University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Sep 28 2014Mon, Sep 29 2014Tue, Sep 30 2014Wed, Oct 1 2014Thu, Oct 2 2014Fri, Oct 3 2014Sat, Oct 4 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Men's Tennis UConn Invitational
  1. 12:15pm
    1. James McGuire, Wesleyan University
  1. 1pm
    1. The 48th Annual Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 2pm
    1. DROP-IN DRAWING
  1. 4pm
    1. Asking the Sticky Questions!
    2. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 7pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Godzilla
  1. 9am
    1. Weekly Grad Student Writing Retreat
  1. 12pm
    1. Distinguished Faculty Lecture Series - Dr. Jeffrey Ogbar
    2. MBB JC: David Lemler
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Elizabeth Samet, "Reading and Writing War"
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Christopher M. Lee
  1. 2pm
    1. UConn in Granada, Spain Info Session
  1. 3pm
    1. Second Language Writing Workshop: The Verb
    2. The Fever at WHUS!
    3. Writing Your Personal Statement for Law School Applications
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Life Sciences Honors Thesis Award Applications DUE
  1. 4pm
    1. CLAS to CAREER
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Roundtable "What is Empathy?"
  1. 4:40pm
    1. Microbiology Journal Club
  1. 5pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Heather Hamilton
    2. Idealist Grad Fair - Boston, MA
    3. Navigating the Career Fair Presented by Altria
  1. 5:50pm
    1. Pornland by Dr. Gail Dines - Community Outreach Dialogue
  1. 7pm
    1. Understanding Equine Liability in Connecticut
  1. All Day
    1. Segment Two Seafood HACCP Training Course
  1. 9:30am
    1. Beyond Consequences Parent Training Class
  1. 10am
    1. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
    2. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    3. The Best of the Benton
    4. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 12:15pm
    1. UConn Wittgenstein Group
  1. 12:45pm
    1. NASW Licensing Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 4pm
    1. Avelina Crespo, "Portraiture and Its Uncertainties"
    2. MCB Tuesday Seminar: Dr. Nicole Gerardo
  1. 5pm
    1. International Chat
    2. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Demystifying the Honors Thesis
  1. 6pm
    1. Business Communication Workshop
    2. Beyond Consequences Parenting Class
    3. Leadership Greater Hartford Communication Workshop
    4. Philosophy Graduate Grue Bag Talk - Nathan Sheff
    5. Using Business School to Catapult Your Career
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Teacher Certification Info Session
  1. All Day
    1. Deadline to apply to winter/spring abroad programs
  1. 10am
    1. George Takei 11/5 - Tickets Now Available
    2. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    3. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    4. The Best of the Benton
    5. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11:15am
    1. Presenting with Prezi
  1. 12pm
    1. Asian American Heritage Observance Open House
    2. Classroom Management - Theory and Praxis Discussion
    3. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Getting Started UGrad Research: Social Sciences & Humanities
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Joseph Lurie
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Dr. Leta Hong Fincher Speaks
  1. 2pm
    1. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
    2. Study Abroad 101
  1. 3pm
    1. CMHA Fall Career Fair
    2. Coffee Hour
    3. HRI Film Series, "Blood Rising"
  1. 4pm
    1. Colloquium
    2. PNB Seminar Series-Dr. James (Pat) McAllister
    3. Wagatwe Wanjuki Speaks on Sexual Assault and Title IX
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Zhihong Nie, University of Maryland
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Personal Statement Workshop
  1. 5pm
    1. Homecoming Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Beyond Consequences CT
    2. HACHA
  1. 7pm
    1. Healing the Palestinian-Israeli Conflict
    2. Kevin Hines Lecture
    3. Suicide Prevention Week Keynote: Kevin Hines
    4. UConn vs. Providence Men's Soccer
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Fall Puppet Forum with Joanne Zerdy and Marlis Schweitzer
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn Extension: Notable Farm to Food Tour
  1. 10am
    1. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11am
    1. 2014 Fall Career Fair
    2. Engineering Career Fair
  1. 12pm
    1. Lecture: Queering US Immigration History; Mariel Boatlift
    2. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
  1. 2pm
    1. Fall into the State Campaign
  1. 3pm
    1. Credential Reviews for Medicine and Dentistry
  1. 4pm
    1. BNS Seminar: Elissa Chesler
    2. Rho Chi Tutoring
  1. 5pm
    1. A Conversation with Edmond Chibeau
    2. International Women's Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Fast-Track to the MPA Program: Honors Event
    2. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Auditions for Nazrul event
    2. Control the Interview
    3. Credential Reviews for Medicine and Dentistry
    4. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast-feeding Class
    2. Discovery Series: Bladder Problems and Menopause
    3. SUBOG Comedy: Ben Seidman
    4. Women's Soccer vs. Memphis
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Olives and Blood: A Play by Michael Bradford
  1. 9pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: 22 Jump Street
  1. All Day
    1. Mid-semester Progress Reports Due
  1. 9am
    1. Materials Science & Engineering Seminar by William Fallon
    2. UConn Health Center Auxiliary Book/Cookie Sale
  1. 10am
    1. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11am
    1. Agricultural and Resource Economics Fall 2014 Seminar Series
    2. Polymer Program Seminar
  1. 11:15am
    1. "HuskyCT can do that?"
