University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Oct 29 2017Mon, Oct 30 2017Tue, Oct 31 2017Wed, Nov 1 2017Thu, Nov 2 2017Fri, Nov 3 2017Sat, Nov 4 2017
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Prospective Students Open House
  1. 8:30am
    1. Making Strides of Greater Hartford
  1. 9am
    1. CLAS Open House
    2. SCUBA Open Water Dives
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Houston
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Women's Field Hockey vs. BC
    2. UConn Women's Polo Game
  1. 3pm
    1. Songfest: Women’s Words
  1. 9am
    1. Spirituality, Forgiving and Trauma Dimensions in Social Work
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kathryn Dooley
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lingyu Ren.
    2. Exploring Education as a Major
    3. Law School - ISSS Advising
    4. UTC-IASE Seminar Series - Jun Ueda
  1. 2pm
    1. Cancelled: PAN Seminar
    2. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 3pm
    1. Introduction to Data Visualization Using Tableau Public
  1. 4pm
    1. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Corporate Compliance as a Competitive Advantage
  1. 9am
    1. UConn ECE Economics Workshop
  1. 9:30am
    1. Developing and Facilitating Engaging Online Discussions
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 12pm
    1. Paint a Pumpkin
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Andy Wickert
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Grade Center Basics (via WebEx)
  1. 3pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Nawroth, Emulate Inc.
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Let's Talk Mass Incarceration
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Men's Soccer vs. Yale
  1. All Day
    1. Summer Fellowship Application Opens
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9:30am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 10am
    1. GO:MCB Coffee Hour
    2. Senate Curricula & Courses
  1. 12pm
    1. Lecture: Defining Polyamory
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Tedder
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
    2. Pre-Completion Practice Training (CPT+Pre-OPT)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Caroline Levine on the Humanities (EGSA Outside Speaker)
    2. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Steven M. Report
    3. Tracy Llanera Presents "Egotism in Public Discourse"
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Angel Marti, Rice University
    2. Sir Hilary Beckles
  1. 5pm
    1. Free STD Testing
    2. Free STI Testing
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Scholars in Cancer Lecture Series- Scott Bultman, Ph.D.
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CAHNR Career Night
    2. CAHNR Career Night
    3. MSW Application Session
    4. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Aetna Writer-in-Residence Tara Betts
    2. Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair Association
  1. 7:30pm
    1. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. MPA, MPP, & Fast-Track Information Session
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series:Tableau Introduction Register Now!
    2. UConn ECE Music Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
  1. 11:30am
    1. Connecticut Venturing Forward 2017
  1. 12pm
    1. From Moses to Joseph: Jews in the Political Process
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: William George
    3. Internships
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro to Data Visualization Using Tableau Public w/SteveBatt
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 2017 Dodd Prize in International Justice & Human Rights
    2. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - Abhijit Rather
  1. 4pm
    1. Fusco Dist. Lecture Series: Nile Green
    2. Shuhai Xiao (Virginia Tech)
    3. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Hailin Fu, Lin Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Annual Mittelman Lecture in the Arts: Ursula von Rydingsvard
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
  1. 7pm
    1. Thor: Ragnarok Movie Premiere
  1. 7:30pm
    1. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 8pm
    1. Jazz Lab Band: Swingin' the Blues
  1. 9pm
    1. Despicable Me 3
  1. 8:30am
    1. Violence Prevention in Schools Symposium
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Fusco Workshop: Nile Green
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night
    2. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Husky Safe Zone Training
  1. 1pm
    1. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    2. Unity Virtual Reality Programming Workshop
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Katherine Crawford, Thesis Presentation
    2. Pam Frank and Howard Nelson String Master Class
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium: Ed Mares
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. The Cognitive Science of Fake News, David Rand - Yale
  1. 6pm
    1. MSFRM Alumni & Student Networking
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Rensselaer
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn Women's Polo Game
  1. 8pm
    1. Kevin Duffy, saxophone
    2. Minions
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 11pm
    1. Minions
  1. All Day
    1. Pharmacy Alumni Awards and Reunion
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
    2. Teacher's PD: The Craft Behind the Story
  1. 10am
    1. 25th Anniversary, CT Children's Book Fair
    2. Growing Giant Pumpkins
    3. Historic Cedar Hill Cemetery Walk
  1. 11am
    1. "Sleeping Beauty" by Tanglewood Marionettes
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Football vs. East Carolina
    2. Young Adult Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 2pm
    1. "Sleeping Beauty" by Tanglewood Marionettes
    2. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Rensselaer
