University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Apr 27 2014Mon, Apr 28 2014Tue, Apr 29 2014Wed, Apr 30 2014Thu, May 1 2014Fri, May 2 2014Sat, May 3 2014
  1. 9am
    1. Sigma Alpha Horse Show
    2. UConn Logic Group Workshop: Abstractionism / Neologicism
  1. 12pm
    1. EY Launch Internship - Apply Now!
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: The 2014 MFA Exhibition
    3. Pi Sigma Epsilon Challenge Course
    4. Tractor 101
  1. 2pm
    1. LUMA Theater of Light
    2. LUMA Theater of Light
  1. 3pm
    1. Chorus Concert
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Underwear Mile
  1. 5pm
    1. Senior Night & Awards Banquet 2014
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 7pm
    1. SUBOG Movie; The LEGO Movie
  1. All Day
    1. Garden Master Class on Local Flora
    2. May Term Bill Due
    3. Pi Beta Phi Founders' Day
  1. 10:30am
    1. Nico Larco at UConn
  1. 12pm
    1. Educational Turkish Culinary Experience!
    2. EY Launch Internship - Apply Now!
    3. Study Abroad 101
  1. 1pm
    1. Living with Heart Disease
  1. 4pm
    1. Atomic, Molecular, and Optical Physics Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Cap Decorating Night
    2. Estelle Feinstein Memorial Lecture, The First Black Mad Man"
    3. Holocaust Convocation and Fierberg Lecture Series- Ellen Cassedy
    4. Student Development Committee Meeting
    5. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. 6pm
    1. Infant Care Class
    2. Leadership Legacy - The Cottage
    3. UConn NAWMBA Presents: Career Sustainability Presentation
  1. 7pm
    1. Academic Affairs Committee Meeting
    2. Among Men Discussion Group
    3. Between Women discussion group
    4. Open Mic Night
    5. Spencer Hamlin, tenor
    6. TEDxUConn Salon
    7. UConn Public Speaking Competition
    8. Workers Unite! UCS Event Series
  1. 8pm
    1. My Pride My Soul discussion group
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
    3. Mitch Green Presentation at CLAS College Experience
    4. Mitch Green Presentation at CLAS College Experience
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. EY Launch Internship - Apply Now!
    2. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
    3. Sprayer Calibration Workshop for Fruit
    4. Test
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Campus Art Walk
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Hyun-Sook Jang
    2. InfoEd Human Subjects Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Study Abroad 101
  1. 2:15pm
    1. MCB Tuesday Seminar: Michael Zasloff, Georgetown University
  1. 3pm
    1. Robotics and Technology
  1. 3:30pm
    1. CLAS CC&C Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Marcello Graziano
    2. Finals Prep.
    3. Pharmaceutics Seminar - Donghui Song
  1. 4:30pm
    1. International Chat
  1. 5pm
    1. Entrepreneurship Unleashed!
  1. 6pm
    1. Innovation Quest Awards Dinner
    2. International Game Night
    3. Long River Review Release Party
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Internship Info Session: Capital Good Fund