  1. 11:30am
    1. OLLI Café - Mystic Seaport
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
    2. Who’s In Your Corner: The Importance of Utilizing Advisors
    3. WHUS Celebrates: College Radio Day
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
    2. PNB Journal Club
  1. 2pm
    1. 2nd Annual CIGNA BBQ
    2. Remembering Tiananmen 25 Years On
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chris Barrett, "Welfare Gains of Index Insurance"
    2. Public Engagement Forum
  1. 3pm
    1. 1st Annual TESLa-S UConn 2014
    2. Battle of the Majors: It's Not What You Think
    3. TESLaS UCONN 2014
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Asian Philosophy Colloquium
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: LGBTQIA History Trivia Night
  1. 6pm
    1. Auditions for Nazrul event
  1. 8pm
    1. Olives and Blood
  1. 10pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: 21 Jump Street
  1. All Day
    1. New England Asian Studies Conference
    2. Shear Madness Boston
  1. 10am
    1. Grad Student Writing Retreat
  1. 12pm
    1. Learning Communites Field Day
    2. Learning Community Field Day
    3. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
    4. UConn Field Hockey Vs. Georgetown
  1. 1pm
    1. The 48th Annual Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Free Hospital Maternity Tours
  1. 3pm
    1. Melissa D'Albora, Viola and Composition
  1. 5pm
    1. Jonathan Schmieding, Composition
  1. 8pm
    1. Olives and Blood
    2. SUBOG Movie: 22 Jump Street
  1. 9pm
    1. Late Night Hoedown
  1. 11pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: 22 Jump Street
Sun, Oct 5 2014Mon, Oct 6 2014Tue, Oct 7 2014Wed, Oct 8 2014Thu, Oct 9 2014Fri, Oct 10 2014Sat, Oct 11 2014
  1. 7am
    1. Jim Calhoun Cancer Challenge Ride and Walk
  1. 9am
    1. Windham County Extension Center's Centennial Celebration
  1. 12pm
    1. New England Collegiate Marching Band Festival
    2. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
    3. Women's Soccer vs. Tulsa
  1. 1pm
    1. The 48th Annual Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 2pm
    1. Men's Ice Hockey Vs. Dalhousie University
    2. UConn Men Polo
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 7pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: 22 Jump Street
  1. 8:30am
    1. Coffee Kickoff Event: Commuter Appreciation Week
  1. 9am
    1. Royalty Balloting 1st Round
  1. 11:15am
    1. Adding Instructional Design Basics to Your Toolbox
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Ann Cowan
    2. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 3pm
    1. The Resolution at WHUS!
  1. 4:40pm
    1. Microbiology Journal Club
  1. 5pm
    1. Individualized Pizza: Individualized Major Information Sessi
    2. UTC - FLP Presentation
  1. 7pm
    1. Nafe E. Katter, Ph. D. Memorial Service
    2. Nafe Katter Memorial
  1. All Day
    1. AACP Virtual Pharmacy School Fair
    2. Altria Interviews
    3. CIPWG Symposium
    4. Royalty Balloting 1st Round
  1. 8am
    1. Invasive Plant Symposium
  1. 8:30am
    1. Commuter Continental Breakfast: Commuter Appreciation Week
  1. 9:30am
    1. Beyond Consequences Parent Training Class
  1. 10am
    1. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11am
    1. Panel Discussion
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB WIP: Lorry Grady
    2. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
    3. UConn Wittgenstein Group
  1. 12:30pm
    1. FILM--The Surprising History of Room
    2. Latino/a Community Emancipation
    3. Latino/a Community Emancipation
    4. Ling Lunch: Paula Fenger
    5. SVSA Committee Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ashlee Shaw
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 5 Steps to Finding an Internship
    2. Workshop: Use PIVOT to Locate Grant Funding
  1. 4pm
    1. Ann Taves Lecture
    2. MCB's Khairallah Symposium: Dr. Rubinstein
    3. Navigating Student Admin
    4. Student Admin Workshop
  1. 5pm
    1. Honors in Judaic Studies: UConn and Beyond
    2. International Chat
    3. Ready to Lose
    4. Thinking About Law School
    5. Undergrad Opportunities-Fine Arts: Getting Started & Funded
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Target Competition Kick Off
  1. 6pm
    1. Beyond Consequences Parenting Class
    2. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Study Better, Faster, Stronger
    2. Sustainable Twilight Series
    3. The Next America: A Discussion with Paul Taylor
  1. All Day
    1. AACP Virtual Pharmacy School Fair
    2. Altria Interviews
    3. Northeast Risk Mitigation Leadership Forum
  1. 12am
    1. Royalty Balloting 1st Round
  1. 7:45am
    1. Leadership Development Workshop: Creativity & Leadership
  1. 8:30am
    1. Breakfast To-Go: Commuter Appreciation Week
  1. 9am
    1. Celiac Disease Nutrition Class
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jason Parent
  1. 9:05am
    1. How to Win an Election: Campaign Strategy and Communications
  1. 10am
    1. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
    2. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    3. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    4. The Best of the Benton
