University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Nov 1 2020Mon, Nov 2 2020Tue, Nov 3 2020Wed, Nov 4 2020Thu, Nov 5 2020Fri, Nov 6 2020Sat, Nov 7 2020
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 2pm
    1. Sugar Skull! A Virtual Día de Muertos Adventure
  1. 7pm
    1. Registration 101 With Peer Advisors
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Non-Model)
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Numerical Approximation Of Continuous-Time Markov Decision Processes
      François Dufour (Institut Polytechnique de Bordeaux)
    2. Dissertation Proposal Defense Of Andrew Smith
  1. 11am
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. PhD Defense Seminar - Poonam Vinayamohan, Animal Science
  1. 12pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Info Session
    2. ASG Lunch Meeting
    3. Brown Bag With Caitlin Elsaesser
    4. Election Week Solidarity Hours
    5. Friends of Recovery Meeting
    6. MBB Journal Club: Brandon Byrd
    7. Meet ACES Students
    8. Meet CLAS Students
    9. Meet HDFS Students
  1. 1pm
    1. League Of Legends
    2. Looking Ahead, Selecting Courses
  1. 2pm
    1. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 3pm
    1. 2021 JET Program Information Session
  1. 4pm
    1. Meditation Mondays
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. RBG Documentary Screening & Discussion
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    2. Symetra Speaker Series
    3. UConn Hartford Paint Night Party
    4. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Professional Development Series - Financial Literacy & Budgeting Part I
  1. 6:45pm
    1. The Actor’s Tools And How They Can Assist You In Your Work
  1. 7pm
    1. 5th Annual MIS Case Competition Kickoff
    2. Learn About The Management Information Systems (MIS) / Business Data Analytics Major With Your Peer Advisors
    3. UConn Cattle At Middlesex Livestock Auction This Year
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Non-Model)
    2. Job Searching
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Post Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 11am
    1. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Tuesdays-Amazon
    2. Election Week Solidarity Hours
    3. MBB Seminar: Simon White
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop: Stamford Campus
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Need Help With HuskyCT? HuskyCT Open Session (Basics, Organizing, Grade Center, LockDown Browser, Assessments, Etc.)
  1. 2pm
    1. Meet CLAS Students
    2. Meet HDFS Students
    3. Social Work Student Association
    4. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. In-Power Election Night Open Meeting
    3. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
    2. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Smart Tech Coffee Chat With Angelo Morello
  1. 7pm
    1. Election Night Watch Party
    2. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    4. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting - With Exago
  1. All Day
    1. DIY Hand Sanitizer Workshop
    2. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 8am
    1. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Non-Model)
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am

    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      Bilateral Risk Sharing With Exposure Constraints: Heterogeneous Beliefs And Probability Weighting
      Mario Ghossoub (University Of Waterloo)
    2. Astronomy Seminar
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Yanyuan Qin
    4. Transcribathon
  1. 11am
    1. COMM Careers In Media Production And Journalism
    2. Living Well With Heart Disease
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Anne Dranowski (IAS)
      The Glass Bead Game And Lusztig's Dual Semicanonical Basis
  1. 12pm
    1. Amplifying Scientific Innovation - Lunch & Learn
    2. Election Week Solidarity Hours
    3. Engineering Conversations: Mechanical Engineering
    4. Meet HDFS Students
    5. Meet SFA Students
    6. OccMed Colloquium Series
    7. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
    8. Virtual Off-Campus Housing Fair
    9. WarnerMedia’s Creative & Sports Careers: Internship Information Session
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Gunn
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Tung Ying, Lewis & Clark Law School
    2. Meditation
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CFSD President's Forum
  1. 2pm
    1. Civility In The College Classroom
    2. Enhancing Your Academic Plan
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Mingxu You, UMass Amherst
    2. CLAS Master Class Series
    3. USG Hartford Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pharmaceutical Sci Seminar - Dr. Maria Alonso
  1. 4pm
    1. PNB Webinar : Dr. Jianjun Sun
  1. 5pm
    1. Learn About The Health Care Management Major With Your Peer Advisors
    2. Otolaryngology City-Wide Monthlly Morbidity & Mortality Conference
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Classical Cryptosystems And Codebreaking
      Jenny Wilson (Univ. Michigan)
  1. 6pm
    1. Careers In Advocacy Panel
    2. Critical LOOKing: A Virtual Dialogue
    3. Healing Space For Election Stress
    4. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - Surgent
    2. Beta Alpha Psi Weekly Meeting - Surgent
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
    2. Student Activities Create Your Own Series: Create Your Own Mason Jar Candle Holder
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness Initial
    2. CBC Workshop: Virtual RNA-Seq (Non-model)
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop - GBLC/Hartford
  1. 10am
    1. Microwave Motivational Interviewing
  1. 11am
    1. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 11:30am
    1. Mind The Mindless Eating Webinar
  1. 12pm
    1. Election Week Solidarity Hours
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. Meet HDFS Students
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Keeping It Simple - Organizing Course Materials in HuskyCT
    2. Lunch And Learn
    3. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    4. Post-Completion OPT Workshop: Stamford Campus
