University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Aug 3 2014Mon, Aug 4 2014Tue, Aug 5 2014Wed, Aug 6 2014Thu, Aug 7 2014Fri, Aug 8 2014Sat, Aug 9 2014
  1. All Day
    1. Litchfield County 4-H Fair
    2. Middlesex & New Haven County 4-H Fair
    3. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    4. Windham County 4-H Fair
  1. 12pm
    1. SPT Camp
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Props
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
    2. New International Student Check-in
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Seyed Beyabanaki
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of (Geoffrey Ecker)
    2. InfoEd Human Subjects Module Training
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 11am
    1. 37th Annual UConn Cancer Research Golf Tournament
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of David Alden Drew
  1. 12pm
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1)
  1. 1pm
    1. Research Commitee Meeting
    2. UCAELI Institutional TOEFL Test
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Louise Reagan
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
    2. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Christine T. Schwall
    4. International UNIV 1800 Instructors Workshop
    5. MCB Dissertation Defense: Christine Schwall
    6. New International Student Check-in
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Summer II and PLUS Conversation Partners
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tons of Fun Tuesdays!
  1. 12pm
    1. CFA/UConn meeeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Pilates
    2. WHUS DJs at Ice Cream Tuesday
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Brandon W. Hawk
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Brett Comstock
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Pamela Lynn Longo
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
    2. New Freshman Student Orientation
    3. New International Student Check-in
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Nutrition Outreach at Bridgeport East Side Farmer's Market
    4. Plant Science Day
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Alireza Ghahari
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael Zuba
    3. The Ongoing Weight Watchers at Work Program
  1. 12pm
    1. Aurora WordPress Training - (Part 2)
    2. Crafting Lessons, Collaborative Workshop
    3. HuskyCT Training: Course Customization
    4. What's On Wednesday?
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Avery Point New Transfer Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
    2. Nutrition for a Healthy Heart
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jiyeon K. Denninger
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Health Center Fitness: Zumba
  1. 5pm
    1. Hartford - Graduate Business Infosession & GMAT Strategy
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Exams for Course Credits
    2. Pre-College Summer at UConn
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Part 1 & 2)
    2. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
    3. New International Student Check-in
  1. 10am
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Suzanne Ondrus
    4. Online Registration Training
  1. 10:45am
    1. UCAELI Conversation Partners
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of James M. Rice
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Joseph Parisi
    3. MCB Dissertation Defense: James M. Rice
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yibo Zhu
  1. 5pm
    1. Thankful it's Thursday: Free fun and food!
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Carbon Footprint Meeting for Nursery & Landscape
  1. 6pm
    1. Foster Care Alumni Support Group
    2. Free IVF Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Sustainable Twilight Series
  1. All Day
    1. ΒΘΠ Founders' Day
    2. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    3. Summer Session 2 - 7/7 to 8/8
    4. Summer Session 3 - 6/2 to 8/8
    5. Tolland County 4-H Fair
    6. UCAELI Summer II, PLUS and BSMP Closing Ceremony
  1. 9am
    1. CSMNH Archaeology Field School
    2. New International Student Check-in
    3. Real World, Connecticut Edition
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lei Wang
    2. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    3. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Sets
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Haining Mo
    5. Online Registration Training
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM RIP - Yan
    2. HuskyCT Training: Communication Tools
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Patrick Carroll
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Nutrition Outreach at Danbury Farmer's Market
  1. 10pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Koichi Yoshikawa
  1. All Day
    1. Pre-College Summer at UConn
    2. Tolland County 4-H Fair
    3. UConn Summer Riding Schooling SHow
  1. 9am
    1. New International Student Check-in
  1. 11am
    1. Field Walk with The Farmer: Pests
    2. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
  1. 1pm
    1. At the Benton: RONNIE WOOD: ART AND MUSIC
    2. At the Benton: STAGECRAFT: Hartford Stage Costumes & Props
  1. 2pm
    1. Summertime Saturday Puppet Show
Control Panel