  1. 7pm
    1. Finals Prep.
    2. Open Mic Night
    3. Out of the Box (Discussion Group)
  1. 7:30pm
    1. RTÉ Vanbrugh Quartet
    2. RTÉ Vanbrugh Quartet
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphonic Band
  1. All Day
    1. Month End Processing
    2. Sprayer Calibration Workshop for Vegetables
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training
    2. UConn ECE Physics Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
  1. 11am
    1. EFNEP Knox Parks Green Crew Nutrition Program
    2. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Juan Pablo Correa
    2. Graduate Coordinator and Program Assistant Appreciation Lunch
    3. Lunch & Learn - Boehringer Ingelheim
    4. Off-Campus Lunch and Learn
    5. Related Proposal: Murugappan Sathappa
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Thesis Workshop
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Faculty Brown Bag: Yohei Igarashi
    2. Related Proposal: Nicholas Legendre
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Faculty Meeting
    2. Tenure Talk: Holly Fitch
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Avery Point Awards Ceremony
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
    2. Paul Dubin, UMass Amherst
  1. 5pm
    1. Andrea Gibson Poetry
    2. Free concert with Andrea Gibson
    3. Psyc 2100WQ Poster Presentation Night
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Antje Rávic Strubel
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Take Back the Night
    3. Take Back The Night
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Legally Blonde the Musical
    2. Spring Puppet Forum
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion/education group meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Admissions Deposit Due
    2. Rhodes, Marshall, and Mitchell Deadline for Nomination
  1. 9am
    1. Financial & Retirement Planning with Francis LeBlanc
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lei Wan
  1. 11am
    1. May 1st Lunch Social
    2. Prudential - Employer Open House
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Bio Journal Club
    2. Lecture: Gender Theory Workshop
    3. The Afterlife of a Biblical Figure: King Saul
  1. 1pm
    1. CAM Journal Club - Sheehy
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Dissertation Defense: Kathryn M. Pietrosimone
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kathryn Pietrosimone
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Thomas Labadorf
  1. 3pm
    1. Executive Team Meeting
    2. Robotics and Technology
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Stronger - Support Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Student Services Committee Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Funding Board
  1. 6pm
    1. Foster Care Alumni Support Group
  1. 7pm
    1. ALD Study Space
    2. Breast-feeding Class
    3. Urban Agriculture & IPM Training
    4. Workers Unite! UCS Annual Event Series
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Legally Blonde: The Musical
  1. 8pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Symphony Orchestra
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Shades of Grey discussion group meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Classes End
    2. Last Day of Spring Classes
    3. UCAELI IEP Boston Trip
  1. 8am
    1. 19th Annual CAFAP Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. 32nd Annual Undergraduate Research Colloquium in Biology
  1. 9am
    1. Intro to Expression Microarray Analysis using R/Bioconductor
    2. Student Capstone Presentations
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
    3. Pharmacology & Toxicology Seminar
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral defense of (Innus Mohammad)
    2. Last Day of Spring Classes
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. UConn Engaged: Husky Sport Youth Field Day
  1. 11:45am
    1. School-Wide Research Seminar: Hongju Liu
  1. 12pm
    1. I/O Psychology Brown Bag
    2. Lobster Bake
    3. OLLI Café - From Frustration to Freedom
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Articular Cartilage Development, Maturation, and Repair...