    5. UConn Hartford Virtual Career Chat Q&A!
  1. 2pm
    1. Getting Started In Undergraduate Research
    2. Probability And Data Science Colloquium: James Norris (University Of Cambridge)
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. Evaluating Your Semester
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Matt Forister (University Of Nevada, Reno)
    2. Mathematics Colloquium
      Evolution Equations On Non-Compact Symmetric Spaces
      Jean-Philippe Anker (University Of Orleans)
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 5pm
    1. Encounters: Radical Women Artists
    2. Navigating The Job And Internship Search For International Students: A Panel Discussion For Undergraduate And Graduate Students
    3. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Freedom From Smoking 2020
    3. Postcards From Reality - School Of Nursing
  1. 6pm
    1. Morgan Lee, Piano Live Stream
    2. Poetry & Spoken Word Open Mic
    3. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    4. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. OPIM Innovate Presents Smart Tech With Angelo Morello
  1. 7pm
    1. Drive-In Movie, Oceans 8 And Get Out
    2. Movie Night
    3. Women's Center Virutal Lounge
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Queer Heroes Coloring With The RC Director
  1. All Day
    1. Come Ride With Us: Winter Horseback Riding Practicum
    2. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. Teaching Social Work Assessment And Planning Skills
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Bamboo Toothbrush Sale Pick-Up
    2. Creating Presence And Meaningful Engagement In Online/DL Courses
  1. 10:30am
    1. Registration 101 With Peer Advisors
  1. 11am
    1. Dissertation Proposal For Anna LaChance
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Matthew Cutler
    3. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    4. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Cooking With James
    3. Election Week Solidarity Hours
    4. First Friday Solidarity Hour
    5. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    6. Stay Informed! International Student and Scholar Meeting
    7. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Maxim Samson
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Dr. Leighton Core
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Meet CLAS Students
    3. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    4. STEM OPT Extension Workshop: Stamford Campus
    5. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. From COMM Student To Professional
  1. 3pm
    1. Registration 101 With Peer Advisors
    2. SIGMA Seminar
      Continued Fractions
      Keith Conrad
  1. 6pm
    1. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 9am
    1. Fifth Annual Multicultural Education And Culturally Responsive Teaching Conference
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
Sun, Nov 8 2020Mon, Nov 9 2020Tue, Nov 10 2020Wed, Nov 11 2020Thu, Nov 12 2020Fri, Nov 13 2020Sat, Nov 14 2020
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11am
    1. Learn About The Business Administration Major With Your Peer Advisors
  1. 8pm
    1. Finding An Internship Or Co-Op
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Can The Coronavirus Experience Increase Our Compassion For And Connection With Our Clients?