    5. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11:15am
    1. Responding to Student Writing: Better Ways to Grade?
  1. 12pm
    1. Lunch at the Library: Commuter Appreciation Week
    2. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Daniel Silvermint
    2. Pre-COMM Advising Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Department of Public Policy Speaker Series:Dr. Dania Francis
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jelena Medved
    2. Yiddish Tish
  1. 2pm
    1. Maintaining and Building Health in Graduate School
    2. Study Abroad 101
  1. 3pm
    1. Coffee Hour
  1. 3:30pm
    1. UConn Distinguished Guest Professor Colloquium: Ken McRae
  1. 4pm
    1. Artist Talk: Louise Menzies - Time to Think Like a Mountain
    2. Colloquium
    3. Human Rights Film Series, "Freedom Summer"
    4. Navigating Student Admin
    5. PNB Seminar Series ~ Dr. Zhao-wen Wang
    6. Student Admin Workshop
    7. UConn Winter in Martinique Info Session
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Edward Castner Jr, Rutgers
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession
    2. Homecoming Weekly Meeting
    3. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Alumni-Student Social
    2. Reception: Louise Menzies - Time to Think Like a Mountain
  1. 6pm
    1. Beyond Consequences CT
    2. Free Program: Preventing Sports Injuries
    3. How to Win an Election: Campaign Strategy and Communications
    4. Movie Nite with PRLACC & LCI
    5. UConn Neuroscience in Salamanca, Spain Info Session
    6. Waterbury - Graduate Business Infosession
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Alonzo King Lines Ballet
    2. Olives and Blood
  1. All Day
    1. Social Work Graduate School Virtual Fair
  1. 10am
    1. Talk: Undocumented Students' Postsecondary Education Access
    2. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    3. The Best of the Benton
    4. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 12pm
    1. CFR Conference Call: The U.S. - India Relationship
    2. Commuter Time Out: Commuter Appreciation Week
    3. Draper Conference in Early American Studies
    4. Lecture: Ask a Trans Woman: Live!
    5. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Fiscal Fitness Bootcamp
    3. UCS Waterbury Film Series - "New York" episode 7
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Altug S. Poyraz
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Annual College Career Centers of Western MA
  1. 2pm
    1. Career Connection Orientation-DCF
    2. ECOM/LERG Reading Group
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Uconn Women's Tennis Vs. Massachusetts
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Matthew Fenwick
  1. 4pm
    1. Law Fair Success Strategy
    2. Rho Chi Tutoring
    3. Rwanda's Recovery through Reconstructed Families
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Fall Puppet Forum
    2. Matthew Rotondi, Fenteany & Peczuh Groups
    3. Research Panel: Social Sciences, Humanities, and Fine Arts
  1. 5pm
    1. CT Writing Project Leadership Council Meeting
    2. Dr. Katie Lansdale Violin Master Class
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 7pm
    1. No Dilemma for Vegans: A Response to Pollan
    2. No Dilemma for Vegans: A Response to Pollan
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Olives and Blood
  1. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensembles
  1. 9pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Maleficent
  1. All Day
    1. Prudential Interviews
    2. Special Trip: Meadowcroft Rockshelter and Historic Village
  1. 8:30am
    1. 7th Annual Conference for Secondary School Writing Centers
  1. 9am
    1. Climate Adaptation Academy Workshop - Precipitation
    2. Materials Science and Engineering Seminar by Dr. David Cann
    3. Spot the Hippo: Commuter Appreciation Week
  1. 9:05am
    1. Materials Science & Engineering Seminar
  1. 9:30am
    1. SPORTS CAREER SUMMIT
  1. 10am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion)
