
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Prospective Students Open House
  1. 9am
    1. 5K Run- 50th Anniversary
    2. CLAS Open House
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Women's Field Hockey vs. UMass
    2. UConn Women's Soccer vs. East Carolina
  1. 3pm
    1. Stamford Big Read Kick-Off
  1. 7pm
    1. Banff Radical Reels Tour 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Deadline for Israel Study Abroad Application
  1. 8:30am
    1. CAW: Coffee Kickoff
  1. 9am
    1. Transgender Teens and Adults: Evaluation and Transition
  1. 11:30am
    1. Master's Thesis Defense
  1. 12pm
    1. Religious Nationalism, Populism, and Democracy in Contempora
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Religious Nationalism, Populism...in Contempora
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday - The Hartford, Synchrony & Target
  1. 2pm
    1. Husky Safe Zone Training
    2. Particles, Astrophysics and Nuclear Physics Seminar
    3. Senate Faculty Standards Committee
  1. 3:30pm
    1. SSW InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Publishing NOW! - Adam McGee, Boston Review
    2. U.S. Secret Service Women in Law Enforcement Webinar
    3. University Senate Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Leadership & Public Svc Scholarships
  1. 5pm
    1. Legally Trans
    2. The Washington DC Idealist Grad Fair
  1. 6:30pm
    1. DPP Prof.Dev.Seminar: I Am a Data Person and So Are You
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. Maryland
  1. 7:30pm
    1. DSA & PurSA: Dominoes
  1. All Day
    1. Biomed Virtual Grad School Fair
    2. Social Work Grad School Virtual Fair
    3. Virtual Pharmacy School Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. CAW: Breakfast Sandwich Grab-N-Go
  1. 9am
    1. Principles of Effective Course Design
  1. 11am
    1. Presentation by Takiyah Harper-Shipman, Postdoctoral Fellow
  1. 12pm
    1. M&M Conference
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Yvette eley
    2. Lunchtime Seminar, Takiyah Harper-Shipman
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jie Qi
    2. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. De-Stress for the Test
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Brucker, Harvard University
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford Graduate Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. NAWBA - Should I Stay or Should I Go?
    3. Should I Stay or Should I Go? NAWMBA Panel Discussion
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Data Visualization Series: Webinar 2 - Register Now!
    2. Funding Your Creative Projects
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn ECE Physics Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. IRB Help Session
    2. Responding to Active Shooter Threat Event
  1. 12pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. CAW: Lunch at the Library
    3. Lecture: “Bunburying” in The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Ripley
    2. Wednesday Workshop: Sharmishtha Roy Chowdhury
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Being Present in the Classroom
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
    2. USG Programs Committee Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Sheng Dai, Oak Ridge National Lab
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Joseph Reynolds Reading
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Fusco Lecture featuring Senators Tom Daschle and Trent Lott
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. Accelerate UConn Begins
    2. Conference on Business and Human Rights
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Social Work Meet & Greet and Career Day
  1. 1pm
    1. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Travel Study to Germany Information Session
    2. USASA Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Acing the Interview
    2. CAW: Party in the Parking Lot
  1. 4pm
    1. Brett Scheffers (Florida)
    2. The Tiffin Box, Epistolarity & Intimate Failures
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Min Shen, Rusling Group
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Master Composter Course
    3. SSW GSO Executive Commitee Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest - Preview
  1. 9pm
    1. Cars 3
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Writers Retreat
    2. Higher Education Virtual Career Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. CAW: Breakfast On-the-Go
    2. Conference on Business and Human Rights
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. UConn ECE U.S. History (HIST 1501 & 1502) Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. Business Career Expo
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. MIS Case Competition Awards Luncheon
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography colloquium - Treva Ellison
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. C2 - Connect & Challenge Wellness Retreat
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Vi Q. Ha
    3. Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Workshop
    4. J-1 Scholar Orientation
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Inga Kashakashvili Piano Masterclass
  1. 2pm
    1. Dept of Communication Meet & Greet
    2. Logic Colloquium: Emar Maier (Groningen)
    3. National Case Competition Presentation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael Fagan
    2. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. Cog Sci Colloquium - Barbara Landau
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Friday Night Social: "An Apple A Day"
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Football vs. Memphis
    2. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Cincinnati
  1. 8pm
    1. Cars
    2. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 11pm
    1. Cars
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Writers Retreat
  1. 9am
    1. Archaeology Field Workshop – Learning the Basics
  1. 10am
    1. Controlling and Identifying Pests in Public Landscapes
    2. Family Weekend: Free Flu Shots
  1. 11am
    1. Family Day: Interactive Art Project
    2. UConn Annual SAPTA 5K
  1. 12pm
    1. Young Adult Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 1pm
    1. Family Weekend at ISSS
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Family Weekend UConn Horsebarn Hill Walk
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. Family Weekend Choir Concert
    3. Family Weekend Open House
    4. Family Weekend Open House
    5. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Vermont
  1. 8pm
    1. Billy Gardell
    2. Cars 3
    3. Gadeliya & Kashakashvili Piano Duo: A Wild Rite
    4. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 11pm
    1. Cars 3
Sun, Oct 8 2017Mon, Oct 9 2017Tue, Oct 10 2017Wed, Oct 11 2017Thu, Oct 12 2017Fri, Oct 13 2017Sat, Oct 14 2017
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Writers Retreat
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. East Carolina
  1. 2pm
    1. Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Live!