  1. 8pm
    1. Alexis Warnick and Marissa Brevetti, piano
    2. Despicable Me 3
    3. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 11pm
    1. Despicable Me 3
Sun, Nov 5 2017Mon, Nov 6 2017Tue, Nov 7 2017Wed, Nov 8 2017Thu, Nov 9 2017Fri, Nov 10 2017Sat, Nov 11 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Bach Keyboard Festival & Competition
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
  1. 10am
    1. 25th Anniversary, CT Children's Book Fair
    2. Festival Worship
  1. 1pm
    1. August First: A West Indian Jubilee in America 
  1. 2pm
    1. That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her
  1. 3pm
    1. Hartford County 4-H Teen and Volunteer Banquet
    2. Jesus Cortes-Sanchez, clarinet, and Katherine Roque, flute
  1. 6pm
    1. SSW GSO Executive Commitee Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Co-op Legacy Fellowship: Application Deadline
  1. 8am
    1. EXHIBIT - War and Disability
    2. School Counselors Day
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Rebel Power: Why National Movements Compete, Fight, and Win
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. BUSN Career Monday: Horizon Media, Aldi, Enterprise
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
    2. Senate Faculty Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. "Recasting the Confederacy: Monuments and Civil War Memory"
    2. ERC Series Presentation by Olivia Marcus
    3. Microbiology Seminar
    4. University Senate Meeting
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford Graduate Info Session
  1. 7am
    1. NIH SBIR/STTR Conference
  1. 8am
    1. School Counselors Day
  1. 9am
    1. Free Flu Shots
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jessica McBride
    2. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 12pm
    1. M&M Conference
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. Initial IACUC Training
  1. 3pm
    1. Alteryx Workshop
    2. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Cooper, University of Pittsburgh
    2. SURF Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Jess Ekstrom - Headbands of Hope Leadership Seminar
    3. Leading Digital Transformation
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8am
    1. SAVE THE DATE: ISG 5 year Celebration
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
  1. 10:30am
    1. Senate Diversity Committee
  1. 11:30am
    1. HACHA
  1. 12pm
    1. Lect: Same-Sex Acts & Origins of a Nat'l Security State
    2. Practice Interview Prep - Hartford Business Society - UCDO O
    3. Town Hall Meeting for Faculty and Staff
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Silvermint
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 1:25pm
    1. The Role of Sexual Stereotypes in Undermining Respectability
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Human Rights Film Series
  1. 5pm
    1. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 5:30pm
    1. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Free Flu Shots
    3. Start Smart Salary Negotiation for Women
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. World Usability Day New England Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Enhancing Equity in School Discipline
  1. 10am
    1. Big East Virtual Fair
    2. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
  1. 11am
    1. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    2. SEWing Circle - Ufuk Topkara
  1. 12pm
    1. The Parting of the Ways: Judaism and Christianity
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Getting Started 100 Days
  1. 1pm
    1. J.B. Hunt Networking & Career Event
    2. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 4pm
    1. Jeffrey Cramer (Walden Woods Project)
    2. Thoreau as Activist: Writing to Save the World
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Akram Hazeen, Wright/Howell Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Expand Your Career Options: Nonprofit Management
    2. Expand Your Career Options: Nonprofit Management (Graduate S
    3. School of Nursing Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. UConn Science Salon
  1. 7pm
    1. NACP Craft Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Moscow State Symphony
  1. 8pm
    1. Afro-Latin Jazz Orchestra: Latin Flight
  1. 9pm
    1. Dunkirk
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Information Session and Tour
    2. Polymer Program Seminars
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night
    2. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Introduction to Block Chain Workshop
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 2pm
    1. Information Session and Tour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 6pm
    1. Joseph Sosa, flute
  1. 8pm
    1. Jr./Sr. Honors Voice Recital
    2. Saving Private Ryan
  1. 11pm
    1. Saving Private Ryan
  1. All Day
    1. Backpacking Appalachian Trail CT
  1. 8:30am
    1. IMPAACT Leadership Conference
  1. 10am
    1. Connecticut Writing Project Book Talk
    2. Exploring Connecticut’s Towns - South Windsor
  1. 11am
    1. Information Session and Tour
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Football vs. UCF
  1. 2pm
    1. Documentary MELE MURALS & Director Tadashi Nakamura
    2. Movie: Men of Honor
  1. 3pm
    1. Teryn Kuzma, soprano, and Troy Frey, tenor
  1. 5pm
    1. Movie: Born on the 4th of July
  1. 6pm
    1. Molly Sullivan and Emily Lattanzi, sopranos
    2. Voices of Freedom: Voices of Freedom Live
  1. 8pm
    1. Dunkirk
    2. Luke Powers, tenor, and Jon Dyson, baritone
    3. Mark O'Connor
  1. 11pm
    1. Dunkirk
Sun, Nov 12 2017Mon, Nov 13 2017Tue, Nov 14 2017Wed, Nov 15 2017Thu, Nov 16 2017Fri, Nov 17 2017Sat, Nov 18 2017
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 8pm
    1. Katie Crawford Thesis Performance
  1. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar: Kristina Wagstrom, Chem & Bio Eng.