  1. 11am
    1. CPPR Scientific Meeting
    2. Hartford Pre Law Society Meeting
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Friends of Recovery Meeting
    3. MBB Journal Club: Affrin Ahmed
    4. Meet ACES Students
    5. Meet CLAS Students
    6. Meet HDFS Students
  1. 1pm
    1. A Discussion With USPTO Director Andrei Iancu
    2. League Of Legends
    3. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      Optimal Production Control When There Are Production Constraints And Regime Switching
      Abel Cadenillas (University Of Alberta)
    2. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 2:30pm
    1. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar Xin Dong (UConn)
  1. 3pm
    1. Reading Group
    2. STEM OPT Extension Workshop
    3. Where Do I Go For That?
  1. 4pm
    1. DHMS: Sarah Sharma
    2. Meditation Mondays
    3. Now What For Masculinity In [and] Politics
    4. Puppets’ Rights Workshop For Educators
    5. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. Poetry As Activism
    3. Student Workshop: Applying To IB/M Teacher Prep Program
    4. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. Get Seeded Pitch Night #2
    2. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    3. Women's Finance Association
  1. 7pm
    1. Learn About The Finance Major With Your Peer Advisors
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Past, Present, And Future Of Antisemitism
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Crystalline Silica Awareness In Construction
    3. Crystalline Silica Awareness In Construction
  1. 11am
    1. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 12pm
    1. Virtual Career Tuesday-Tanium
    2. Women's Leadership Panel
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
    3. Off-Campus Condom Blitz - Carriage House
    4. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Meet CLAS Students
    2. Meet HDFS Students
    3. Social Work Student Association
    4. The Rise, Decline, And Resurgence Of Hip-Hop Journalism
    5. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Information Session
    3. Virtual Career Tuesday-OTIS
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. CLAS Career Night: Nonprofit And Service
    2. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
    3. ONLINE TONIGHT! Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Law School Admissions: Why UConn Law?
    2. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. OPIM Innovate Presents Cybersecurity With John Doyle And Shayn Ronis
  1. 7pm
    1. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    2. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Healthcare Management Society - Final Meeting Of The Semester!
    2. Information Management Association Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. IBA Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 10am
    1. PNB Seminar Series Dr. Cheng Zhou
  1. 11am
    1. Radiology Grand Rounds
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Benjamin Briggs (University Of Utah)
      The Hochschild Cohomology Of Twisted Tensor Products
  1. 11:30am
    1. HaYehudim Ba’im – The Jewish Humor Lecture
    2. Remake Your Holiday Dishes Healthier!
  1. 12pm
    1. Engineering Conversation: Biomedical Engineering
    2. Meet HDFS Students
    3. Meet SFA Students
    4. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
  1. 12:15pm
    1. On The Academic Job Market Panel
    2. Philosophy Brown Bag: Melkonian-Altshuler
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Nadine Strossen, New York Law School
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Artistic Talents On Show
    2. PoliSci Talks: Post-Election Panel
  1. 2pm
    1. International Student Support Group
    2. Major to Career
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Kersey Lawrence
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Psychology Colloquium: Dr. Robin Vallacher
  1. 4pm
    1. Off Campus Condom Blitz - The Oaks
    2. Staceyann Chin - Poetry Reading
  1. 5pm
    1. Reading And Q & A With Poet/Translator Geoffrey Brock
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Undergraduate Research Opportunities In Math
      Panel Discussion
  1. 6pm
    1. Race & Community Dialogue
    2. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Teaching Creatively
  1. 7pm
    1. Accounting Society Weekly Meeting - LinkedIn/Resume Workshop
    2. Test Taking Strategies
  1. 8pm
    1. Office Hours 101 With Your Peer Advisors
  1. All Day
    1. Fall & Thanksgiving Coloring Pages
    2. She Kills Monsters Tickets
    3. Virtual Global Internship Application Deadline
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop: GBLC/Hartford
  1. 10:45am
    1. Reaching Under Prepared Students
  1. 11am
    1. Acing The Interview
    2. Blackboard Collaborate Video Conference
    3. Breaking The Mold: Women In Social Sciences Career Panel
    4. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12pm
    1. Alumni Career Conversations: Interview Prep And Mastery
    2. ECOM Speaker Series - Jonathan Prather
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Meet HDFS Students
  1. 12:30pm
    1. COMM Speaker Series: Rebecca Acabchuk
    2. Lunch And Learn
    3. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Laugh Out Loud
    3. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    4. UConn Hartford Virtual Career Chat Q&A!