  1. All Day
    1. CWP Writers Retreat
    2. Deadline: Fall Frontiers Applications Due
  1. 8:30am
    1. Indigenous Peoples' Day Recognition Display
  1. 11am
    1. Information Session and Tour
    2. Master Class by Violinist Julie Eskar
    3. What Can Scopus Do For You?
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Screen Politics: Fiction, Science, Text
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
    2. Principles of Effective Course Design (Webinar)
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday - TTI and Dell/EMC
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Writing (or revising) your Teaching Philosophy
  1. 2pm
    1. Information Session and Tour
  1. 2:30pm
    1. What Can Scopus Do For You?
  1. 4pm
    1. Finding an Internship or Co-op
    2. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Visiting Scholars in Gender and History Lecture
  1. 6pm
    1. Advanced Bike Maintenance
  1. 9am
    1. UConn ECE English Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Academic Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Social Work Career Day & Meet and Greet
    2. Social Work Meet & Greet and Career Day
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Kamini Singha
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
  1. 3pm
    1. International Chat with ISSS/ CMHS
    2. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 3:15pm
    1. CEPA Speaker Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senior Trip to Europe Info Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Martin Davis: "Algorithms, Equations, and Logic"
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Bahmanyar, Yale University
    3. Publishing NOW! - Angie Hogan, University of Virginia Press
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Free STD Testing
    2. Senior Trip to Europe Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Fall Honors Ceremony
    3. Oscar Wilde's Books: A Talk by Mark Samuels Lasner with a Di
    4. SSW GSO Steering Committee Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Latin for Gardeners
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. LAU - Rep Your Flag Social Media Campaign