    2. The 48th Annual Art Department Faculty Exhibition
    3. The Best of the Benton
    4. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:15am
    1. Clickers, Smart, Powerpoint Technology in-sync in the classr
  1. 11:30am
    1. OLLI Café - The Stones of Italy
  1. 12pm
    1. Friday Faculty Forum--Finance
    2. I/O Psychology Brown Bag - Dr. Nathan Carter
    3. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
    2. PNB Journal Club
  1. 1pm
    1. CBER Research Rendezvous
    2. MCB Related Proposal: Avijeet Chopra
  1. 2pm
    1. Funding Your Research and Creative Projects
  1. 3pm
    1. Dr. Martino at WHUS!
    2. PNB Faculty Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Injustice League Lecture Series: Jane Gordon
    2. Linguistics Colloquium Series: Prof. Bob Frank, Yale
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Pride Party (swag & music)
  1. 6pm
    1. UConn Field Hockey Vs. Old Dominion
  1. 7pm
    1. EBV Dinner & Graduation Ceremony
    2. UConn Volleyball Vs. Memphis
  1. 8pm
    1. Olives and Blood
  1. 10pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Jack the Giant Slayer
  1. All Day
    1. Special Trip: Meadowcroft Rockshelter and Historic Village
    2. UConn at Tulane Football
  1. 8:30am
    1. Professional Development Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Professional Development Conference
  1. 9:30am
    1. Pre-Vet Club Canine Cancer Walk
  1. 10am
    1. Worm Day
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 1pm
    1. The 48th Annual Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. The Best of the Benton
    3. Victory is a Question of Stamina: Posters from WWI
  1. 2pm
    1. Olives and Blood
    2. Rainbow Cinema: The World Unseen
  1. 3pm
    1. Thomas Reaves, Percussion
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn vs. Tulsa Men's Soccer
  1. 8pm
    1. Olives and Blood
    2. SUBOG Movie: Maleficent
Sun, Oct 12 2014Mon, Oct 13 2014Tue, Oct 14 2014Wed, Oct 15 2014Thu, Oct 16 2014Fri, Oct 17 2014Sat, Oct 18 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Special Trip: Meadowcroft Rockshelter and Historic Village
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 1pm
    1. The Best of the Benton
    2. UConn Volleyball Vs. Cincinnati
  1. 2pm
    1. DROP-IN DRAWING
    2. Harold and the Purple Crayon
    3. Olives and Blood
    4. UConn Women's Polo
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 10am
    1. School of Fine Arts Discovery Day
  1. 11am
    1. Uconn Caribbean Student Union Launch Party
    2. Uconn Caribbean Student Union Launch Party
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Kurt Mills, "Peacekeepers, Lawyers, or Humanitarians?"
  1. 1pm
    1. Free Cosmetology Services for Cancer Survivors
  1. 3pm
    1. Nikola Petkovic, "Modes of Marketing the Past in Yugoslavia"
    2. Professor Nikola Petkovic Speaks
    3. Second Language Writing Workshop: Choosing Prepositions
  1. 3:45pm
    1. COMM Graduating Seniors Meeting
  1. 4:40pm
    1. Microbiology Journal Club
  1. 5:50pm
    1. Got Consent? - Community Outreach Dialogue
    2. Got Consent? - Community Outreach Dialogue
  1. 6pm
    1. Bloomberg Terminal Training - All Majors
  1. All Day
    1. UTC FLP Interviews
  1. 9am
    1. AARP Smart Drivers Course
  1. 9:30am
    1. Beyond Consequences Parent Training Class
  1. 9:40am
    1. HuskyCT - introduction
  1. 10am
    1. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Bake Sale & Food Drive Event
  1. 12pm
    1. FLU CLINIC
    2. From the Vet Center - Don Staub
    3. OEE Advisory Board Meeting
    4. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
    5. UConn Law Fair
    6. UConn Wittgenstein Group
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Global Cafe Lunchtime Panel Discussion on Climate Change
    2. Ling Lunch: Adrian Stegovec
    3. Urban & Community Studies Career Fair - Waterbury Campus
  1. 12:45pm
    1. Structures of Violence
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Financing Your Law School Education
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Antony Williams, Royal Soc Chem (RSC)
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Mock Application Review
  1. 5pm
    1. Finding an Internship Honors Workshop
    2. International Chat
    3. Ready to Lose
  1. 6pm
    1. An Evening with Champions
    2. Philosophy Graduate Grue Bag Workshop - Michael Robillard
  1. 7pm
    1. Business Math and Study Skills
    2. Psi Chi Graduate School & Career Night
    3. UConn vs. Syracuse Men's Soccer
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Takács Quartet
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphonic Band
  1. All Day
    1. Basic Seafood HACCP Training Course
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Patrick S. Lawrence
    2. Peace Corps Table
    3. The Clothesline Project
  1. 11:15am
    1. Classroom Discussions Aren’t Just for English Class: Conduc
  1. 11:30am
    1. Interested in Graduate School...IRT Informational
  1. 12pm
    1. Networking Graduate Student, Faculty and Staff Lunchtime Mix
    2. UConn Alumni Association Video Contest
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: John Maier (Cambridge)
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Storrs ENGR Advisor on Campus
  1. 12:45pm
    1. Salsa Dance Lesson
  1. 1pm
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
    2. Senior Kickoff
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 3pm
    1. Coffee Hour
    2. Testimony from a Refugee of the Holocaust
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Artist Talk: "But where's my real Camera?"