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
    2. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Kathleen Holgerson (UConn Women's Center)
    2. Mathematics Colloquium
      Symmetric Group Characters As Symmetric Functions
      Rosa Orellana (Dartmouth)
  1. 4pm
    1. ABC's Of Public Testimony
    2. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 5pm
    1. NetWerx Student/Alum Mentor Info Session
    2. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    3. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Benton: Virtual Conversation With The Curators,
    2. Conversation With The Curators: Living In The Anthropocene 
    3. Freedom From Smoking 2020
    4. ONLINE TONIGHT All Recovery Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. André Leon Talley
    2. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    3. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. OPIM Innovate Presents Cybersecurity With John Doyle And Shayn Ronis
  1. 7pm
    1. Online 2020 Fall Puppet Forum: “Things That Act Shakespeare” With Dr. Jungmin Song
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Pilobolus - Big Five-OH!
  1. All Day
    1. Come Ride With Us: Winter Horseback Riding Practicum
    2. She Kills Monsters Tickets
    3. Transparency & Accountability Task Force
  1. 9am
    1. International Social Work Symposium
    2. LTE Speaker Series- Dr. Frank Tuitt
    3. Teaching Social Work Assessment And Planning Skills
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Gerald Dunne, University Of Connecticut
      Path Integrals: At The Interface Of Physics And Mathematics
    2. Visioning Day
  1. 10:15am
    1. Kaltura: Create Videos For Your Class
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. COMM Careers In Media Production And Journalism
    2. IONM Virtual Infosession
    3. Logic Colloquium (Online): Sandra Villata – Intermediate Grammaticality
    4. Marine Sciences Seminar: Matthew Hare
    5. Off Campus Condom Blitz - South Campus
    6. Psychiatry Grand Rounds
    7. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:15am
    1. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Attending To Diversity, Equity, And Inclusion In Program Evaluation
    3. Cooking With James
    4. Fall 2020 Neag School Faculty Development Speaker Series
    5. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    6. Transparency & Accountability Task Force
    7. Virtual Magic Show
    8. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Ms. Jiaqi Zhu
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geosciences Virtual Seminar Series
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Meet CLAS Students
    3. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour: Cuba
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Mouhamadou Fallilou Ndiaye
  1. 3pm
    1. SIGMA Seminar
      Continued Fractions, II
      Keith Conrad
  1. 4pm
    1. CogSci Colloquium Series Presents Jonathan Prather
  1. 5pm
    1. The Politics of Complicity: Human Rights in U.S.-Latin American Relations
  1. 6pm
    1. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
    2. Transparency & Accountability Task Force
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
Sun, Nov 15 2020Mon, Nov 16 2020Tue, Nov 17 2020Wed, Nov 18 2020Thu, Nov 19 2020Fri, Nov 20 2020Sat, Nov 21 2020
  1. All Day
    1. She Kills Monsters Tickets
    2. Transparency & Accountability Task Force
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 5pm
    1. No Mans Land Film Festival (Virtual)
  1. 6pm
    1. Frontline Report Of Indigenous Resistance To Megaprojects In Mexico And Hawaii
    2. Frontline Report: Indigenous Resistance To Mega-Projects In Mexico And Hawaii
  1. 7pm
    1. CV To Résumé Conversion
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. ECE English Fall Conference
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Webex: Teaching Remotely, Now With Breakout Rooms
  1. 11am

    1. Actuarial Science Seminar
      A Comprehensive Model For Cyber Risk Based On Marked Point Processes And Its Application To Insurance
      Gabriela Zeller (Technical University Of Munich)
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Shanu George
    3. Intro To Mindfulness
    4. PDE And Differential Geometry Seminar
      Matthew Novack (Courant Institute)
      Recent Results For The 3D Quasi-Geostrophic System
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Kristi Kaeppel
    3. Friends of Recovery Meeting
    4. MBB Journal Club: Darien Levi Craft
    5. Meet ACES Students
    6. Meet CLAS Students
    7. Meet HDFS Students
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Getting Started in Undergraduate Research
  1. 12:30pm
    1. International Case Law Review
  1. 1pm
    1. Grief And Loss
    2. League Of Legends
  1. 2pm

    1. Control And Optimization Seminar
      A General Framework For Optimal Investment Under Markov Processes
      Zhenyu Cui (Stevens Institute Of Technology)
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Michael Mallery Jr.