    2. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery teaching conference
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
  1. 9:30am
    1. Exploring Nursing as a Major
    2. Kaltura and Collaborate (In person and online)
  1. 10am
    1. Homecoming Banner Contest
    2. The Landscape Below Ground
  1. 10:30am
    1. Senate Diversity Committee
  1. 11am
    1. Using Groups in HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. HACHA
  1. 12pm
    1. DPP Speaker Series: Welcoming New Americans?
    2. Graduate Student Human Rights Certificate Event
    3. Lecture: 20th Century Queer Identity through Literature
    4. OccMed Colloquium Series
    5. Yoga
  1. 12:15pm
    1. CGA Legislative Internship Program
    2. Legislative Internship Information Session
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Llanera
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Critical Elements of Job Search
  1. 1pm
    1. Exploring Pharmacy as a Major
  1. 1:15pm
    1. LCL LEcture Series: Susan Einbinder
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Fred Biggs and Martha Cutter: Revising Literary History
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Beyond the Field
    2. CLAS Open House - Major Fair
    3. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Marisela Morales
    4. The 2017 Major Fair
    5. The Myles Martel Lecture in Leadership and Public Opinion
    6. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Author Weike Wang reading Chemistry
    2. Chemistry Colloquium: Eusebio Juaristi
  1. 5pm
    1. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Laura Mauldin- Book Talk & Celebration
    2. NACP Book Club
    3. Rheumatology Journal Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Meet the Mayor
    3. Meet the Mayor
    4. Rheumatology InterCity Case Conference
    5. Sailors, Sea Creatures and Strings: A Maritime Exhibit from
    6. Start Smart Salary Negotiation for Women
    7. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Funding Your Creative Projects
  1. 7pm
    1. NCOD: Coming Out Monologues feat. Gabby Rivera
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. All Day
    1. Northeast Grad School Virtual Fair
    2. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Medical Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT I: Understanding the Academic Tracks
  1. 10am
    1. Government, Criminal Justice, and Non-Profit Career Fair
    2. Northeast Grad School Virtual Fair
  1. 11am
    1. Cigna @ UConn Day
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yang Gao
  1. 12pm
    1. Medical Ed GR: Emergency Preparedness
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: Lisa Butler
    3. Men & Masculinity: Unpacking the Box
  1. 1pm
    1. Government, Criminal Justice and Non-Profit Career Fair
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Exploring Options for Automatically Graded Low-Stakes Assess
    2. Latino Innovative Approaches to Wellness
    3. USASA Meeting
    4. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. 2017 CT Commercial UConn Conference
    2. Landscape Design Workshop: Trending in the Garden
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Interfacing Digital Humanities and Media Studies
  1. 3pm
    1. Babbidge Library Level 1 Open House
  1. 4pm
    1. Adrienne Kovach (New Hampshire)
    2. Expand Your Career Options: Scientific Writing
    3. Innovation Connection-Smart Manufacturing
    4. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
    5. Youth Opportunities Upheld (YOU) Career Fair
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Ananta Ghimire, Kumar/Kasi Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Disability Disclosure Panel
    2. Leveraging Your Cultural Identity in the Job Search
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Washington DC Alumni Event
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. LGBT Taboo Game Night
    3. Master Composter Course
    4. UCAPP Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
  1. 7pm
    1. NACP Craft Group
    2. Puppet Forum: "Puppet Survival"
    3. Student Professional Development Seminar
    4. UConn Women's Soccer vs. SMU
  1. 7:30pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensemble: 21st-Century Symphony
  1. 9pm
    1. Baby Driver
  1. All Day
    1. 1 Week Left: Nominations for 2018 Neag School Alumni Awards
    2. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
    3. William Fitzgerald Symposium
  1. 8am
    1. Formulating Research Questions and Designing Studies
    2. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. A Bag of Tricks: Brief Intervention with Children
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    3. Riverfront Cleanup Day
  1. 9:30am
    1. Propensity Score Matching Training
  1. 9:45am
    1. MCB Related Proposal: Corynne Dedeo
  1. 10am
    1. Intro to R Workshop
    2. Introduction to R Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Polymer Program Seminars
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. Speaker: Reading & Language Arts Center
  1. 12pm
    1. JOINT CRC/Dental Dean's Seminar
    2. Late Night
    3. Scholarly Writing: Publishing Medical Education Research
    4. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. Geography Professional Development Series
    3. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Luiz de Mora Castro Piano Master Class
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Fabulous Fall Brunch
    2. Introduction to Flipped Courses
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Hamed Vavadi
    2. Logic Colloquium: Martin Davis (NYU)
    3. Options for Feedback and Assessment
  1. 3pm
    1. Homecoming Car Chalking
    2. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Union NY
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium: Heather Newell (UQAM)
