University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Jul 27 2014Mon, Jul 28 2014Tue, Jul 29 2014Wed, Jul 30 2014Thu, Jul 31 2014Fri, Aug 1 2014Sat, Aug 2 2014
  1. All Day
    1. New London County 4-H Fair
    2. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Props
  1. 4pm
    1. Urban Oaks Farm Tour
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Brittney Dullard
    2. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Heather Cowan Cruz
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Summer II and PLUS Conversation Partners
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Elie Wolfe
  1. 12:30pm
    1. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Elizabeth Kaletski
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training - (Part 2)
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Matthew Girgenti
  1. 11:30am
    1. What's On Wednesday?
  1. 12pm
    1. Syllabus Development and Revision, Collaborative Workshop
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Erika Hoyos
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 8am
    1. Biological Controls- Putting it All Together for Success
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of David Reeves
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Theresa MacNeil
  1. 1:30pm
    1. UCAELI PLUS 2014 Pequot Museum Trip
  1. 6pm
    1. Free IVF Information Session
  1. All Day
    1. Form D (due for BAH) - Aug. 1st
    2. Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair
    3. NE Asian Studies Conference Call for Papers
    4. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    5. Windham County 4-H Fair
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Daniel Tagliarina
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Tiffanie Itsou
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Katerina Oikonomou
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 6pm
    1. Late Summer Exhibition-Opening Reception
  1. All Day
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair
    2. Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair
    3. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    4. Windham County 4-H Fair
  1. 10am
    1. Protecting Trees from Asian Longhorn Beetles and Emerald Ash
    2. Tours Away from Storrs: CT Brownstone Park
  1. 11am
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Props
  1. 2pm
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Free Hospital Maternity Tours
Sun, Aug 3 2014Mon, Aug 4 2014Tue, Aug 5 2014Wed, Aug 6 2014Thu, Aug 7 2014Fri, Aug 8 2014Sat, Aug 9 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair
    2. Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair
    3. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    4. Windham County 4-H Fair
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Props
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Seyed Beyabanaki
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of (Geoffrey Ecker)
    2. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 11am
    1. 37th Annual UConn Cancer Research Golf Tournament
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of David Alden Drew
  1. 12pm
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1)
  1. 1pm
    1. UCAELI Institutional TOEFL Test
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Louise Reagan
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
    2. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Christine T. Schwall
    4. International UNIV 1800 Instructors Workshop
    5. MCB Dissertation Defense: Christine Schwall
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Summer II and PLUS Conversation Partners
  1. 12pm
    1. CFA/UConn meeeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Brandon W. Hawk
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Brett Comstock
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Pamela Lynn Longo
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    4. Plant Science Day
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alireza Ghahari
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael Zuba
  1. 12pm
    1. Aurora WordPress Training - (Part 2)
    2. Crafting Lessons, Collaborative Workshop
    3. HuskyCT Training: Course Customization
    4. What's On Wednesday?
  1. 2pm
    1. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
    2. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jiyeon K. Denninger
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession & GMAT Strategy
  1. All Day
    1. Exams for Course Credits
    2. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1 & 2)