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Sarah Berger
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Xizi Li
    5. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Recovery Ally Training Online
  1. 3pm
    1. Dissertation Grant Writing Workshop
  1. 4pm
    1. 11/16 Sexual Citizens: A Landmark Study Of Sex, Power, And Assault On Campus
    2. 11/16/ Sexual Citizens: A Landmark Study Of Sex, Power, And Assault On Campus
    3. Meditation Mondays
    4. Provost's Distinguished Speaker Series - C. Michael White, Pharm.D.
    5. Sociocultural Anthropology Seminar Series
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. Minors 101 With Your Peer Advisors
    3. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
    4. xCITE Women In Entrepreneurship Network Kickoff Event
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HESA Info Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Featured Speaker: Dave Kester
    2. My Own Words - Book Discussion Part 1
    3. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    4. Women's Finance Association
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Professional Development Series - Financial Literacy & Budgeting Part II
  1. 7pm
    1. Queer Sex Education
    2. Webinar: Résumés
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Josh Lambert On Jews And Comic Books
    2. Webinar: Cover Letters
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 9am
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens Initial
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Eli Curry
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. BSW Open House
    2. Transparency & Accountability Task Force
  1. 11am
    1. Center For Education Policy Analysis Speaker Series
    2. Using LockDown Browser And Monitor For Online Tests In HuskyCT
  1. 11:30am
    1. Tips And Tricks For Maintaining Weight During The Holiday Season!
  1. 12pm
    1. CRC Seminar Series
    2. MBB Seminar: Eric Bennett
    3. Talk With Gregory Doukas
    4. Virtual Career Tuesday-CDW
    5. Workshop: Applying To IB/M Teacher Prep Program
  1. 12:30pm
    1. HuskyCT Basics – Intro And Overview
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Origami
    4. Practice Area Panel
  1. 1pm
    1. Dialogue Moderation Skills
    2. Introduction To BridgeBio
    3. Laugh Out Loud
    4. Learning Community Resident Assistant Info Session
    5. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Meet CLAS Students
    2. Meet HDFS Students
    3. Social Work Student Association
    4. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. Just Breathe: Stress Management
    3. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
    2. Online Recovery Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. MSW Open House
    2. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
    3. Transparency & Accountability Task Force
  1. 6:30pm
    1. AI / Robotics Coffee Chat With Robert Buehler
  1. 6:45pm
    1. A Guide To Reflective Practice
  1. 7pm
    1. A Global Perspective On Indigenous Rights And Decolonization
    2. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Learn About The Real Estate Major With Your Peer Advisors
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 9am
    1. Research In Progress
    2. UConn ECE Sociology Workshop
    3. UConn ECE Sociology Workshop
    4. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Transcribathon
  1. 11am
    1. Astronomy Seminar
    2. M&T Bank's Community Branch Management Program
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      Tom Roby (UConn)
      Dynamical algebraic combinatorics & homomesy in higher realms
  1. 11:45am
    1. Beyond Compliance: Cultivating A Workplace Culture Of Care
  1. 12pm
    1. Black Lives Matter And Asian Pacific Decolonization
    2. Meet HDFS Students
    3. Meet SFA Students
    4. Nazrul Fund For Decolonial Art: Black Lives Matter And Asian Pacific Decolonization
    5. SURF Information Session
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Critical LOOKing: A Virtual Dialogue
    2. Is The Jew The Paragon Of The Victim? From History To Non-Memory
    3. Philosophy Brown Bag: Climate Committee
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Faculty Workshop: Sam Erman, University Of Southern California Gould School Of Law
    2. International Education Week Keynote Speaker - Fernando de Mello Barreto
    3. Meditation
  1. 1pm
    1. DHMS: Book Traces
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Kemal Tezgin
    3. PhD Dissertation Defense
    4. UCOnn ECE European History (HIST 1400) Workshop
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Fayekah Assanah
    2. Strategies For Increasing Student Motivation
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Reuben Bosire
    2. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
    3. USG Hartford Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Protecting and Expanding Tenants' Rights In Connecticut
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow's Talk: Ashley Gangi
  1. 4:30pm
    1. NOAA Hollings Scholarship Info Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Ed.D. Info Session
  1. 5:45pm
    1. Math Club
      Machine Learning For Mathematics
      Kyu-Hwan Lee (UConn)
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
  1. 7pm
    1. Susan Einbinder On Jews And Plagues
  1. 8pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour: A Happy Thanksgiving With Huskies International
  1. All Day
    1. DJ Set Playlist From WHUS
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
    2. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Boundaries In The Time Of COVID-19
    2. Lead Paint Awareness
  1. 11am
    1. Renee Cramer (Drake University)
    2. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 11:30am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 12pm
    1. Caregiver Respite Programs Webinar
    2. Leadership Lunch Series
    3. Meet HDFS Students
  1. 12:30pm
    1. InCHIP Lecture Series: Dustin Duncan, ScD
    2. Lunch And Learn
    3. Origami
    4. Study Abroad Event
  1. 1pm
    1. Building A Website Using Wix
    2. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    3. Keeping It Simple - Organizing Course Materials In HuskyCT
    4. Laugh Out Loud
    5. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    6. UConn Hartford Virtual Career Chat Q&A!