  1. 5pm
    1. Salon at the Benton: Art & Conversation - Water
  1. 6pm
    1. Soccer Tournament
  1. 7pm
    1. Improv Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Drive
    2. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 11pm
    1. Drive
  1. All Day
    1. Beyond Monolingualism Conference
    2. Brothers, Sing On!
    3. Tractor Safety & Maintenance
    4. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 8am
    1. Sheep Shearing School
  1. 9am
    1. Mt Bike
    2. UConn Dressage Team Home Show
    3. Walktober UConn Forest Hike
    4. Wilderness First Aid
  1. 10am
    1. 4-H National Youth Science Experiment
    2. A Day at the Nursery
    3. Connecticut Writing Project Book Talk
    4. Earth Science Fair
  1. 11am
    1. "The Perils of Mr. Punch" by Modern Times Theater
  1. 11:30am
    1. Rainbow Hike
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Football vs. Temple
  1. 12:30pm
    1. EWB Dodgeball Tournament
  1. 2pm
    1. "The Perils of Mr. Punch" by Modern Times Theater
    2. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Union NY
  1. 6pm
    1. Awards and Recognition Night
  1. 8pm
    1. Baby Driver
    2. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. 11pm
    1. Baby Driver
Sun, Oct 15 2017Mon, Oct 16 2017Tue, Oct 17 2017Wed, Oct 18 2017Thu, Oct 19 2017Fri, Oct 20 2017Sat, Oct 21 2017
  1. All Day
    1. ΑΧΩ Founders Day
    2. UConn CIBER Case Challenge
  1. 8am
    1. ISSS Newport Trip
  1. 9am
    1. Mt Bike
    2. Wilderness First Aid
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 11am
    1. 50th Festival
    2. Avery Point Fall Festival
    3. UConn AP 50th Festival
  1. 11:30am
    1. Rain date for Rainbow Hike
  1. 12pm
    1. Homecoming Parade
    2. UConn Women's Polo Game
    3. UConn Women's Soccer vs. Houston
  1. 2pm
    1. The Importance of Being Earnest
  1. All Day
    1. 3rd University Startup Day
    2. CWP Teacher-Consultant Writing Contest Submission Deadline
  1. 8am
    1. EXHIBIT - In the Game: Sports and Disability
    2. InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training
  1. 8:45am
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 9am
    1. Safety & Maintenance for Small Engines & Power Tools
    2. Working More Effectively with Male Clients
  1. 10:45am
    1. Travel Study Germany Information Session
  1. 11am
    1. Coffee Hour with Director Terrence Cheng
  1. 12pm
    1. From the Spheres to the Sefirot: Kabbalistic Diagrams and th
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar: Matthew Eastman, PNB
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. CVG's Tech Tour
    2. BUSN Career Monday - Unilever and Virtus Financial
    3. Look Good Feel Better, Helping Women with Cancer
    4. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    5. UTC-IASE Seminar Series - Kai Hoeffner
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CANCELLED! Senate University Budget Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. BOT Distinguished Professor Lecture: Patrick Hogan
    2. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Leadership & Public Service Scholarships
  1. 5pm
    1. The Rainbow Cup: Mario Kart Night
  1. 6pm
    1. Backpacking 101 Clinic
  1. 7pm
    1. Holster Scholars First Year Project Information Session
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn String Orchestra
  1. All Day
    1. Education
    2. Science & Environmental Studies
    3. Science & Environmental Studies Graduate School Virtual Fair
  1. 8am
    1. DPP Information Session for all Programs
  1. 8:30am
    1. Crystalline Silica Awareness in Construction
    2. Electrical Safety Training for Qualified Persons
  1. 9am
    1. Classroom Response Systems: Technology Meets Pedagogy
    2. Diversity Career Connections
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 10:30am
    1. Developing and Building Test, Surveys, and Pools
  1. 11am
    1. Avery Point Career Expo
    2. Presentation by Sarah Horton
  1. 12pm
    1. GPSR Virtual Information Session
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Credentials Meeting
    2. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Monthly Credentials Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Anthropology ERC Presentation by Sarah Horton
    2. Campus Change Meeting
    3. Initial Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management Training
    4. Lunchtime Seminar, Sarah Horton
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
  1. 1:45pm
    1. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Kaltura and Collaborate (In person and online)
  1. 3pm
    1. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
    2. OPIM Innovate - Microcontroller Tech Demo
    3. Resume Lab
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. Graduate Study in the UK-University of Sussex
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Carbone, Oregon Health & Science
    3. STAMFORD ECON Major Meeting/Info Session
    4. The Innovation Connection- Aerospace Supply Chain Resilience
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Graduate Programs in Communication: Info Session
    2. Neag School of Education IB/M Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Urban and Transportation Film Festival
  1. 6pm
    1. Annual Career in Sport Night
    2. Big Fat Detox
    3. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Aetna Writer-in-Residence Jeff Parker