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Law School - ISSS Advising
    2. Search Committee Training
    3. UTC-IASE Distinguished Lecture - Prodromos Daoutidis
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
    3. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate University Budget Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. Microbiology Seminar
    2. SURF Information Session
    3. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Transgender Day of Remembrance Vigil
  1. 5:30pm
    1. MSW Open House
  1. 6pm
    1. In Full Color
  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series: Tableau Intermediate
  1. 9:30am
    1. Film Screening: The Radical Jew
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 11am
    1. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Timothy Matney
    2. The Politics of Waiting for Citizenship
  1. 2pm
    1. Academic Admin Forum
  1. 3pm
    1. International Chat with ISSS/ CMHS
    2. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Comittee
  1. 4pm
    1. 2017 Provost's Award for Excellence in Public Engagement
    2. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Cheeseman, Whitehead Institute
    3. MPA Public Policy Fellows Information Session
    4. Preparing Your UConn IDEA Grant Application
    5. Public Service Careers Panel
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. CISWS Potluck
    2. Free STD Testing
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. SSW GSO Steering Committee Meeting
    3. Yellowstone Pre-Trip meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Paddle Clinic
    2. UConn Trombones
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    2. Data Visualization Series: Tableau Intermediate
  1. 10am
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
  1. 11am
    1. Cycle Share Bike Return
    2. Free Flu Shots
    3. IRB Help Session
  1. 12pm
    1. Lecture: History/Current Issues re Two Spirit Identities
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Shapiro
  1. 12:30pm
    1. InCHIP GIS Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
    2. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
    3. Yiddish Tish Discussion Group
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Faculty Meeting
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Adult Development & Aging in Context
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Writing Across Technology: Developing Instructors to Teach..
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
    2. November Faculty Meeting
    3. Psychological Sciences Colloquium: Gary Lupyan
  1. 4pm
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
    2. UCHI Fellows Talk: Laura Wright
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Malika Jeffries-EL, Boston University
  1. 5pm
    1. Movie: American Sniper
  1. 5:30pm
    1. NACP Book Club
    2. Part-time MBA Waterbury Infosession
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Leading in Turbulent Times
  1. 7pm
    1. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes Information Session
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Dorrance Dance
  1. 8pm
    1. Movie: Forrest Gump
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Free Flu Shots
  1. 11am
    1. Living with Heart Disease
    2. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    3. SEWing Circle - José Medina (Northwestern)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. InCHIP Lecture Series: Sara Bleich
  1. 1pm
    1. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training
    2. Senate Student Welfare Committee
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - Yuichi Igrashi
  1. 4pm
    1. Noelle Beckman (Utah State)
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Kelli Rutledge, Peczuh Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Pride from the Past
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. GO:MCB Setting your Goals: myIDP Working Group
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Green Forum Lecture Series
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast Cancer Support Group
    2. The Guy Mendilow Ensemble: The Forgotten Kingdom
  1. 9am
    1. Accelerate UConn Finale
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    3. Teen and Youth Legal Rights: Advocating for Your Client
  1. 10am
    1. Senate Enrollment Committee
    2. Senate Growth & Development Committee
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night
    2. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    3. PySpark Workshop
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Guy Mendilow Ensemble: Sephardic Music
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloqium: Una Stojnić (Columbia and ANU)
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Physics Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. Janice Dowell (Syracuse)
    2. Linguistics Colloquium: Rajesh Bhatt (UMass)
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. USF
  1. All Day
    1. Grand Canyon Adventure
  1. 9am
    1. UConn Equestrian Team Home Show
  1. 10am
    1. Teacher as Writer Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. BC
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Football vs. BC
