University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Sep 30 2018Mon, Oct 1 2018Tue, Oct 2 2018Wed, Oct 3 2018Thu, Oct 4 2018Fri, Oct 5 2018Sat, Oct 6 2018
  
  1. 10am
    1. A Conversation About GMOs
  1. 1pm
    1. Meet & Cheese with New Haven Extension Center
  1. 6pm
    1. Navigating the Healthcare Admissions Interview
  1. 10am
    1. Exploring the World of Herbal Teas
    2. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR-Weight-Based Bullying in Youth
  1. 8am
    1. Invasive Plants in Uncertain Times: Achieving More With Less
  1. 10:14am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR Class: Being Mortal
  1. 12pm
    1. Plant Science & Landscape Architecture Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar - Valerie Brangan
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Open House
Sun, Oct 7 2018Mon, Oct 8 2018Tue, Oct 9 2018Wed, Oct 10 2018Thu, Oct 11 2018Fri, Oct 12 2018Sat, Oct 13 2018
  
  1. 6pm
    1. Birds of Eastern CT
  1. 10am
    1. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR-Food Marketing for Children
  1. 10:14am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 10pm
    1. Groundcovers
  1. 12pm
    1. Plant Science & Landscape Architecture Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar - Dr. El Hamidi Hay
    2. Geography Colloquium - Suzana Camargo
  1. 1pm
    1. Nutrition's Role in Sustainable Livestock Practices
  1. 9am
    1. BF 221: Tractor Operation & Safety
Sun, Oct 14 2018Mon, Oct 15 2018Tue, Oct 16 2018Wed, Oct 17 2018Thu, Oct 18 2018Fri, Oct 19 2018Sat, Oct 20 2018
  1. 9am
    1. BF 220: Small Engine Machine Operation, Maintenance & Safety
  1. 9am
    1. Small Engine Machine Operation, Maintenance & Safety
  1. 1pm
    1. Botanical Pencil Drawing Part 1
  1. 10am
    1. Opportunities for Moss, Ferns and their Cronies in Stony New
  1. 12pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Faculty Search Talk: Dr. Teague Henry
  1. 1pm
    1. Native Plants in the Landscape
  1. 6pm
    1. Master Composter Class
    2. UConn Master Composter Program
  1. 10am
    1. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 6pm
    1. Bonsai Basics
  1. 10am
    1. Wearing Nature's Colors
  1. 10:14am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR Class: GMO and Non-GMO Food Labels
  1. 12pm
    1. Plant Science and Landscape Architecture Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Seminar: Bill Hunt on "Water Engineering"
  1. 8:30am
    1. Little "I" Livestock Show
  1. 10am
    1. Worm Day
    2. Worm Day
Sun, Oct 21 2018Mon, Oct 22 2018Tue, Oct 23 2018Wed, Oct 24 2018Thu, Oct 25 2018Fri, Oct 26 2018Sat, Oct 27 2018
  1. 10am
    1. UConn Beef Auction
  1. 12pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Faculty Search Talk: Ijeoma Opara
  1. 1pm
    1. Botanical Pencil Drawing Part 2
  1. 12pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Faculty Search Talk: Dr. Ran Xu
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR Class: Preparing First-Generation Students for College
  1. 10am
    1. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 1pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Faculty Search Talk: Dr. Kara Wiseman
  1. 6pm
    1. Navigating the Healthcare Admissions Interview
  1. 10:14am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 11:30am
    1. Allied Health Sciences Faculty Search Talk: Dr. Mark Manning
  1. 1pm
    1. Winter Woody Plant Identification
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR-What's Going on Inside the Atomic Nucleus?
  1. 8:30am
    1. Regulating for the Seventh Generation: Tribal Nations and E
  1. 9am
    1. Robotic Milking Conference
  1. 12pm
    1. Plant Science and Landscape Architecture Seminar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Seminar: Shawn Serbin on Leaves, Drones, Planes & Satellites
 
Sun, Oct 28 2018Mon, Oct 29 2018Tue, Oct 30 2018Wed, Oct 31 2018Thu, Nov 1 2018Fri, Nov 2 2018Sat, Nov 3 2018
  1. 8:30am
    1. Polo Team Match VS UMASS
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Faculty Search Talk: Dr. Kristen Cooksey-
  1. 10am
    1. Lepidoptera – Butterflies and Moths
  1. 12pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Faculty Search Talk: Dr. Mohammad Al-Mamu
  1. 10am
    1. Ornamental & Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR-Disrupt Aging in Your Community
  1. 10am
    1. Planting for Winter Interest
  1. 10:14am
    1. CLIR-Memoir Club
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR-Bird: The Tumultuous Life and Times of Charlie Parker
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 12:20pm
    1. ANSC Seminar - Amanda Liefeld
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Seminar: David Bjerklie on "USGS Streamgaging Network"
 
Control Panel