University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Tuesday, October 4, 2016

  1. All Day
    1. Virtual Pharmacy School Fair
  2. 8:30am
    1. Commuter Appreciation Week: Continental Breakfast
    2. UConn ECE Political Science Workshop
  3. 9am
    1. Academic Achievement Center Workshops
    2. Council of Deans Meeting
  4. 9:30am
    1. Sweet Madeline's Donut Fundraiser
  5. 11am
    1. We are Orlando Solidarity
    2. We Are Orlando Solidarity Event
  6. 11:30am
    1. Foresters Financial- Employer of the Day
  7. 12pm
    1. AAFSA General Meeting
    2. AMCP Nexus
    3. Campus MovieFest Launch
    4. Fall Town Hall Meeting
    5. PDC - T-Shirt Sale
    6. Pre-Law Workshop for Juniors
  8. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training Session
  9. 12:30pm
    1. HDFS Brown Bag Series: Thinking About Grad School?
    2. InCHIP Lecture: Translating Minority Stress Research
    3. LingLunch by Hiromune Oda
  10. 12:45pm
    1. School of Education Advisor at WTBY Campus
  11. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Working with International Students
  12. 3pm
    1. Endocrinology Scholarly Lecture Series
    2. Mathematics in Medicine Journal Club
    3. Prudential- Employer of the Day
    4. UConn Learning Communities in South Africa Info Session
  13. 4pm
    1. Beyond the Field: Social Issues in Sport Lecture Series
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. James Hamilton, Boston University
    4. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Mark Alkema
  14. 4:30pm
    1. Junior Pre-Law Workshop
    2. PITCH at Stamford Innovation Center
  15. 5pm
    1. ASCP Meetings
    2. Hartford Graduate Info Session
    3. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
    4. UConn Urban Semester Info Session
  16. 5:30pm
    1. University Public Lecture - Robert C. Merton (MIT)
    2. University Public Lecture by Robert C. Merton
  17. 6pm
    1. Out of the Box discussion group
    2. Part-time MBA Waterbury Infosession
  18. 6:30pm
    1. IMA Meeting
    2. Indian Contemporary Artist KANCHAN CHANDER
  19. 7pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. AZO
    3. GSCA Laser Tag
    4. Learning From Exam Performance
    5. NLC 4-H Fair Meeting
  20. 8pm
    1. My Pride My Soul discussion group
Control Panel