  1. 2pm
    1. Probabillity And Data Science Colloquium
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Susan Smith
    2. SGA General Senate Meeting
    3. Visioning Day
  1. 3pm
    1. Accelerate UConn Webinar
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 3:30pm
    1. EEB Seminar: Jessica Ware (American Museum Of Natural History)
    2. Mathematics Department Special Talk
      Creating Math Classrooms And Communities Where PEER Students Thrive
      Dr. Carrie Diaz Eaton & Dr. Adriana Salerno Domínguez (Bates College)
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Jinjian Mu
    2. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    3. UConn Sexpert Informational Session
    4. UConn Sexpert Informational Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Long River Reading Series
    2. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting
    2. Freedom From Smoking 2020
  1. 6pm
    1. Democracy And Dialogues: "Disclosure" Screening And Discussion
    2. Race & Community Dialogue
    3. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
    4. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. AI / Robotics Workshop With Tomasz Siemaszko
  1. 7pm
    1. Movie Night
    2. Women's Center Virutal Lounge
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Amy Weiss: American Jews And Holocaust Memory: American Responses To The Holocaust
    2. POSTPONED UConn SFA Faculty Showcase
  1. 8pm
    1. Virtual Diwali Celebration
  1. All Day
    1. "Gen Silent" Film Screening
    2. Come Ride With Us: Winter Horseback Riding Practicum
    3. Virtual Escape Room
    4. Virtual Scavenger Hunt
  1. 5:30am
    1. Windows/Linux Server OS Patching
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. CIRCA Second Annual Resilient Connecticut Summit
    2. Graduate Student Writing Retreat
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Molly Holinger
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Joanna Kamiche Zegarra
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Monique Golden
    3. Math Physics Learning Seminar
      Alessandro Pizzo, University Of Rome Tor Vergata
      Local Lie-Schwinger Conjugations And Gapped Quantum Chains
  1. 10:30am
    1. Managing Unconscious Bias
  1. 11am
    1. Marine Sciences Seminar: Enrique Montes-Herrera
    2. Psychiatry Grand Rounds 11/20
    3. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 11:30am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Janelle L. Lennie
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Cooking With James
    3. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    4. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Geography Colloquium - Dr. Melva Treviño Peña
    2. Graduate Student Seminar
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Animal Science Seminar: Ms. Mia Kawaida
  1. 12:30pm
    1. International Education Week Finale
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Meet CLAS Students
    3. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    4. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Analysis And Probability Seminar
      Kleinian Schottky Groups, Patterson-Sullivan Measures, And Fourier Decay
      Wenyu Pan (UChicago)
  1. 2pm
    1. Transparency & Accountability Task Force
    2. Women Entrepreneurs And Communication Innovation
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Business & Human Rights Roundtable On Collegiate Sourcing
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Tithi Basu Mallik
    2. SIGMA Seminar
      Degree 4 Curves Have 28 Bitangents
      Mihai Fulger
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Brittany N. Sprecher
  1. 4pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Jeffrey Hanrahan
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Transgender Day Of Remembrance
