University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Wednesday, February 13, 2019

  1. All Day
    1. ISSS Hartford Closed
  2. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  3. 8am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Denise Bourassa
  4. 9am
    1. Commuter Coffee
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  5. 10am
    1. Integrating Library Research Guides & Resources in HuskyCT
  6. 10:30am
    1. OPT Workshop (Post-Completion) - Law
  7. 11am
    1. Dissertation Prospectus defense of Kara McGillicuddy
    2. Gender & Sexuality Alliance
    3. Risk Reduction Workshop
  8. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar<BR>Kirillov-Reshetikhin modules over generalized quantum group and their crystal bases<BR>Jae-Hoon Kwon (Seoul National University)
  9. 12pm
    1. EY Office Hours
    2. USG Programming Committee Meeting
  10. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Utz
  11. 12:20pm
    1. STEM Seminar: Paulo Verardi, Pathobiology & Veterinary Science
  12. 12:30pm
    1. Campus Change Meeting
    2. Pre-Law Information Session
  13. 1pm
    1. 2018-2019 LCL Faculty Lecture Series
    2. Plato's Video Game
    3. Virtual Meet n' Greet: Community Health Center Association of CT and Opportunities for Collaborative Research
  14. 2pm
    1. Classroom Climate- Accentuating the Positive
    2. General Senate Meeting - SGA
  15. 2:30pm
    1. LinkedIn Photos
  16. 3:30pm
    1. Life Skills Series: Work/ Life Balance & Managing Anxiety
  17. 4pm
    1. Email Organization
    2. Humanities Fellow Research Talk: Ellen Litman
    3. PNB Seminar Series
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
    5. Writing Modern Haiku & Senryu
    6. Writing Modern Haiku with Stanford M. Forrester
  18. 4:30pm
    1. CPT, OPT, & H1B Success Stories
    2. Undergraduate Student Government Weekly Meetings
  19. 4:45pm
    1. Google Info Session
  20. 5pm
    1. Chai Time
  21. 5:30pm
    1. Grads & Young Professionals: Pizza and a Movie
    2. Rheumatology Journal Club
  22. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club<BR>Calculus of Finite Differences<BR>Anastasiia Minenkova (UConn)
  23. 6:30pm
    1. Evening Prayer (Vespers)
  24. 6:45pm
    1. TC 4-H Fairboard meeting
  25. 7:30pm
    1. A Far Cry
  26. 8pm
    1. Climbing Center Orientation
Control Panel