    2. Ahimsa: Indian Nationalism and Global Fascism
    3. Data Visualization Series: Networking Event - Register Now!
  1. 7pm
    1. Homecoming Pageant
    2. Jewish Comedy: A Serious History
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Auryn Quartet
    2. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphonic Band: Suite and Powerful
  1. 11pm
    1. Anthropology ERC Presentation by Sarah Horton
  1. All Day
    1. Diversity Virtual Career Fair
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. Search Committee Training
  1. 10am
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
  1. 11am
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 11:45am
    1. Travel Study to Germany - Information Session
  1. 12pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. Create Your Own License Plate
    3. Indeed Lunch & Learn: Preparing for the Career Fair Workshop
    4. Lect: Subcultural Ident. Work/Soc Stigma in Bear Subculture
    5. UConn Law School Fair
    6. University Deans’ Roundtable Discussion about Latino Issues
    7. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. How the Internet Helps Women Gain Authority in Islam
    2. Islamic Authority in the Internet Age
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Conklin
  1. 1pm
    1. Exploring Engineering as a Major (Part 1)
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Faculty Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Expanding Your Communication Channels: Multimodal Feedback O
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Taofeek Orekan
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
    3. Senate Student Welfare Committee
  1. 3pm
    1. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
    2. Funding Databases Workshop
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
    2. October Faculty Meeting
    3. Psychological Sciences Colloquium: Stan Floresco
  1. 4pm
    1. Human Rights Film Series
    2. Lecture: Nicolas Simon (Sociology, Eastern Connecticut State U)
    3. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Hubert Amrein
    4. UCHI Fellows Talk: Sarah Berry
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Prashant Kamat, Notre Dame
  1. 5pm
    1. Sport Management Major Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Intern Homecoming: a COMM Networking Event
    2. NACP Book Club
    3. Part-time MBA Waterbury Infosession
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Water Systems of Rome Study Abroad Info Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Race, Sport, and Activism Panel
  1. 7pm
    1. Legacy of Justice Brandeis and Why He Matters Today
  1. All Day
    1. CyberSEED Cybersecurity Conference
    2. Engineering Grad School Virtual Fair
    3. Veteran's Virtual Career Fair
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Native Plants & Pollinators Conference
  1. 9am
    1. CT Trails Symposium
    2. Donuts with the Dean
    3. Lift Truck Operator Safety Training
  1. 9:30am
    1. CIRCA Sea Level Rise Projections for State of Connecticut
    2. Is this open access journal any good?
  1. 10am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. LGBT Center Awareness Day Observance Table
    2. Lift Truck Evaluator Training
    3. Living with Heart Disease
    4. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    5. SEWing Circle - Hanna Gunn
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Resume Writing
  1. 1pm
    1. RefWorks Workshop
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - They Called Her Reckless
  1. 1:30pm
    1. OBSWS Meet and Greet!!
    2. Turning Teaching Struggles into Success
    3. USASA Meeting
    4. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. GO:MCB Python Tutorial: Beginner
    2. Hazard Communication: Right to Understand
    3. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT+Pre-OPT)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. MPA & MPP Advising Session for Students Not Graduating 5/18
  1. 4pm
    1. "Cyber Breach: When the Worst Happens" Panel
    2. Emily Bernhardt ()
    3. Environmental Legacies of Coal Mining
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Faculty Spotlight: Martha Cutter and Shawn Salvant
    2. Opening Reception for "Living in Frames" exhibition
  1. 5pm
    1. Happy Hour Book Signing with Chip McCabe
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Opening of Mascots! Exhibit
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Big Read Keynote Speaker Dr. Gregory Pierrot
    3. Master Composter Course
    4. Stamford Alumni Networking
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
    2. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
    3. Green Forum Lecture Series
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Fast-Track Advising Session
  1. 8pm
    1. UConn Orchestra: The Sublime Mozart
  1. 9pm
    1. Spider-Man: Homecoming
  1. All Day
    1. CyberSEED Cybersecurity Conference
    2. Nomination Deadline: 2018 Neag School Alumni Awards
    3. UConn Innovation Fund Application Deadline
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. Reinvigorating Cities Symposium
    3. Reinvigorating Cities, Redeveloping Parking Craters
    4. Understanding Domestic Minor Sex Trafficking in Connecticut
  1. 9:30am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
    2. Polymer Program Seminars
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night
    2. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    3. Psychology Association Meeting
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Piotr Anderszewski Piano Master Class
  1. 1pm
    1. SAS Data Analytics Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Abhijit Deb Roy
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pollack Distinguished Lecture Series
  1. 4pm
    1. Parcells Lecture: Owen Flanagan (Duke)
  1. 5pm
    1. Comedy by K-VON
    2. Foster Family Farm Trip
  1. 6pm
    1. Rainbow Shabbat
    2. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. BC
  1. 7pm
    1. Hartford County 4-H Awards Night and Annual Meeting
    2. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. SMU
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Heilig Memorial Concert: Piotr Anderszewski, piano