  1. 6pm
    1. S'Mores On The Terrace - In Person!
  1. All Day
    1. "Gen Silent" Film Screening
    2. Virtual Escape Room
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
Sun, Nov 22 2020Mon, Nov 23 2020Tue, Nov 24 2020Wed, Nov 25 2020Thu, Nov 26 2020Fri, Nov 27 2020Sat, Nov 28 2020
  1. All Day
    1. "Gen Silent" Film Screening
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11am
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. State Mandated Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Alicia Barriga
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Yanina Prystauka
    3. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 4pm
    1. Meditation Mondays
  1. 5pm
    1. Drama Club
    2. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. UConn Orthopaedic Surgery Journal Club
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    2. Women's Finance Association
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 8:30am
    1. ISSS Prearrival Livechat
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Khushboo Mittal
  1. 11:15am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of S M Rakiul Islam
  1. 12pm
    1. UConn School Of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Webinar: LinkedIn
  1. 1pm
    1. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. CPT/Pre-Completion OPT Workshop
    2. Social Work Student Association
    3. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. One State, One Film: Time
    2. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    3. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Virtual Global Internship Application Deadline
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      TBA
  1. 2pm
    1. International Student Support Group
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
  1. All Day
    1. HAPPY THANKSGIVING!
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11am
    1. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12pm
    1. Leadership Lunch Series
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    3. UConn Hartford Virtual Career Chat Q&A!
  1. 2pm
    1. Probabillity And Data Science Colloquium
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
  1. 5pm
    1. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Come Ride With Us: Winter Horseback Riding Practicum
    2. Virtual Scavenger Hunt
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11am
    1. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
Sun, Nov 29 2020Mon, Nov 30 2020Tue, Dec 1 2020Wed, Dec 2 2020Thu, Dec 3 2020Fri, Dec 4 2020Sat, Dec 5 2020
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 7pm
    1. Applicant Tracking Systems
  1. 9am
    1. Ask About CCEI - Office Hours
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
  1. 10am
    1. Making Sense Of The DSM 5
    2. The Art Of Diagnosis
  1. 11am
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 12pm
    1. ASG Lunch Meeting
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Hyunju Kang
    3. Getting To Know: Hartford Finals Resources
    4. Is The University Colonial?: Critical Conversations On Its Present
    5. MBB WIP: Gabrielle Valles
    6. Meet ACES Students
    7. Meet CLAS Students
    8. Meet HDFS Students
    9. Virtual Workshop On How To Negotiate With Publishers Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. Introduction To Technology Transfer
    2. League Of Legends
  1. 2pm
    1. Effective Questioning Techniques
    2. Particle, Astrophysics, And Nuclear Physics Seminar
    3. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Dinesh Babu Uthaya Kumar
  1. 4pm
    1. Meditation Mondays
  1. 5pm
    1. "Gen Silent" Film Discussion
    2. Drama Club
    3. SUBOG Special Events Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. My Own Words - Book Discussion Part 2
    2. SUBOG Major Weekends Weekly Meeting
    3. Women's Finance Association
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Ilan Stavans, "What Remains: The Suitcases Of Charles F. At Willard State Hospital"
    2. Ilan Stavans: What Remains
  1. 8pm
    1. Learn About The Management Major With Your Peer Advisors
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Monday Night Game Night
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Post-Completion OPT Workshop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. HRI Lunchtime Seminar: Jeremy Pressman
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Laugh Out Loud
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Tuesdays)
  1. 2pm
    1. Meet CLAS Students
    2. Meet HDFS Students
    3. Social Work Student Association
    4. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Developing And Building Online Assessments In HuskyCT
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn ECE HDFS Workshop
  1. 4pm
    1. UConn Avery Point Group Advising Sessions