    2. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Sarah Hampson
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Sarah Cote Hampson
  1. 2pm
    1. Orientation for J-1 Visiting Scholars
    2. Pharmacy Practice department meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Academic Achievement Awards
    2. External Affairs Committee
    3. Rainbow Center Tea Party
  1. 4pm
    1. Prize Day
    2. Sigma Pi Sigma Colloquium
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Colloquium | Anna Papafragou
  1. 5pm
    1. "Rainbow Lounge Presents..."
  1. 6pm
    1. Catherine Fahey, soprano
  1. 6:30pm
    1. 10th Annual DPP Awards Banquet
  1. 7pm
    1. Star Party
  1. 8pm
    1. Legally Blonde the Musical
    2. Lisa Conlon, soprano
  1. All Day
    1. 8th Annual Husky Classic Soccer Tournament
    2. Connecticut Invention Convention
    3. Rainbow Center @ Northampton Pride
    4. State 4-H Horse Judging Contest
  1. 8:30am
    1. Climate Adaptation Academy
    2. Climate Adaptation Academy
  1. 9am
    1. 1st Annual Kids Conference in conjuntion with CAFAP Conference
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Softball Vs. Central Florida (Doubleheader)
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: The 2014 MFA Exhibition
  1. 2pm
    1. 'Community Engagement Event Stamford Public Ed, Foundation
    2. Writing Center Open
  1. 3pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
  1. 5pm
    1. An Evening of Kathak Dance
  1. 8pm
    1. Legally Blonde: The Musical
Sun, May 4 2014Mon, May 5 2014Tue, May 6 2014Wed, May 7 2014Thu, May 8 2014Fri, May 9 2014Sat, May 10 2014
  1. 9am
    1. May 3rd & 4th - Arjona Open
  1. 12pm
    1. Field Survey
    2. UConn Softball Vs. Central Florida
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: The 2014 MFA Exhibition
    3. HAIR - Matinee Showing at Palace Theater
  1. 2pm
    1. Legally Blonde the Musical
  1. 5pm
    1. Kathleen Cummings and Amy Bleasdale, sopranos
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations May 5 - May 10, 2014
    2. IPP Forms due
    3. Reminder - Summer Benefits forms
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB Journal Club
  1. 1pm
    1. Living with Heart Disease
    2. Research Commitee Meeting
  1. 5pm
    1. Student Development Committee Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Academic Affairs Committee Meeting
    2. ALD Study Space
    3. ALD Study Space
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations May 5 - May 10, 2014
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Parent Teacher Community Forum on "Linking for Learning"
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alyssa Orinstein
  1. 3pm
    1. Robotics and Technology
  1. 4:30pm
    1. International Chat
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. International Game Night
  1. 7pm
    1. Woman to Woman: A Conversation About Digestive Disorders
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Youth Internet Masters
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations May 5 - May 10, 2014
    2. Garden Master Class on Connecticut Curiosities
    3. Give & Go
    4. Travelers EDGE Graduation and Induction Ceremony
  1. 9am
    1. CANCELLED: Husky Ally Safe Zone training
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Pik-Yiu Chan
    4. May 7th Veterans Job Fair
    5. Step Up for Vets Job Fair
  1. 11am
    1. EFNEP Knox Parks Green Crew Nutrition Program
    2. Garden Master on Setting Up a Public Garden - Part IV
    3. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 12pm
    1. FoodCorps CT Spring Family Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lisa Lynch
  1. 2pm
    1. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
  1. 3:30pm
    1. HDFS Faculty Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Retirement & Going Away Celebration
    2. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. 4-H Team Meeting
    2. Final Examinations May 5 - May 10, 2014
    3. Give & Go
  1. 9am
    1. Transcriptional Profiles of Bovine In Vivo and...
  1. 10am
    1. 14th Annual Employment Empowerment Expo
    2. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    3. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Live Well Workshops