Sun, Nov 19 2017Mon, Nov 20 2017Tue, Nov 21 2017Wed, Nov 22 2017Thu, Nov 23 2017Fri, Nov 24 2017Sat, Nov 25 2017
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. UCF
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Women's Polo Game
  1. 12:30pm
    1. ASG Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Credentials Meeting
    2. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Monthly Credentials Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 5:30pm
    1. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 11am
    1. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
  1. 1pm
    1. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 7pm
    1. NACP Craft Group
  1. 9am
    1. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night
    2. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn Women's Vollyeball vs. Temple
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Penn State
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Football vs. Cincinnati
Sun, Nov 26 2017Mon, Nov 27 2017Tue, Nov 28 2017Wed, Nov 29 2017Thu, Nov 30 2017Fri, Dec 1 2017Sat, Dec 2 2017
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 9am
    1. Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing (EMDR)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. HRI Lunchtime Seminar, Annemarie Samuels
  1. 2pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT II: Refresher
    2. Microbiology Seminar
    3. Publishing NOW! -Ray Ryan, Cambridge University Press
  1. 5pm
    1. Free/Confidential Rapid HIV Test/HepC Test @ the RC
  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series: Tableau Advanced, Register Today!
  1. 10am
    1. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 12pm
    1. GPSR Information Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Timothy Cook
  1. 3pm
    1. GPSR Virtual Information Session
    2. IRB Help Session
    3. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Maxwell, University of Toronto
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
    2. Interviewing Lab
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Ice Skating Event at SoNo Ice House
    2. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Percussion Ensemble: Catching Shadows
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8am
    1. SBIR/STTR 2 Day Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
  1. 12pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Battaly
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 1:15pm
    1. LCL Colloquia Series: Katharina Von Hammerstein
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Implications of Affordances and Behavior Settings for Habit
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. SURF Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Keith Poole, Queen's University
  1. 5:30pm
    1. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9:30am
    1. Promoting Active Learning through Blended and Flipped Classr
  1. 11am
    1. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    2. SEWing Circle - Paul Silva (UPenn)
    3. Workshop: Teaching First-Generation Students--Sociological Insig
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes Information Session
  1. 1pm
    1. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. USASA Meeting
    2. USASA Meetings
  1. 4pm
    1. Andrew Eckert (Virginia Commonwealth)
    2. Preparing Your UConn IDEA Grant Application
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Shamima Nasreen, Sotzing Group
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Rainbow Cinema: Boy I Am
  1. 7pm
    1. Puppet Riches: The Angst Collection at Yale University
  1. 7:30pm
    1. John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous
    2. Our Country's Good
  1. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensembles: Gala
  1. All Day
    1. Verge Application Opens
  1. 9am
    1. Child Welfare Policies
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
    2. Polymer Program Seminars
  1. 12pm
    1. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    2. Late Night
    3. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    4. Senior Scoop Event!
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Microcontroller Application Workshop
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Holiday Celebration/Gingerbread House Decorating Comp.
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Charles Reynolds Distinguished Lecture Series
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium: Florian Schwarz (UPenn)
  1. 5pm
    1. Nomination Deadline: Zirkel Distinguished Teaching Award
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Providence
  1. 8pm
    1. Our Country's Good
  1. 10am
    1. Day-Long Saturday Writing Retreat
    2. Evergreen Identification & Wreath Making
  1. 11am
    1. "Santa Got Fired and Other Silly Stories" by Nappy’s Puppets
    2. Information Session and Tour
  1. 12pm
    1. Young Adult Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 1pm
    1. Black Bears In Connecticut: When, Where, And How Many?
  1. 2pm
    1. "Santa Got Fired and Other Silly Stories" by Nappy’s Puppets
  1. 3pm
    1. Earthtones: Music of the Vietnam Era
  1. 8pm
    1. Boston Pops Holiday Concert
    2. Our Country's Good
    3. Steel Pan Ensemble Concert
Control Panel