University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Apr 29 2018Mon, Apr 30 2018Tue, May 1 2018Wed, May 2 2018Thu, May 3 2018Fri, May 4 2018Sat, May 5 2018
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 10:30am
    1. Honors Medals Ceremony
  1. 12pm
    1. Study Break at the Rainbow Center
    2. UNFILTERED An Exhibition About Water
  1. 12:15pm
    1. MSBAPM Golf Outing & Reception
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Great Decisions
  1. 2pm
    1. As You Like It
  1. 3pm
    1. Shengnan Zhu, piano
  1. 9am
    1. ANSC Master's Defense- Lindsay Bavone
    2. Commuter Coffee: Finals Week
    3. Master Gardener Class
    4. Understanding Implicit Bias and Microaggressions
  1. 10am
    1. Webinar on NIH Funding Priorities in HIV Research
  1. 1pm
    1. Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Great Decisions
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Aaron Cooke
    2. Senate Faculty Standards Committee
    3. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 2:45pm
    1. Senate Enrollment Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. Microbiology Seminar
    2. University Senate Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Study Break at the Rainbow Center
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Summer Horseback Riding Registration Open
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee: Finals Week
  1. 10am
    1. Dissertation Defense. Ángela Martín Pérez
  1. 11:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Manette Sandor
  1. 12pm
    1. M&M Conference
  1. 1pm
    1. Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Great Decisions
    2. CLIR - Tick Talk
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Rainbow Ctr Director Candidate Presentation: Tiffany Lane
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 6pm
    1. Finals Yoga
  1. 8pm
    1. Study Break at the Rainbow Center
  1. All Day
    1. Applications/deposits due for May Boot Camp
    2. UConn Summer Horseback Riding Registration Open
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery teaching conference
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee: Finals Week
  1. 9:30am
    1. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
  1. 10am
    1. ANSC Master's Defense- Dominique Martin
    2. Shipping and Transportation of Biological Agents
  1. 10:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Mary Mahoney
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Lunchtime Enrichment: Art Walk
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Michael Lorenzo
    2. Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Great Decisions
    2. CLIR - Separate and Unequal
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
    2. The Black Avenger: a Western Tradition of Novelty
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Rainbow Ctr Director Candidate Presentation: Kelsey O'Neil
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Growing Trends at the Garden Barn
  1. 8pm
    1. Study Break at the Rainbow Center
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Summer Horseback Riding Registration Open
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Greater Hartford Nephrology Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness
    2. Commuter Coffee: Finals Week
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Stephanie Piekos
  1. 10:15am
    1. CLIR - Memoir Club
  1. 12pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Gregory Norris
    2. UNFILTERED An Exhibition About Water
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Hugo Panzo
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Sungoh Kwon
    3. Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Great Decisions
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Martina Di Florio
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - David Manz
  1. 5pm
    1. FTMBA Commencement
    2. ISSS Bon Voyage Banquet
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Organic Farming is Affected by a New Law
  1. 7pm
    1. COMMotion PICTURES - Second Annual Screening
    2. Second Annual Commotion Pictures Screening
  1. 8pm
    1. Study Break at the Rainbow Center
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Summer Horseback Riding Registration Open
  1. 8am
    1. Division of Pulmonary, Critical Care and Sleep Medicine - In
  1. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee: Finals Week
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Lorenzo Katin-Grazzini
    3. Geoscience Day 2018 Research Symposium
  1. 11am
    1. Marine Sciences Seminar: Mark Tedesco
  1. 12pm
    1. SAGE-End of the Year BBQ
    2. UNFILTERED An Exhibition About Water
  1. 1pm
    1. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    2. Travel Signature Week
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Great Decisions
  1. 4pm
    1. ECOM Speaker Series - Josh Armstrong
  1. 5:10pm
    1. Tai Chi Club
  1. 10pm
    1. Dissertation Defense. Ángela Martín Pérez
  1. All Day
    1. UConn Summer Horseback Riding Registration Open
  1. 8am
    1. 2018 4-H New England Canine Clinic
  1. 9am
    1. School of Nursing Undergraduate Commencement
  1. 10am
    1. Regional International Graduating Student Reception
  1. 10:30am
    1. Graduation Brunch - PMBA & HRM
  1. 12pm
    1. Children's Book Author Day
    2. UNFILTERED An Exhibition About Water
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Great Decisions
  1. 1:30pm
    1. School of Nursing Master's Candidates Ceremony
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
Control Panel