University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Mar 29 2015Mon, Mar 30 2015Tue, Mar 31 2015Wed, Apr 1 2015Thu, Apr 2 2015Fri, Apr 3 2015Sat, Apr 4 2015
  1. All Day
    1. Yale/UConn CBIT-CORE Patient Experience Hackathon Starts
  1. 6pm
    1. Accenture Presentation
  1. 12pm
    1. Lunafest - First Screening
  1. 1:15pm
    1. Maimonidean Controversies in Egypt
  1. 5pm
    1. Scholarships and Funding for Int'l Study, Research, and Inte
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Red Heifer: Postmemory Art Exhibition
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn and Sexual Assault Forum Series
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Fulbright Information Session
    2. Geosciences Seminar Series with Shemin Ge
  1. 6:30pm
    1. An Evening with Paul Farmer
    2. Prof. David Scheffer: Business and Human Rights Lecture
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: This Exam Just Got REAL!
    2. CLAS Career Panel: Psychology/HDFS/Sociology
    3. Native American Cultural Society Film Series
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Master of Public Administration & Fast-Track to the MPA
  1. 3:30pm
    1. HRI Event, Dr. Robert Trestman, "Health in Incarceration"
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Band of the Black Hand
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CHIP Lecture Series
  1. 3pm
    1. Canceled session - Secondary School Applications
  1. 4pm
    1. University Scholar Program Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Lunafest - Second Screening
  1. 6pm
    1. Dinner and a Show: Band of the Black Hand
    2. Secondary School Applications
    3. We Will Not Forget, Will You?
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Band of the Black Hand
  1. 4pm
    1. CogSci Colloquium
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Students for Justice in Palestine Awareness Dinner
  1. 8pm
    1. Band of the Black Hand
  1. 2pm
    1. Band of the Black Hand
  1. 8pm
    1. Band of the Black Hand
Sun, Apr 5 2015Mon, Apr 6 2015Tue, Apr 7 2015Wed, Apr 8 2015Thu, Apr 9 2015Fri, Apr 10 2015Sat, Apr 11 2015
 
  1. 3pm
    1. Writing Your Personal Statement for Law School Applications
  1. 4pm
    1. Thinking About Law School
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: 168 Hours (Time Management)
    2. CLAS Career Panel: Economics/Math
    3. The Hartford Presentation
  1. 12:20pm
    1. University Scholar Program Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. Spring Puppet Forum with Fred Thompson
  1. 4pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Study Better, Faster, Stronger
    2. President of the RFK Center for Justice & Human Rights
  1. 7pm
    1. CLAS Industry Panel: Non-Profits
  1. 1pm
    1. Graduate School Info Session for STEM Undergraduates
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Frontiers in Undergraduate Research Poster Exhibition
  1. 5pm
    1. Center for Correctional Health Networks - Science Café
  1. 10am
    1. TEDxUConn: Deconstructing Humanity
  1. 11:30am
    1. Frontiers in Undergraduate Research Poster Exhibition
    2. Frontiers in Undergraduate Research Poster Exhibition
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Lorax Movie Night
Sun, Apr 12 2015Mon, Apr 13 2015Tue, Apr 14 2015Wed, Apr 15 2015Thu, Apr 16 2015Fri, Apr 17 2015Sat, Apr 18 2015
  1. 3pm
    1. HeartChaase
  1. 11:15am
    1. Last Lecture: Annamaria Csizmadia
  1. 4pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Business Math Study Skills
  1. 7pm
    1. Accessibility Awareness: Understanding Life with a Disabilit
    2. CAMBODIAN SON film about Kosal Khiev
    3. UConn and Sexual Assault Forum Series
  1. 4pm
    1. Human Rights Film Series - The Undocumented
  1. 5pm
    1. Fulbright Information Session
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Stress, Play, Grades
    2. Transparent
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Research Excellence in Political Science Poster Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Connected Histories: Responses to Blood Libels - Magda Teter
  1. 1:30pm
    1. UConnsent Day
  1. 4pm
    1. Basics of the Law School Admission Process
    2. The Effects of Smoking on Our Body Reservation
  1. 7pm
    1. Spring Puppet Forum with Hua Hua Zhang
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Take Back the Night
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CHIP Lecture Series
  1. 3pm
    1. Canceled session - Selecting Schools to Apply To
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Holocaust Convocation and Fierberg Lecture with Berel Lang
  1. 4pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Learning From Exam Performance
    2. Teale Lecture Series: Tyrone Hayes
  1. 6pm
    1. Selecting Schools to Apply To
  1. 7pm
    1. Aetna Celebration of Creative Nonfiction/Guest Speaker
    2. Terry Horbal, Opiate Addiction Specialist, Q&A Session
  1. 1pm
    1. Facing Poverty in our Midst: Past, Present, Future
  1. 7pm
    1. Dancers for Difference 2015: Charity Dance Showcase
  1. 9am
    1. Thesis Retreat
  1. 8pm
    1. India's Daughter Documentary
Sun, Apr 19 2015Mon, Apr 20 2015Tue, Apr 21 2015Wed, Apr 22 2015Thu, Apr 23 2015Fri, Apr 24 2015Sat, Apr 25 2015
 
  1. 11:30am
    1. Project Unbreakable
  1. 12pm
    1. Fulbright Information Session
  1. 11:30am
    1. Project Unbreakable
  1. 5:30pm
    1. You Matter: A Discussion on Identity and Belonging at UConn
  1. 7pm
    1. Anne Diamond, CEO UConn Health Center, John Dempsey Hospital
  1. 11:30am
    1. Project Unbreakable
  1. 12pm
    1. Yiddish Tish Discussion
  1. 5pm
    1. 2015 John and Valerie Rowe Scholars Visiting Lecture
  1. 7pm
    1. AAC Workshop: Learning From Exam Performance
    2. Laverne Cox
  1. 11:30am
    1. Project Unbreakable
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CHIP Lecture Series
    2. Waiting for Debating: Simulating the Modern Senate
  1. 6pm
    1. Dinner and a Show: A Midsummer Night's Dream
  1. 7pm
    1. Zionism's Role in North American Jewish Life Today
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
  1. 11:30am
    1. Project Unbreakable
  1. 8pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
    2. UConn Collegium Musicum performs the Play of Saint Agnes
  1. 9am
    1. Language Fest
  1. 11:30am
    1. Project Unbreakable
  1. 1pm
    1. Fresh Check Day
  1. 8pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
Sun, Apr 26 2015Mon, Apr 27 2015Tue, Apr 28 2015Wed, Apr 29 2015Thu, Apr 30 2015Fri, May 1 2015Sat, May 2 2015
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn Underwear Mile
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Thesis Workshop
  1. 6pm
    1. Voices of UConn
  1. 7pm
    1. Active Minds Speakers Panel: Maggie Bertram
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Waiting for Debating: Simulating the Modern Senate
  1. 7pm
    1. Native American Cultural Society Film Series
    2. AAC Workshop: This Exam Just Got REAL!
    3. More Than a Few Good Men with Jackson Katz
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
  1. 12:30pm
    1. CHIP Lecture Series
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Project Free Time Documentary Premiere
  1. 7:30pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
  1. 9am
    1. Biology Honors Symposia
  1. 8pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
  1. 10am
    1. Honors Medals Ceremony
  1. 2pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
  1. 8pm
    1. A Midsummer Night's Dream
Control Panel