    2. Psychology Colloquium
  1. 4pm
    1. 2014 Major Fair
    2. Colloquium
    3. Major Fair
    4. PNB Seminar Series ~ Dr. Chris Leonard
    5. What is Co-Op?
  1. 5pm
    1. Homecoming Weekly Meeting
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Aetna FLP - Business Conversations
    2. Prudential Information Session - Business Conversations
    3. Target Information Sessoin - Business Conversation Continued
  1. 6pm
    1. Beyond Consequences CT
    2. Jared Demick Poetry Reading
    3. Peace Corps Information Session
    4. Privacy and Police at UConn
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Altria Information Session - Business Conversations
    2. Amica Information Session - Business Conversations
    3. Cigna Information Session - Business Conversations
    4. Professionalism, Civility and Ethics in the Workplace
  1. 7pm
    1. Free Program: Getting Food to Work For You
    2. Just Breathe..Taming Your Stress
  1. 7:30pm
    1. "Biblical Rapper's Trilogy"
  1. 9pm
    1. Laser Tag
  1. All Day
    1. Basic Seafood HACCP Training Course
    2. Tractor Maintenance
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn Early College Experience Music Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Drug Discovery & Inflammation Symposium
    2. The Clothesline Project
  1. 12pm
    1. Campus Tree Walk
    2. Career Development - Just In Time Workshop
    3. Lecture:Transition to Adult for LGB 2nd Generation American
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Healthy or Unhealthy: How do we know???
    3. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Bethany Stevens Talk
    2. Bethany Stevens Talk: Live-streamed!
  1. 3pm
    1. Jamie Shields at WHUS!
  1. 4pm
    1. Rho Chi Tutoring
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Michael Otley, Sotzing Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Honors in Environmental Science & Studies: UConn and Beyond
    2. International Women's Group
    3. The Empathy Imperative
    4. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. Credential Reviews for Medicine and Dentistry
    2. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 6:30pm
    1. SUBOG Comedy: Ben Seidman
    2. Teacher Certification Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Infertility Peer Support Group
    2. Women's Soccer vs. USF
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Fast-Track Advising Sessions
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphony Orchestra
  1. 9pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
  1. All Day
    1. Basic Seafood HACCP Training Course
    2. Tractor Maintenance
  1. 8am
    1. NESS 2014
    2. NYC Marketing Student Forum
  1. 9am
    1. Career Connection: DCF
    2. Human Rights Education - Teacher Workshop
    3. Materials Science & Engineering Seminar by Quanxi Jia
    4. Merseburg in Hartford: Learning from one another
    5. UConn Early College Experience Digital Media Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Global Cafe Faculty Learning Community Meeting
    2. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Agricultural and Resource Economics Fall 2014 Seminar Series
    2. JapaRoll - California Roll Fundraiser
    3. Polymer Program Seminar
    4. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    5. The Clothesline Project
  1. 11:15am
    1. Teaching Reading in a Writing Course
  1. 11:30am
    1. OLLI Café - “Uncle John, Portraits of A True Yankee Farmer”
  1. 12pm
    1. Crafting Your Statements-Engaging Others in Your Teaching
    2. Free Program: Managing Menopause
    3. Harvest Moon
    4. I/O Psychology Brown Bag
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
    2. PNB Journal Club
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Group: Fenner Tanswell talk
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium Series: Prof. Jesse Snedeker, Harvard
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Activism Retreat
  1. 6pm
    1. UConn Field Hockey Vs. Providence
  1. 8pm
    1. Fall Concert
    2. Patrick Leclair, Trumpet
  1. 10pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: King Kong
  1. All Day
    1. Emergency closing makeup date
    2. Middlesex County Survival Day
    3. Six Flags Fight Fest
  1. 8:30am
    1. Childbirth Preparation Class
  1. 9:30am
    1. Open Source Comes to UConn!
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Women's Swimming Vs. Yale, CCSU, URi
  1. 1pm
    1. The Best of the Benton
  1. 2pm
    1. AN AFTERNOON WITH OLIVER STONE -- OCTOBER 18, 2014
  1. 8pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Outdoor Movie: The Shining
  1. 11pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
Sun, Oct 19 2014Mon, Oct 20 2014Tue, Oct 21 2014Wed, Oct 22 2014Thu, Oct 23 2014Fri, Oct 24 2014Sat, Oct 25 2014
  1. 9am
    1. Northeastern CT Rabbit Growers Association Show
  1. 12pm
    1. NSSLHA MOOYAH Fundraiser!
    2. Women's Soccer vs. UCF
  1. 1pm
    1. The Best of the Benton
  1. 2pm
    1. UConn Field Hockey Vs. Yale
    2. UConn Men's Polo
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 7pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