    2. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Suzanne Ondrus
    4. Online Registration Training
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of James M. Rice
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Joseph Parisi
    3. MCB Dissertation Defense: James M. Rice
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yibo Zhu
  1. 5pm
    1. Thankful it's Thursday: Free fun and food!
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Carbon Footprint Meeting for Nursery & Landscape
  1. 6pm
    1. Foster Care Alumni Support Group
    2. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Sustainable Twilight Series
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    2. Summer Session 2 - 7/7 to 8/8
    3. Summer Session 3 - 6/2 to 8/8
    4. Tolland County 4-H Fair
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
    2. Real World, Connecticut Edition
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lei Wang
    2. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    3. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Haining Mo
    5. Online Registration Training
  1. 12pm
    1. HuskyCT Training: Communication Tools
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Patrick Carroll
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 10pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Koichi Yoshikawa
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    2. Tolland County 4-H Fair
    3. UConn Summer Riding Schooling SHow
  1. 11am
    1. Field Walk with The Farmer: Pests
    2. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Props
  1. 2pm
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
Sun, Aug 10 2014Mon, Aug 11 2014Tue, Aug 12 2014Wed, Aug 13 2014Thu, Aug 14 2014Fri, Aug 15 2014Sat, Aug 16 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Tolland County 4-H Fair
  1. 9:30am
    1. UConn Extension 4-H Lego Robotics Camp
  1. 10am
    1. Online Registration Training
  1. 12pm
    1. HuskyCT Training: Grade Book Pt 1
  1. 1pm
    1. Free Cosmetology Services for Cancer Survivors
  1. 10pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mikel Lorenzo-Arza
  1. 9am
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM
    2. Real World, Connecticut Edition
  1. 9:30am
    1. UConn Extension 4-H Lego Robotics Camp
  1. 10am
    1. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
    2. Online Registration Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Real World, Connecticut Edition
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ruiqin Shan
  1. 9am
    1. Celiac Disease Nutrition Class
  1. 9:30am
    1. UConn Extension 4-H Lego Robotics Camp
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. Online Registration Training
  1. 11:30am
    1. What's On Wednesday?
  1. 12pm
    1. Assessing Learning, Collaborative Workshop
    2. HuskyCT Training: Course Customization
  1. 5pm
    1. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 8pm
    1. WHUS Radio Indie Concert feat. Alex G
  1. All Day
    1. Exams for Course Credits
    2. Online Registration Training
  1. 9:30am
    1. UConn Extension 4-H Lego Robotics Camp
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Abbye E. Meyer
    2. Hammonasset Shoreline Ecosystems
  1. 10:15am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Andrew Stewart
  1. 5pm
    1. Thankful it's Thursday: Free fun and food!
  1. All Day
    1. Hartford County 4-H Fair
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mehdi Karzar Jeddi
  1. 9:30am
    1. UConn Extension 4-H Lego Robotics Camp
  1. 12pm
    1. Graduate Payroll Deduction Opens
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. All Day
    1. Hartford County 4-H Fair
  1. 8:30am
    1. Childbirth Preparation Class
  1. 7pm
    1. Women's Soccer vs. Northeastern
Sun, Aug 17 2014Mon, Aug 18 2014Tue, Aug 19 2014Wed, Aug 20 2014Thu, Aug 21 2014Fri, Aug 22 2014Sat, Aug 23 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Hartford County 4-H Fair
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alicia Echevarria
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Extension Cato Corner Farm Tour
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn vs. Quinnipiac Men's Soccer
  1. All Day
    1. FE/FYW Orientation
  1. 12pm
    1. UNIV 1800/1810 Orientation - FYE Instructor 2014 Curriculum
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Robert Lorenzini
  1. 2pm
    1. The Effect of Cyclophilin A on Vaccinia Virus Replication
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Katerina Oikonomou
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Extension Irrigation Workshop
  1. All Day
    1. FE/FYW Orientation
    2. Graduate Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. OLLI OPEN HOUSE (Open to the Public)
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Md. Saidul Islam
  1. 12pm
    1. HuskyCT Training: Communication Tools