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jin Lee
  1. 3pm
    1. McKinley- Dissertation Proposal Defense
    2. Robotics and Technology
  1. 4pm
    1. HDFS Graduate Student Reception
  1. 5pm
    1. Leadership Council Meeting
    2. Student Services Committee Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Funding Board
  1. 7pm
    1. Urban Agriculture & IPM Training
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations May 5 - May 10, 2014
    2. Give & Go
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Defense: Katie Launer-Felty
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Han Chen
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Katherine Launer-Felty
    4. Trauma-Focused Integrated Play Therapy
    5. UConn Health Center Auxiliary Plant Sale
  1. 9:30am
    1. Dissertation Defense - Julie Griggs, M.A.
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Julie Griggs
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton; The 2014 MFA Exhibition
    3. OPIM PhD Student Speaker Series 2014
  1. 10:30am
    1. Talk: The Social Psychology of Food Marketing Effects
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Udayarka Karra
    2. Equine Parasites at UConn: An Observational Study
  1. 12pm
    1. Associate Dean's Reception for P3s
    2. CAM RIP - Acker
    3. OLLI Café - Creating Your Bucket List
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UCAELI Closing Ceremony
  1. 3pm
    1. External Affairs Committee
    2. Graduating Student Celebration
  1. 5pm
    1. Awards Banquet
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations May 5 - May 10, 2014
    2. Give & Go
    3. May 5 - 10 Final Exams
  1. 9am
    1. Pharm.D. Commencement & Hooding Ceremony
  1. 10am
    1. Field Survey Nichols Preserve, Moodus
  1. 10:30am
    1. School of Fine Arts: MFA Hooding Ceremony
  1. 11am
    1. DPP Graduation ceremony
  1. 11:30am
    1. Neag Graduate Commencement Reception
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Baseball Vs. Houston
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: The 2014 MFA Exhibition
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Hospital Maternity Tour
  1. 4pm
    1. B.S. Undergraduate Commencement
Sun, May 11 2014Mon, May 12 2014Tue, May 13 2014Wed, May 14 2014Thu, May 15 2014Fri, May 16 2014Sat, May 17 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Give & Go
    2. Halls Close for Spring 2014 - 7:00pm
    3. WHUS Summer Broadcast Schedule begins
  1. 9am
    1. School of Business Commencement
    2. Undergraduate Commencement
  1. 11am
    1. Jostens Class Ring Sale
    2. UConn Baseball Vs. Houston
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Donaghue Found. Grant Opportunity
    2. Give & Go
  1. 9:30am
    1. Horse Riding Lessons
  1. 11am
    1. Jax Seminar: Dr. Jennifer Marshall Graves
  1. 12pm
    1. Schwartz Rounds
  1. 1pm
    1. Free Cosmetology Services for Cancer Survivors
    2. Living with Heart Disease
  1. 3pm
    1. Law Enforcement Career Fair
  1. 5:30pm
    1. PhD Program Social Work - Open House
  1. All Day
    1. Alternative Summer Session 1 Bill Due
    2. Give & Go
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. Home Grown Collaborative Meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jungmin Kang
  1. 3pm
    1. Robotics and Technology
    2. UConn Baseball Vs. Rhode Island
  1. 4pm
    1. Recognition NIght
  1. 5pm
    1. Finance Networking Event: Travelers in partnership with ALPF
    2. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. Freedom From Smoking
    2. Huntington's Disease Caregiver Support Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Youth Internet Masters
  1. All Day
    1. Give & Go
  1. 8am
    1. EFNEP Bristol Community Organization WIC Moms
  1. 9am
    1. Celiac Disease Nutrition Class
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Matthew Simpson
    2. EFNEP Knox Parks Green Crew Nutrition Program
    3. Infrastructure Committee Meeting
    4. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 3pm
    1. Pharmaceutical Sciences Departmental Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. PNB Seminar Series - Dr. Yong-Jun Shin
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Give & Go
    2. Law Review
    3. Master Equine Manager Certification
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Extension Meeting
  1. 9am
    1. Financial & Retirement Planning with Francis LeBlanc
    2. UConn ECE Chemistry Workshop
  1. 9:30am
    1. 4th Annual CBER Research Symposium Registration
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 11am
    1. Internet Job Search Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Osborn Lecture
  1. 1pm
    1. Technical Partners
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Live Well Workshops
  1. 3pm
    1. Robotics and Technology
    2. UConn Baseball Vs. Central Florida
  1. 5pm
    1. Autism Spectrum Disorders
  1. 6pm
    1. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Infertility Peer Support Group
    2. Urban Agriculture & IPM Training
  1. All Day
    1. Deadline: 2014-2015 On-Campus Housing Application
    2. Give & Go
  1. 8:30am
    1. Preparing for the Next Major Storm: Improving Readiness and
    2. Storm Preparedness Meeting
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1 & 2)
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. Dissertation Prospectus Presentation of Yerina Ranjit