  1. 5pm
    1. Gentle Therapeutic Yoga
    2. Strategies For Deeper Learning
    3. SUBOG Outreach Weekly Committee Meetings
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Investment Banking Society Weekly Meeting
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Digital Entertainment & Film Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Effective Use Of Small Group Instruction
  1. 7pm
    1. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
    2. Women In Business Weekly Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Meeting
  1. 6:30am
    1. Weekly Wednesday Reboot of SAPROD
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department Of Surgery Teaching Conference Via WebEx
  1. 8am
    1. Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Research In Progress
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 11am
    1. Preparing Your HuskyCT Grade Center For Grade Calculation And Submission
    2. Publishing NOW With Gita Manaktala Of MIT Press
    3. Work-Life Balance Discussion
  1. 11:15am
    1. Algebra Seminar
      TBA
  1. 12pm
    1. Meet HDFS Students
    2. Meet SFA Students
    3. Resume And CV Critiques With CCD
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Philosophy Brown Bag: Ozercan
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Meditation
  1. 2:30pm
    1. USG Hartford Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense Of Youzhi Cheng
    2. Intro To Mindfulness
    3. Works In Progress Group
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Pharmaceutical Sci. Seminar - Dr. Namandje Bumpus
  1. 4pm
    1. Fellow’s Talk: Shaine Scarminach
    2. PNB Seminar Series Dr. Daniel Rosenberg
  1. 6pm
    1. Critical LOOKing: A Visual Dialogue
    2. NetWerx Student/Alum Mentor Info Session
    3. SUBOG Concert Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Finance Society
  1. 7pm
    1. Final Prep
  1. 5:30am
    1. Weekly Thursday Reboot of DBSERVER01
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness Initial
    2. UConn ECE Physics Workshop
    3. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 9:30am
    1. Initial Laboratory Safety And Chemical Waste Management
  1. 11am
    1. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 12pm
    1. Brown Bag With Ann Marie Garran & Milagros Marrero Johnson
    2. HuskyCT Basics – Intro And Overview
    3. Leadership Lunch Series
    4. Meet HDFS Students
  1. 12:30pm
    1. InCHIP Panel Discussion: HIV Prevention In A Global Context
    2. Origami
  1. 1pm
    1. Hus-Keys A Cappella Practice
    2. Link to AITS Virtual Office Hours (Thursdays)
    3. UConn Hartford Virtual Career Chat Q&A!
  1. 2pm
    1. Probability And Data Science Colloquium: Jian Ding (UPenn))
    2. Real Time Modeling Of Weather Impacts Webinar
  1. 2:30pm
    1. SGA General Senate Meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
  1. 4pm
    1. Gental Therapeutic Yoga
    2. SURF Information Session
  1. 5pm
    1. Human Rights Film+ Digital Media Series: Love, Life, And The Virus | Oscar Guerra
    2. SUBOG Comedy Weekly Meeting
    3. Virtual Hypnosis Show
  1. 6pm
    1. SUBOG Sports Weekly Meeting
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Drawing Workshop: Thursdays With The Benton
  1. 7pm
    1. Fall Puppet Forum: Engineering In Puppetry
    2. Movie Night
  1. 8pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour: Pakistan
  1. All Day
    1. Come Ride With Us: Winter Horseback Riding Practicum
  1. 8:30am
    1. New Employee Orientation
  1. 9am
    1. Accelerate UConn Finale
    2. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 10am
    1. Visioning Day
  1. 10:30am
    1. CBC Data Therapy
  1. 11am
    1. UConn Avery Point Advising Sessions
  1. 12pm
    1. All Recovery Meeting Online
    2. Cooking With James
    3. First Friday Solidarity Hour
    4. Skeletal Biology & Regeneration Journal Club
    5. Stay Informed! International Student and Scholar Meeting
    6. Virtual UConn Avery Point Student Center
  1. 1pm
    1. Intro To Mindfulness
    2. Meet CLAS Students
    3. State Mandated Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
    4. USG Executive Board Meeting
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CFSD President's Forum
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Analysis And Probability Seminar
      Title TBA
      Xiaocheng Li (UW-Madison)
  1. 2pm
    1. Logic Colloquium (Online): Nadine Theiler
    2. UConn ECE Anthropology Workshop
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium: Luisa Marti (UCL)
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Blingo (Bingo Lingo)
  1. 9am
    1. UConn School of Engineering Professional Education Webinar
  1. 2pm
    1. Webinar: Résumés
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Webinar: Cover Letters
  1. 8pm
    1. An Evening with Kelli O'Hara
Control Panel