  1. All Day
    1. FE/FYW Orientation
    2. Graduate Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. UConn Extension 4-H Environmental Science Day
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
  1. 12pm
    1. First Week, Collaborative Workshop
  1. All Day
    1. Cognition and Dynamics Workshop IX
    2. Exams for Course Credits
    3. Graduate Orientation
    4. The Guy Van Orden Workshop on Cognition and Dynamics
  1. 8am
    1. FE/FYW Orientation
  1. 8:30am
    1. W Teaching Orientation
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Andrea Bogomolni
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Joan Esper Kuhnly
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of RAN-DER HWANG
    2. FYE Instructor/Mentor Luncheon
    3. MCB Dissertation Defense: Ran-Der Hwang
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Free lunch - Veterans Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Xiao Xiao
  1. 6pm
    1. Free IVF Information Session
    2. UConn School of Business Alumni & Student Networking
  1. 7pm
    1. Infertility Peer Support Group
    2. Sustainable Twilight Series
  1. All Day
    1. Cognition and Dynamics Workshop IX
    2. Graduate Orientation
    3. The Guy Van Orden Workshop on Cognition and Dynamics
  1. 8am
    1. FE/FYW Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. Faculty Orientation
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Gavin Richards
    2. WHUS Poster Sale
  1. 1pm
    1. Veterans Reception and Open House - Free Snacks
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Xiaoxiao Hong
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Navid Asadizanjani
  1. 7pm
    1. Women's Soccer vs. Hofstra
  1. 8pm
    1. Welcome Back to Late Night
  1. 9am
    1. Philosophy Graduate Orientation
  1. 9:30am
    1. New Commuter Student Brunch - Husky WOW
  1. 10am
    1. High Tech Treasure Hunting: Fun with GPS and Geocaching
    2. WHUS Poster Sale
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Free Hospital Maternity Tours
  1. 3pm
    1. Commuter Student Parking Lot & Class Hunt - Husky WOW
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Commuter Student Dinner - Husky WOW
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn vs. Boston College Men's Soccer
  1. 8pm
    1. SUBOG WOW - Block Party
Sun, Aug 24 2014Mon, Aug 25 2014Tue, Aug 26 2014Wed, Aug 27 2014Thu, Aug 28 2014Fri, Aug 29 2014Sat, Aug 30 2014
  1. 10am
    1. WHUS Poster Sale
  1. 10:30am
    1. Learning Community Kickoff
  1. 1pm
    1. Women's Soccer vs. Navy
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Hip Hop Comedy Jam
    2. SUBOG WOW: Hip Hop Comedy Jam
  1. 9pm
    1. SUBOG WOW: Hip Hop Comedy Jam
  1. All Day
    1. Applications Open for OUR Travel and Research Supply Awards
    2. Fall semester begins
    3. Fall semester begins - Aug. 25
    4. First day of classes
    5. UCAELI Fall 2014 IEP Start
    6. WHUS Fall Semester Broadcast Schedule Begins
  1. 10am
    1. WHUS Poster Sale
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Koichi Ohtaki
  1. 12pm
    1. Graduate Fee Bills Due
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alicia Yue Che
  1. 4pm
    1. Nature, Science and Society Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
  1. 8am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Judith Hahn
  1. 10am
    1. The Best of the Benton
  1. 12pm
    1. Rainbow Center Open House
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 4pm
    1. Thinking About Law School
  1. 5pm
    1. Basics of the Law School Admission Process
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Panhellenic Perk
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Fuyi Chen
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Nourouddin Sharifi
    3. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
    4. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    5. The Best of the Benton
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Test
  1. 1:15pm
    1. 8th Annual History Graduate Student Research Conference
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 4pm
    1. Women's Rowing Info Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Go Greek Info Session
    2. Welcome Week Run Hosted by UConn Running Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Go Greek BBQ
  1. All Day
    1. Exams for Course Credits
  1. 10am
    1. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael D. VanHeyst
    2. Meet & Greet Social
  1. 12pm
    1. AIFS Information Table
  1. 4pm
    1. Balanced Man Scholarship - Info Session
    2. Women's Rowing Info Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6:30pm
    1. UConn Football Pep Rally
  1. 7pm
    1. Fall Practicum Sign Up
    2. PNM Orientation
  1. 9pm
    1. PNM Orientation
    2. SUBOG Movie: The Amazing Spiderman 2
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Wei Chen