  1. All Day
    1. Registration for Spring 2015
    2. The Clothesline Project Display
  1. 11am
    1. The Clothesline Project
  1. 11:15am
    1. Provost Annual Report and HuskyDM system
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Esther Kott
    2. Schwartz Rounds
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Naomi W. Lazarus
    2. Naomi Lazarus - PhD Defense
  1. 3pm
    1. Brotherhood of Thieves at WHUS!
  1. 4pm
    1. Booksigning
    2. Shameless Women by Magdalena Gomez
    3. Workshop: Use PIVOT to Locate Grant Funding
  1. 4:30pm
    1. City Year Info Session
  1. 4:40pm
    1. Microbiology Journal Club
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Funding Your Research
  1. 5pm
    1. Free/Confidential Rapid HIV Test /HepC Test @ the RC
  1. 7pm
    1. Learning From Your Exam Performance
  1. All Day
    1. The Clothesline Project Display
  1. 8am
    1. Human Trafficking, Forced Labor, and Exploitation
  1. 9am
    1. NSSLHA Krispy Kreme Fundraiser!
  1. 9:40am
    1. Aurora/WordPress user group
  1. 10am
    1. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
    2. The Best of the Benton
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Varsha Pednekar
  1. 11am
    1. Bake Sale Kickoff Event
    2. The Clothesline Project
  1. 12pm
    1. Faculty Workshop
    2. MBB WIP:Alexandra Pozhidaeva
    3. UConn Wittgenstein Group
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Campus Change Meeting
    2. Kroum Batchvarov (Anthropology) Luncheon Talk
    3. Ling Lunch: Ksenia Bogomolets
    4. Waterbury Community Organization Fair
  1. 12:45pm
    1. GSO Steering Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 3pm
    1. DPP Open House
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Campus Master Plan Town Hall
  1. 4pm
    1. Commercialization Challenge Night
    2. Writing Your Personal Statement for Law School Applications
  1. 5pm
    1. CV for Research Jobs
    2. International Chat
    3. Ready to Lose
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Fall Honors Ceremony
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Innovation, Entrepreneurship, and Sustainability in Business
    2. Teacher Certification Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. CLAS Alumni Career Panel focused on Economics
    2. Sustainable Twilight Series
  1. All Day
    1. Geno Auriemma UConn Leadership Conference
    2. The Clothesline Project - Oct. 15 to 22
    3. The Clothesline Project Display
  1. 10am
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    2. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. College 2 Career Expo
    2. College2Career Expo
    3. PIRG Table
    4. The Clothesline Project
  1. 12pm
    1. CFR Conference Call: The Future of Guantanamo Bay
  1. 12:10pm
    1. STEM Seminar - Leila Ladani
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Jerusalem Light Rail: Integration, Occupation, Resistance
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Bill Lycan
    3. Pre-COMM Advising Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Danjie Zhang
    2. Lessons from Chicago, Hartford and Mumbai
    3. Research and Intervention
    4. Storrs Pharmacy Advisor at WTBY
  1. 1:20pm
    1. Millennials and the future of the news
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Splitting the World Open: Spoken Word & Everyday Activism
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad Course Accreditation Info Session
  1. 3pm
    1. Coffee Hour
    2. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Psychology Colloquium: Paul Gold
  1. 4pm
    1. Colloquium
    2. Dr. Crystal Feimster: Rape and Mutiny at Fort Jackson, LA
    3. Jean Stubbs Talk: The Havana Cigar Goes Global
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Literature Reviews Workshop
  1. 5pm
    1. Homecoming Weekly Meeting
    2. IB/M Teacher Preparation Program Information Session
    3. Integrated Bachelor's/Master's (IB/M) Teacher Preparation
    4. Seminar with Timothy Fisher, Dean of the UConn Law School
  1. 6pm
    1. Beyond Consequences CT
  1. 7pm
    1. The Opposite of Violence
    2. UConn vs. Temple Men's Soccer
  1. 8pm
    1. Gender/Sexual Identity Alternative Spring Break Info Session
  1. All Day
    1. Geno Auriemma UConn Leadership Conference
    2. The Clothesline Project Display
    3. UConn CLEAR Training: Introduction to Python Scripting for G
  1. 7:30am
    1. OLLI Trip - The Mount/Clark Institute
  1. 10am
    1. The Best of the Benton
  1. 12pm
    1. Faculty/Staff Study Abroad 101
    2. Hiding in Plain Sight: Italian Jews and the Film Industry
    3. Lecture: Lessons Learned from Transgender Advocacy
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Matthew Fenwick
    2. Matthew Fenwick Thesis Defense
  1. 4pm
    1. BNS Seminar - Shig Kuwada
    2. I Have No Right to Be Silent
    3. Rho Chi Tutoring
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Benton Museum Reception for New Exhibitions
  1. 5pm
    1. Faculty Focus on A&AASI's Victor Zatsepine
    2. YOUCreate Kickoff Event
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. R.A.D. Self Defense for Women
    2. Writing an Irresistible Résumé
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Aetna Awards Night
    2. Teacher Certification Info Session
  1. 7pm
    1. CLAS Alumni Panel Focused on Humanities
    2. UConn at East Carolina Football
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Cloud 9
  1. 9pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Sex Tape
  1. 9:30pm
    1. Ice Skating
  1. All Day
    1. 2014 NEATE Conference Passion and Practice:
    2. Huskies Forever Weekend
    3. The Clothesline Project Display
    4. The Clothesline Project Display (10/20 to 10/24)
    5. UConn CLEAR Training: Introduction to Python Scripting for G
  1. 8:30am
    1. UConn Early College Experience Marine Sciences Wokshop
  1. 9am
    1. CLAS College Experience
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:15am
    1. Teaching Students to Think—Critical and Creative Thinking in
  1. 11:30am
    1. OLLI Café - Atrial Fibril… What?
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
    2. PNB Journal Club
  1. 1pm
    1. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. ECOM/LERG Reading Group
  1. 2pm
    1. Dissertation Proposal, Danielle Green, MA
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defence of Maria L. Hoffman
    3. Logic Group: Lucas Champollion talk
  1. 3pm
    1. Pana! at WHUS!
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Neag Investiture & Medals Ceremony
    2. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Kate Epstein - Foreign Policy Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Rainbow Speed Dating
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UConn Health Center Auxiliary Fashion Show
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Volleyball vs. Tulsa
  1. 8pm
    1. Cloud 9
    2. Momix - Alchemy
  1. 10pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Forgetting Sarah Marshall
  1. All Day
    1. 2014 NEATE Conference Passion and Practice:
    2. Huskies Forever Weekend
  1. 9am
    1. Battling Bittersweet Work Day
    2. Museum: Archaeology Field Workshop – Learning The Basics
    3. Neag Celebration & Faculty Talks
  1. 1pm
    1. "The Selfish Giant" by Blair Thomas
    2. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    3. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    4. The Best of the Benton
  1. 2pm
    1. Rainbow Cinema: The L Word
    2. UConn Mens Polo
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Free Hospital Maternity Tours
  1. 3pm
    1. "The Selfish Giant" by Blair Thomas
  1. 4pm
    1. Grand Opening of "Stages of Enchantment"
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn vs. SMU Men's Soccer
  1. 7:30pm
    1. WHUS Halloween Concert featuring Beach Fossisl
  1. 8pm
    1. Cloud 9
    2. Momix - Alchemy
    3. SUBOG Movie: Sex Tape
  1. 11pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Sex Tape
Sun, Oct 26 2014Mon, Oct 27 2014Tue, Oct 28 2014Wed, Oct 29 2014Thu, Oct 30 2014Fri, Oct 31 2014Sat, Nov 1 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Huskies Forever Weekend
  1. 10am
    1. Huskies Forever 5K Fun Run
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Homecoming Parade
  1. 1pm
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Homecoming Carnival
    3. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    4. The Best of the Benton
    5. UConn Volleyball Vs. SMU
  1. 2pm
    1. DROP-IN DRAWING
  1. 3pm
    1. The Furuya Sisters Trio
  1. 4pm
    1. St. Paul's Church Service
  1. 5pm
    1. Songfest: Songs by Living Composers
  1. 7pm
    1. SUBOG Moive: Sex Tape
  1. All Day
    1. Convert Pass/Fail to Grade
    2. Last Day to Drop a Course
  1. 8:30am
    1. Last Day to Drop a Course
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of He Li
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB JC: Patricia Diaz
    2. UConn Hockey vs BC Bus Tickets
  1. 12:30pm
    1. School of Nursing Visit
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Lunch with Lawyers
  1. 2pm
    1. Dissertation proposal defense - Kate Johnson
  1. 2:30pm
    1. City Year Table
  1. 3pm
    1. CANCELED: Second Language Writing Workshop: Using Articles
    2. Wildhoney at WHUS!
  1. 3:30pm
    1. SHARE and RARE Award Applications Due
  1. 4pm
    1. Meaning Group: Inaugural Meeting
  1. 4:40pm
    1. Microbiology Journal Club
  1. 5pm
    1. 5 Crucial Elements for Effective Job Searching
    2. Things to Consider Before Joining a Research Study
    3. UConn Law School Dean Q & A
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Lindsey Pollak - National Career Expert Presentation
    2. Profit & Growth: Why Corporate Social Responsibility Matters
  1. 5:50pm
    1. Hunger in CT - Community Outreach Dialogue
  1. 6pm
    1. Infant Care Class
    2. Iron Jawed Angels
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Careers in Law for Philosophy Majors and Graduate Students
  1. 7pm
    1. AN EVENING OF SONGS AND STORIES with Bob McDonald
    2. CLAS Alumni Career Panel focused on Psychology & HDFS
    3. UBA Presents: AT&T Internship Opportunities
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Cross Border Orchestra of Ireland
  1. All Day
    1. Sports Management Virtual Grad School Fair
  1. 9:30am
    1. Community-Engaged Scholarship - Dr. Lorilee Sandmann
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. The Best of the Benton
    4. Veterans Advisory Council Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Wittgenstein Group
    2. Visit from the VA - Andy Mallory
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Allied Health Advisor on Campus