  1. 8pm
    1. Captain America: Civil War
  1. 11pm
    1. Captain America: Civil War
  1. 8:30am
    1. Little "I" Livestock Show
  1. 9am
    1. Rock Climb (am)
  1. 10am
    1. Worm Day
  1. 12pm
    1. Erin Nettleton, trumpet
    2. Rock Climb (pm)
    3. UConn Football vs. Tulsa
    4. UConn Women's Field Hockey vs. Georgetown
  1. 3pm
    1. Grace Carver, mezzo-soprano
  1. 5pm
    1. Scotty Duval, tenor
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. UCF
  1. 8pm
    1. Michael Feinstein
    2. Spider-Man: Homecoming
  1. 11pm
    1. Spider-Man: Homecoming
Sun, Oct 22 2017Mon, Oct 23 2017Tue, Oct 24 2017Wed, Oct 25 2017Thu, Oct 26 2017Fri, Oct 27 2017Sat, Oct 28 2017
  1. 9am
    1. Huskies Forever 5K
  1. 10am
    1. 2017 UConn Beef Auction
    2. Festival Worship
  1. 11am
    1. UConn Paws and Claws 1st Annual Cornhole Tournament
  1. 11:30am
    1. Husky Forever Weekend- CSD Open House & Brunch
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Tulsa
  1. All Day
    1. Application Deadline - SHARE Awards
    2. Application Deadline: 2018 SHARE Awards
  1. 9am
    1. Family Therapy with Transgender Youth
    2. Free Flu Shots
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of George Moore (English)
  1. 12pm
    1. Lunch & Learn
  1. 12:15pm
    1. AHS Lecture: Dr. Jerod Stapleton
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday - INDEED
    2. UTC-IASE Distinguished Lecture - Dimitri P. Bertsekas
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Free/Confidential Rapid HIV Test/HepC Test @ the RC
    2. Interviewing Lab
    3. Sport Management Master"s Program: Virtual Open House
  1. 6pm
    1. Educational Leadership Alumni Event
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Comedy Night
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE Political Science Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens (Retraining)
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 11am
    1. The Teaching Persona: The Effects of Personal Characteristic
  1. 12pm
    1. Neag School of Education IB/M Info Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Social Work Study-In
    2. Waterbury Community Organization Fair
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
  1. 3pm
    1. International Chat with ISSS/ CMHS
    2. IRB Help Session
    3. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Gilk, Indiana University
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
    2. Human Rights Career Night
  1. 5pm
    1. Careers in Digital Media and Design Panel
    2. Expand Your Career Options: Scientific Writing
    3. Free STD Testing
    4. School of Nursing Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Artist Vibha Galhotra, talks about her work
    2. Education Abroad 101
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Compagnie Herve Koubi
    2. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. California State University Virtual Grad School Fair
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. Radiation Safety for Non-Users (Initial)
    2. Radiation Safety for Users (Initial)
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
  1. 9:30am
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
  1. 10:30am
    1. Confined Spaces
  1. 12pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. Introduction to Tableau Workshop
    3. Lecture: Scope/Impact of Military’s New Transgender Ban
    4. Trends in Occupational Health Lecture Series
    5. Virtual Career Fair
    6. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Effects of Transnational Identity & Domestic Conflict
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Gordon
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
    2. Yiddish Tish Discussion Group
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Multicultural Empire of Vietnam
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Self-Compassion and Biological Stress Reactivity
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Classroom Communication Skills for International Faculty and
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. LinkedIn Lab
    2. Paywall: A Conversation about the Business of Scholarship wi
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
    2. Political Science Internship Panel
    3. Political Science Internship Panel
  1. 4pm
    1. Alycia L.-LoBianco: "Self-Injury, (Body) Shame, and Agency"
    2. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
    3. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Tarik Haydar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Alfredo Angeles, UConn
  1. 5pm
    1. Fall Frontiers Poster Exhibition
  1. 5:30pm
    1. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. film - from the Land of Gandhi
    3. OPIM Alumni and Student Dinner and Networking
  1. 6:30pm
    1. UConn Orthopaedic Forum
  1. 7pm
    1. From UCONN/Stamford Campus to Sports Illustrated
    2. Lecture with UConn Stamford Alumnus Scott Price
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. Abrahamic Symposium
  1. 9am
    1. Fall Protection Awareness
    2. Free Flu Shots
  1. 11am
    1. Open Data In Action
    2. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    3. Veterans Grad School Virtual Fair
  1. 12pm
    1. Rabbi Kook: An Orthodox Revolutionary
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: Rosalie Corona
    3. Networking 101 LinkedIn
  1. 1pm
    1. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Gender from the Perspective of a Biopsychologist
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. GO:MCB Python Tutorial: Intermediate
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Sport Management Master's Program: Virtual Open Houses
  1. 3pm
    1. InCHIP Health Intervention Workshop: Rosalie Corona
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Joshi Lecture / 70th Anniversary of India's Independence
  1. 4pm
    1. Kathy Kavanagh (UMass-Dartmouth)
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Info Session
    2. Birthmark: Divided Vision & the Coming of Perspective
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Steven Murphy, Suib Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Who Should Be Here?