    2. The Best of the Benton
  1. 12pm
    1. Late Night Under the Sea
    2. PNB Welcome Picnic
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Husky Roadshow #1 - Game vs. BYU
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Ice Cream Social
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn vs. BYU Football
    2. UConn vs. Coastal Carolina Men's Soccer
  1. 7:30pm
    1. UConn Volleyball Vs. New Hampshire
  1. 8pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: The Amazing Spider Man
  1. 9pm
    1. Late Night Gets Toon-Y
  1. 10pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: The Amazing Spiderman
  1. 10am
    1. Philosophy Graduate "Grue Bag" Conference
  1. 2pm
    1. Rainbow Cinema: Queer as Folk (USA version)
  1. 8pm
    1. UCMB Preview Show
  1. 9pm
    1. Fabulous Feud
  1. 11pm
    1. The Amazing Spiderman 2
Sun, Aug 31 2014Mon, Sep 1 2014Tue, Sep 2 2014Wed, Sep 3 2014Thu, Sep 4 2014Fri, Sep 5 2014Sat, Sep 6 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Deadline for Aetna Writing Awards submissions
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 7pm
    1. The Amazing Spiderman 2
  1. All Day
    1. Labor Day (No classes) - Sept. 1
    2. Labor Day - No Classes
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn vs. Stony Brook Men's Soccer
  1. All Day
    1. Credit by Exam Petition
  1. 10am
    1. The 48th Annual Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
    4. Writing Center Opens
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 4pm
    1. Semester Preparation Workshop
    2. The Case of the Cairo Genizah
  1. 5pm
    1. International Chat
  1. 6pm
    1. Effective Networking - Part 1 of 4
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    3. The Best of the Benton
    4. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11am
    1. Workshop - Translating Military Service to Civilian Skills
  1. 12pm
    1. HuskyCT Training: Grade Book Pt 1
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag--Wheeler
  1. 12:30pm
    1. The Egyptian Midwives
  1. 2pm
    1. Funding Study Abroad
    2. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
  1. 3pm
    1. Fall 2014 Welcome Back Coffee Hour
    2. Medieval Live! A Multimedia Middle Ages
  1. 4pm
    1. Colloquium
    2. PNB Seminar - Dr. Franck Kalume
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Shawn Chen, NIH
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Thinking About Law School
    2. Writing an Irresistible Résumé
  1. 7pm
    1. 168 Hours: Work, Play, Study
  1. All Day
    1. Exams for Course Credits
  1. 10am
    1. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 12pm
    1. Teaching Community in FYE - Theory and Praxis Discussion
  1. 2pm
    1. Homecoming Carnival
  1. 3pm
    1. Orientation and Preparation for Medical and Dental Schools
  1. 4pm
    1. EEB Department Seminar
    2. Henrike Lahnemann: Texts & Textiles
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Reception at The Benton for New Fall Exhibitions
  1. 5pm
    1. International Women's Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
    2. Financial Management Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Common Core: Public Opinion and Partisan Politics
    2. Foster Care Alumni Support Group
    3. Free IVF Information Session
    4. Orientation and Preparation for Medical and Dental Schools
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast-feeding Class
    2. SUBOG Comedy: Kevin Boseman
  1. 9pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: The Fault in Our Stars
  1. 11:30pm
    1. UConn-Stamford - CVS Open House 9/4, 11:30-1:30 p.m.
  1. 10am
    1. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11am
    1. Agricultural and Resource Economics Seminar Series
    2. Polymer Program Seminar
  1. 12pm
    1. HuskyCT Training: Communication Tools
    2. I/O Brown Bag - Dr. Travis Grosser
  1. 1:30pm
    1. ECOM Welcome Reception
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Group Colloquium: Damir Dzhafarov
  1. 3pm
    1. PNB Faculty Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium Series: Prof. Julie Legate, UPenn
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Game Night
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Cru Photo Scavenger Hunt!!
  1. 10pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: The Spectacular Now
  1. 8:30am
    1. MCB/MBB Retreat
    2. MCB/MBB Retreat
  1. 10am
    1. Community Puppet-Building Workshop
    2. Grad Student Writing Retreats
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Field Hockey Vs. Penn State
    2. UConn vs. Stony Brook Football
  1. 1pm
    1. The 48th Annual Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 8pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: The Fault in Our Stars
  1. 11pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: The Fault in Our Stars
Control Panel