    2. Brian Turner, Soldier Poet
    3. Brian Turner, Soldier Poet
    4. INROADS INFO SESSION
    5. Ling Lunch: Kadir Gökgöz
    6. Open Forum
    7. Poetry Reading: Brian Turner, soldier poet
    8. UConn in Guatemala Symposium
    9. UCS Waterbury Film Series - "My Brooklyn"
  1. 2pm
    1. Attend CLEAR Webinars for indirect service hours!
    2. Study Abroad 101
    3. Webinar: Mysteries of the New Lidar Data
  1. 4pm
    1. I’m breaking the pipeline!
    2. Lecture... Power of Children & Families in a Changing World
    3. Nathaniel Barrett Lecture
    4. Provost's Awards;Excellence Commmunity Engaged Scholarship
    5. Samuel Moyn, "The Political Origins of Global Justice"
  1. 5pm
    1. International Chat
    2. Pathways to Business Careers
  1. 6pm
    1. Philosophy Graduate Grue Bag Talk - Hanna Gunn
  1. 7pm
    1. 2014 Louis J. Kuriansky Annual Conference
    2. Free Discovery Series on Knee and Hip Replacement
    3. Jo-Ann Mapson Reading/Aetna Writer-in-Residence
    4. This Exam just got REAL!
    5. UConn vs. Yale Men's Soccer
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Evening with Jim Calhoun, CEO of Converse
    2. Pageant & Alma Mater Sing
  1. 8pm
    1. Music Faculty Showcase Concert
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    4. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11:15am
    1. Using Mediasite and Other Technologies to Defeat Snow Days
  1. 11:30am
    1. Don Staub - Visiting from the Vet Center
  1. 12pm
    1. Department of Public Policy Speaker Series: Thad Calabrese
    2. Sexual vs. Romantic Attraction: Where do you line up?
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Dave Ripley
  1. 12:45pm
    1. LAW SCHOOL CAREER FORUM
  1. 1pm
    1. McNair Scholars Program & School of Business Information
  1. 2pm
    1. Study Abroad 101
  1. 3pm
    1. Coffee Hour
  1. 4pm
    1. PNB Seminar Series-Dr. Eric Levine
  1. 5pm
    1. Arnold Air Society Moe's Fundraiser
    2. Fall Frontiers Poster Exhibition
    3. Homecoming Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Beyond Consequences CT
  1. 7pm
    1. This Exam Just Got Real!
  1. 7:30pm
    1. CT Repertory Theatre presents Cloud 9
  1. 8pm
    1. Lip Sync
  1. All Day
    1. Neag Alumni Society Nominations Due
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Seetha S Manickam
    2. UConn Early College Experience Italian Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. The Best of the Benton
  1. 12pm
    1. Lecture: LGBT Activism in Connecticut
    2. Presentation in the College Classroom
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Campus Change Meeting for Spring 2015
    2. Cell Biology Journal Club
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Morgne Cramer will talk about lesbian feminism in the 1980s
  1. 3pm
    1. Paint A Pumpkin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Visiting Artists Presentation - Rudy Gutierrez and DK Dyson
  1. 4pm
    1. BNS Seminar - Steve van Hooser
    2. Plagued: Coming of Age in the Venetian Fleet
    3. Plagued: Coming of Age in the Venetian Fleet
    4. Rho Chi Tutoring
    5. Teale Lecture Series: Julie Campoli
    6. Teale: The Importance of Being Urban
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Brian Northrop, Wesleyan University
  1. 5pm
    1. International Women's Group
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Finance Club
  1. 6pm
    1. R.A.D. Self Defense for Women
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Amy Schumer
    2. CT Repertory Theatre presents Cloud 9
  1. 9pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Deliver Us From Evil
  1. 9am
    1. UConn Early College Experience Economics Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. New London County Farm Tour and Lunch
    4. The Best of the Benton
  1. 11am
    1. Agricultural and Resource Economics Fall 2014 Seminar Series
    2. Free Lunch - Arjona 339
    3. Homecoming Tailgate
    4. Polymer Program Seminar
    5. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:30am
    1. OLLI Café - Going Green Keeps Water Clean
  1. 12pm
    1. First Impressions Matter: Vitas and Cover Letters
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Friday Grad Seminar
    2. PNB Journal Club
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Daniel Freidenreich
  1. 2pm
    1. Trick or Treating with President Herbst
  1. 3pm
    1. Shinobi Ninja at WHUS Radio!
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Artist Talk - Daniel Ballesteros
    2. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 5pm
    1. Rainbow Lounge Presents: Drag Ball
  1. 7pm
    1. Women's Ice Hockey Vs. Maine
  1. 8pm
    1. CT Repertory Theatre presents Cloud 9
  1. 10pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Zombieland
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Football vs. UCF
  1. 9am
    1. Land Use Academy Advanced Training
    2. Little International Livestock Show
  1. 9:30am
    1. 10x10 Printing Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Walktober: Vampire Folk Belief in Historic New England
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Men's and Women's Swimming Homecoming Alumni Meet
  1. 1pm
    1. CHEM 101: The Science of Photography
    2. Land-Grant Landscapes: Pre-1950 American Landscapes
    3. The Best of the Benton
  1. 2pm
    1. CT Repertory Theatre presents Cloud 9
    2. Rainbow Cinema: The Rocky Horror Picture Show
  1. 8pm
    1. CT Repertory Theatre presents Cloud 9
    2. From the Top
    3. SUBOG Movie: Deliver Us From Evil
  1. 11pm
    1. SUBOG Movie: Deliver Us From Evil
Control Panel