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Master Composter Course
    3. Rainbow Cinema: Intersexion
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Become a Teacher in 1 Year!
  1. 7pm
    1. NACP Craft Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. Jazz Combo: Thelonious Monk Centennial Celebration
  1. 9pm
    1. Psycho
  1. All Day
    1. Goldman Sachs New York Federation Divisions Insight Day
    2. Teacher Virtual Job Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. Northeast Economics of Education Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    2. Parent Management Training: Positive Reinforcement
  1. 10am
    1. Introduction to Tableau Workshop
    2. Senate Growth & Development Committee
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alaina Kaus
    2. Polymer Program Seminars
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night
    2. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    3. Understanding ADHD: A Conversation
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography colloquium - Ruth Glasser
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Introduction to Predictive Modeling Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Erik Stei (Bonn, Germany)
  1. 2:15pm
    1. Biomedical Science PhD Program Annual Fall Open House
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Ace of Cakes
  1. 4pm
    1. Who is a Muslim?
    2. Who is a Muslim? Nazrul in Contexts
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Foreign Policy Seminar Series
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Friday Night Social: "Halloween"
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Flag Football
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Soccer vs. Temple
    2. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Tulane
  1. 8pm
    1. Jake Shimabukuro, ukelele
    2. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
    3. The Shining
    4. Thomas Linevitch, tenor, and Spencer Malley, bass
  1. 11pm
    1. The Shining
  1. 9am
    1. Rock Climb (am)
    2. SCUBA Open Water Dives
  1. 10am
    1. Day-Long Saturday Writing Retreat
    2. Morning Tea with Mr. Darwin: Big Man on Campus
  1. 12pm
    1. 14th Annual North Eastern Structure Symposium
    2. Rock Climb (pm)
    3. UConn Football vs. Missouri
  1. 3pm
    1. Steven McArdle, percussion
  1. 5pm
    1. Kayla Gitlin, mezzo-soprano
  1. 6pm
    1. CAP 50th Anniversary Gala
    2. Volunteer and Leader Appreciation Dinner
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. Memphis
  1. 8pm
    1. Get Out
    2. Jason Bishop Show, illusionist
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 11pm
    1. Get Out
Sun, Oct 29 2017Mon, Oct 30 2017Tue, Oct 31 2017Wed, Nov 1 2017Thu, Nov 2 2017Fri, Nov 3 2017Sat, Nov 4 2017
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Prospective Students Open House
  1. 8:30am
    1. Making Strides of Greater Hartford
  1. 9am
    1. CLAS Open House
    2. SCUBA Open Water Dives
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Houston
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Women's Field Hockey vs. BC
    2. UConn Women's Polo Game
  1. 3pm
    1. Songfest: Women’s Words
  1. 9am
    1. Spirituality, Forgiving and Trauma Dimensions in Social Work
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kathryn Dooley
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday- WillisTowersWatson & Northwestern Mutual
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lingyu Ren.
    3. Exploring Education as a Major
    4. Law School - ISSS Advising
    5. UTC-IASE Seminar Series - Jun Ueda
  1. 2pm
    1. Cancelled: PAN Seminar
    2. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 3pm
    1. Introduction to Data Visualization Using Tableau Public
  1. 4pm
    1. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Corporate Compliance as a Competitive Advantage
  1. 9am
    1. UConn ECE Economics Workshop
  1. 9:30am
    1. Developing and Facilitating Engaging Online Discussions
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 12pm
    1. Paint a Pumpkin
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Andy Wickert
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - The History and Mission of the CT Superior Court
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Grade Center Basics (via WebEx)
  1. 3pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Nawroth, Emulate Inc.
