University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Friday, October 26, 2018

  1. All Day
    1. ISSS Hartford - No Walk-In Hours
    2. Nominations for 2019 Neag School Alumni Awards Due Nov. 15
    3. PRSA Bi-ennial Conference
    4. UConn Oneday Against Hate
  2. 7:30am
    1. Citywide Cardiology Conference
  3. 8:30am
    1. Regulating for the Seventh Generation: Tribal Nations and E
    2. 2018 Fall Food Drive
  4. 9am
    1. ECE English Fall Conference
    2. Robotic Milking Conference
  5. 9:30am
    1. Social Work Practice Fellows
  6. 10am
    1. AACC: Celebrating 50 Years of Service Exhibit
  7. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy Session
  8. 11am
    1. Black Puppetry Exhibition: Living Objects
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    3. FSUC Halloween Candy Sale
    4. IGFP Mixer
    5. InCHIP Annual Meeting 2018
    6. Marine Sciences Seminar: Zhixuan Feng
    7. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
  9. 11:30am
    1. Germany Travel Study: Student Presentations
  10. 12pm
    1. Art Exhibition
    2. CAM Journal Club - Stanislauskas
    3. Climbing Orientation
    4. GSA Meeting
    5. Homecoming Tailgate
    6. Plant Science and Landscape Architecture Seminar
    7. UConn Concerto Competition
  11. 12:20pm
    1. Akie Fujita
    2. MCB Graduate Seminar
  12. 12:30pm
    1. Safe Zone Training
  13. 1pm
    1. Ballot Ready Block Party
    2. HPV Vaccination Clinic at SHS
    3. OPIM Innovate presents Wearable Technologies
    4. OPIM Innovate presents Wearable Technology
    5. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion) - Hartford
  14. 2pm
    1. Microcontrollers Demo
    2. Pre-Completion Practical Training (CPT + Pre-OPT)
  15. 2:15pm
    1. Biomedical Science PhD Program Annual Fall Open House
  16. 2:30pm
    1. Seminar: Shawn Serbin on Leaves, Drones, Planes & Satellites
  17. 3pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meeting
    2. Closed 3p-5p for staff meeting
  18. 4pm
    1. Katzenstein Distinguished Lecture
    2. Katzenstein Distinguished Lecture - Prof. Rainer Weiss
    3. Linguistics Colloquium: Ming Xiang (UChicago)
  19. 5:10pm
    1. Tai Chi Club
  20. 6pm
    1. Spooktacular Soiree Friday Night Social
    2. Students and Alumni Meet & Greet Reception
  21. 8pm
    1. Courtenay Budd, soprano; Sophie Shao, cello; Erika Switzer,
    2. Good Children
    3. Kathleen Battle: "Underground Railroad: A Spiritual Journey"
Control Panel