University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Jan 22 2017Mon, Jan 23 2017Tue, Jan 24 2017Wed, Jan 25 2017Thu, Jan 26 2017Fri, Jan 27 2017Sat, Jan 28 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Apply to Live in a Learning Community in 2017-2018
    2. Implicit Bias Exhibit
  1. 8am
    1. Fairfield County Global Game Jam
  1. 10:30am
    1. St Paul's Church Service
  1. 11am
    1. Pre-Game Tip-Off Buffets
  1. 1pm
    1. UConn vs. Tulane Women's Basketball
  1. 4pm
    1. Real Estate Pre-Game Reception and Men's Basketball Game
  1. 6pm
    1. UConn vs. East Carolina Men's Basketball
  1. 8pm
    1. Jared Graveley, baritone
  1. All Day
    1. Apply to Live in a Learning Community in 2017-2018
    2. Connecticut Student Writers Submission Deadline
    3. Credit by Exam Petition
    4. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    5. UConn Extension Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Serving Those Who Serve
    2. Start the Semester Off Write!
  1. 9:30am
    1. EPA Worker Protection Standards for Agriculture
  1. 10:30am
    1. Pre-Med/Dental Second Years Group Advising
  1. 12pm
    1. USG Funding Workshop
    2. Video Game Club Meetings
  1. 1pm
    1. SURF Office Hours
  1. 2:30pm
    1. School of Business Information Session
  1. 3pm
    1. Opening Reception - Implicit Bias Exhibit
  1. 4pm
    1. Nursing Major Information Session
    2. Student Art Exhibition Opening Reception
  1. 7pm
    1. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes
  1. All Day
    1. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 9am
    1. Academic Achievement Center Workshops
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. Writing Center Opens
  1. 1pm
    1. Education Abroad 101
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- Cafe Guitar
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Social Work Solidarity Time
  1. 2pm
    1. Giolas-Harriott Fellowship & Crandall-Cordero Fellowship
  1. 3pm
    1. International Chat
    2. USG Funding Workshop
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Thomas Leeper, College of Wooster
    2. PDP Speaker: Jordan LaBouff
    3. Success In S.T.E.M.
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Allied Health Sciences Information Session
    2. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. AIChE Student Meeting
    2. Ready to Lose Weight Management Program
    3. SUBOG Concert Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Rainbow Cinema: Shelter (2007)
  1. 6:30pm
    1. IMA Meeting
    2. SUBOG Arts Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Study Better, Faster, Stronger
    2. UConn vs. East Carolina Women's Basketball
  1. All Day
    1. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    2. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. Understanding Domestic Minor Sex Trafficking in Connecticut
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee Wednesday's
  1. 12pm
    1. Democracy in the Woods Book Launch
    2. Gastroenterology-Hepatology Grand Rounds
    3. Lecture: Islam, Sexuality, and Globalization
    4. Stroke Survivor Group
  1. 1pm
    1. Resume Critiques with Commuters
    2. Social Security Services Day
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR- The Politics of War and Peace
  1. 2pm
    1. Initiative on Campus Dialogues
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM , 4- H STEM Afterschool
  1. 4pm
    1. BF 101: New Farmer Business Planning
    2. Fellow Research Talk: Christine Sylvester
    3. Healthcare, Sport, and Exercise Sciences Virtual Open House
    4. New Farm Business Planning
    5. Reception for Mun Choi
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Jeremiah A Johnson, MIT
  1. 5pm
    1. BF 103: Finding, Evaluating Farm Sites, Leasing Farmland
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Navigating the Internship & Co-op Fair Presentation
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Current Clinical Medicine
  1. 6pm
    1. Open Mic Night
    2. Pre-Pharmacy Mock Interviews
    3. SUBOG Major Weekends Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Hypnotist Show
    2. It's in the Syllabus!
    3. The New Face of Racism & What Connects Us All
    4. UConn vs. USF Men's Basketball
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. Exhibition - UConn Reads: Sacred Ground
    3. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    4. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 7:30am
    1. Morning Welcome: X Lot
  1. 8am
    1. GBLC ISSS Advising
    2. Interested in Innovation & Entrepreneurship?
  1. 9:30am
    1. CBE Seminar - Prof. Jaehong Kim, Yale University
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  1. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Genetics Journal Club
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Qi Shuai
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Become a District Leader in 1 Year
  1. 4pm
    1. 168 Hours: Work, Play, Study
    2. Disease Ecology or Evolution Seminar
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar: Saiful Seraji, Suib Group
  1. 5pm
    1. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
    2. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
    3. SUBOG Comedy Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. GSO Steering Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Family Night
    2. SUBOG Film Meeting
    3. SUBOG Lecture Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. BCLC Case Competition Info Session
    2. Spring 2017 World MBA Tour - Washington, DC
    3. UConn Orthopaedic Forum
  1. 8pm
    1. Phi Sigma Rho's Scholarship Recruitment Event
  1. 9pm
    1. Moana
  1. All Day
    1. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    2. Giolas-Harriott/Crandall-Cordero Fellowship Nominations Due
    3. Implicit Bias Exhibit
    4. UConn Master Gardener Program
  1. 8am
    1. Pulmonary/Critical Care Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yuta Sakamoto
    2. Senate Growth & Development Committee Meeting
    3. Varying Instructional Techniques - Teaching Talks
  1. 11am
    1. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  1. 11:15am
    1. Strategies to Work on Your English all Semester
  1. 11:30am
    1. Greater Hartford Nephrology Conference
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Geography Colloquium: Asa Rennermalm
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Facilitating Challenging Conversations in the Classroom
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Yihong Xiao
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    3. Logic Colloquium: Stewart Shapiro
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Bhavita Walia
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn vs. Vermont Women's Ice Hockey
  1. 7:05pm
    1. UConn vs. Vermont Men's Ice Hockey
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Uconn Opera Theatre: H.M.S Pinafore
  1. 8pm
    1. Lilo & Stitch
  1. 11pm
    1. Lilo & Stitch
  1. All Day
    1. CT Food and Nutrition Show
    2. Exhibition - 50th Annual Studio Art Faculty Exhibition
    3. Implicit Bias Exhibit
  1. 9am
    1. UConn Sport Business Conference
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn vs. Houston Women's Basketball
  1. 2pm
    1. UConn vs. Vermont Women's Ice Hockey
  1. 3:30pm
    1. QS World MBA Tour New York, NY
  1. 7pm
    1. Victoria Iopollo, soprano
  1. 8pm
    1. Moana
    2. UConn Sport Business Conference
    3. UConn vs. Tulane Men's Basketball
  1. 11pm
    1. Moana
Control Panel