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Let's Talk Mass Incarceration
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. Yale
  1. All Day
    1. Summer Fellowship Application Opens
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9:30am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 10am
    1. GO:MCB Coffee Hour
    2. Senate Curricula & Courses
  1. 12pm
    1. Lecture: Defining Polyamory
    2. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Tedder
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - The Origins of Christian Fundamentalism
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Prospectus Defense of Anuraj Dhillon
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
    3. Pre-Completion Practice Training (CPT+Pre-OPT)
    4. Shipping and Transportation of Biological Agents
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Careers for English Majors: Strategies, Options, Ideas
    2. Caroline Levine on the Humanities (EGSA Outside Speaker)
    3. Health Professions Graduate Panel Discussion
    4. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Steven M. Report
    5. Tracy Llanera Presents "Egotism in Public Discourse"
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Angel Marti, Rice University
    2. Sir Hilary Beckles
  1. 5pm
    1. Free STD Testing
    2. Free STI Testing
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Scholars in Cancer Lecture Series- Scott Bultman, Ph.D.
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CAHNR Career Night
    2. CAHNR Career Night
    3. MSW Application Session
    4. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Aetna Writer-in-Residence Tara Betts
    2. Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
    2. Stamford Mayoral Debate
  1. 7:30pm
    1. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. MPA, MPP, & Fast-Track Information Session
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series:Tableau Introduction Register Now!
    2. UConn ECE Music Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
  1. 11:30am
    1. Connecticut Venturing Forward 2017
  1. 12pm
    1. From Moses to Joseph: Jews in the Political Process
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: William George
    3. Internships
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Data Visualization Using Tableau Public w/SteveBatt
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 2:30pm
    1. CEPA Speaker Series
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 2017 Dodd Prize in International Justice & Human Rights
    2. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - Abhijit Rather
  1. 4pm
    1. Fusco Dist. Lecture Series: Nile Green
    2. Get Mobilized!
    3. Get Mobilized!
    4. Shuhai Xiao (Virginia Tech)
    5. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Hailin Fu, Lin Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Annual Mittelman Lecture in the Arts: Ursula von Rydingsvard
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Presentation - Morton F. Plant
  1. 7pm
    1. Thor: Ragnarok Movie Premiere
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Motets and More: UConn Chamber Singers & Collegium Musicum
    2. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. Jazz Lab Band: Swingin' the Blues
  1. 9pm
    1. Despicable Me 3
  1. 8:30am
    1. Violence Prevention in Schools Symposium
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Fusco Workshop: Nile Green
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Justin G. Mahalak
    2. Late Night
    3. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    4. Psychology Association Meeting
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Husky Safe Zone Training
  1. 1pm
    1. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    2. Panel Discussion- Successful Women Making A Difference
    3. Unity Virtual Reality Programming Workshop
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Katherine Crawford, Thesis Presentation
    2. Pam Frank and Howard Nelson String Master Class
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Ed Mares
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. The Cognitive Science of Fake News, David Rand - Yale
  1. 6pm
    1. MSFRM Alumni & Student Networking
    2. Platonic Speed Dating!
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Rensselaer
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn Women's Polo Game
  1. 8pm
    1. Kevin Duffy, saxophone
    2. Minions
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 11pm
    1. Minions
  1. All Day
    1. Pharmacy Alumni Awards and Reunion
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
    2. Land Use Academy Advanced Training
    3. Teacher's PD: The Craft Behind the Story
  1. 10am
    1. 25th Anniversary, CT Children's Book Fair
    2. Growing Giant Pumpkins
    3. Historic Cedar Hill Cemetery Walk
  1. 11am
    1. "Sleeping Beauty" by Tanglewood Marionettes
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Football vs. East Carolina
    2. Young Adult Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 2pm
    1. "Sleeping Beauty" by Tanglewood Marionettes
    2. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Rensselaer
  1. 8pm
    1. Alexis Warnick and Marissa Brevetti, piano
    2. Despicable Me 3
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 11pm
    1. Despicable Me 3
Control Panel