    3. Prospectus Defense
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Software Team
    2. OLLI Café - A Medicine From Spirit!
  1. 1pm
    1. Functional Partners
  1. 3pm
    1. Genocide Education Lecture at the UConn Dodd Center
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Ayurvedic Approach to Mental Health: Insomnia
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Free Workshop: Spiritual Conclave
  1. 6:30pm
    1. UConn Baseball Vs. Central Florida
  1. All Day
    1. Exploring Expertise
    2. Exploring Expertise
    3. Insurance Industry Diversity Career Fair
    4. UConn Mentor Connection
  1. 8am
    1. LIS Mentor Teacher Workshop
  1. 8:30am
    1. Childbirth Preparation Class
  1. 9am
    1. Summer Institute Orientation
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Baseball Vs. Central Florida
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 3pm
    1. Connecticut’s Indigenous Peoples
Sun, May 18 2014Mon, May 19 2014Tue, May 20 2014Wed, May 21 2014Thu, May 22 2014Fri, May 23 2014Sat, May 24 2014
  1. 11am
    1. State 4-H Horse Show
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. CARE 4 Youth Conference
    2. Summer Session 1 Bill Due
    3. Summer Session 3 Bill Due
    4. UCAELI IEP Summer I (6wks) Start
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn ECE Math Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. AARP - Smart Driver Safety Course
  1. 9:30am
    1. Semi Annual ACN meeting
  1. 11am
    1. Danbury Veterans Career Fair
    2. Teaching and Learning Committe Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB Journal Club
  1. 12:30pm
    1. UConn ECE Statistics Workshop
    2. UConn ECE Statistics Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. Living with Heart Disease
  1. All Day
    1. CARE 4 Youth Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1- Basics)
    2. Software Engineering Virtual Career Fair
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
  1. 1pm
    1. Dissertation Prospectus Presentation of Michael Fuller
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Zhijuan Qiu
  1. 3pm
    1. Robotics and Technology
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. Freedom From Smoking
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Youth Internet Masters
  1. All Day
    1. CARE4Youth Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Software Engineering Virtual Career Fair
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 11am
    1. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 3:30pm
    1. May Faculty Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Northeast PBIS Network Leadership Forum
    2. UCAELI Summer II, PLUS and BSMP Closing Ceremony
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 2 - Site Admin Role)
    2. Doctoral Dissertation oral Defense of James Lindsay
    3. Financial & Retirement Planning with Francis LeBlanc
    4. Software Engineering Virtual Career Fair
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
  1. 11am
    1. Haitian Diaspora Summit on Education and Business
  1. 12pm
    1. Summer Conference Housing Staff Challenge Course
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Live Well Workshops
  1. 3pm
    1. Robotics and Technology
  1. 5pm
    1. Benton Reception for Hartford Stage's Stagecraft Exhibition
  1. 7pm
    1. Urban Agriculture & IPM Training
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lahiru K Narangammana
    2. Pharmacology & Toxicology Seminar
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    4. UCAELI Summer I Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Norman
  1. 1pm
    1. Administrative Systems Committee Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Karen Sagomonyants
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 3pm
    1. FAMILY EVENT at THE BENTON
Sun, May 25 2014Mon, May 26 2014Tue, May 27 2014Wed, May 28 2014Thu, May 29 2014Fri, May 30 2014Sat, May 31 2014
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Memorial Day
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. Architecture Meeting
  1. 11:30am
    1. What's On Wednesday?
  1. 12pm
    1. Graduate Student Progress Talk
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Campus Art Walk
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Joshua Lord
  1. 5pm
    1. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:30pm
    1. From Prenatal to Parenting
  1. 6pm
    1. Freedom From Smoking
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Youth Internet Masters
  1. 9am
    1. "Nature Transposed" Closing Day
    2. Methods for Analyzing Time-to-Event Survival Data
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Liqin Qu
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ute Bettray
  1. 2pm
    1. Cameron Froud-Dissertation Proposal Defense
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Weiran Huang
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Maureen Crowley
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. 8am
    1. Hartford Campus Freshmen Orientation #1
  1. 9am
    1. Financial & Retirement Planning with Francis LeBlanc
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. Health Disparities Institute Seminar
  1. 12pm
    1. MCB Dissertation Defense: Andrew J. Collins
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Andrew Collins
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Live Well Workshops
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Antonio Guijarro
  1. 6pm
    1. Free IVF Information Session
  1. All Day
    1. May Term - 5/12 to 5/30
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 11am
    1. UCAELI Summer I Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Slepchenko
    2. MCB Related Proposal: Jacquelynn Benjamino
  1. 3pm
    1. Alvin and Isabelle Liberman Memorial Workshop
  1. All Day
    1. GAPPS Everglades Service Trip
    2. Month End Processing
  1. 9am
    1. Birds of Bafflin Sanctuary
  1. 10:30am
    1. Field Survey
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Hospital Maternity Tour
  1. 3pm
    1. FAMILY EVENT at THE BENTON
Control Panel