University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Aug 29 2021Mon, Aug 30 2021Tue, Aug 31 2021Wed, Sep 1 2021Thu, Sep 2 2021Fri, Sep 3 2021Sat, Sep 4 2021
  
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PACK Training
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 6:30am
    1. PACK Training
  1. 7:45am
    1. PACK Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. 50/50
    2. All Levels Yoga
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Kickboxing
    3. PACK Training
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Core (75)
  1. 7am
    1. Gentle Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PACK Training
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Barre
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 7:30am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Strength (75)
  1. 12pm
    1. Strength
    2. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Pilates
  1. 3pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Sunset Yoga
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
    2. Rock Climbing
Sun, Sep 5 2021Mon, Sep 6 2021Tue, Sep 7 2021Wed, Sep 8 2021Thu, Sep 9 2021Fri, Sep 10 2021Sat, Sep 11 2021
  1. 9am
    1. Stand-up Paddleboarding
 
  1. 6:45am
    1. HIIT
    2. Spin (45)
  1. 7am
    1. All Levels Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 5:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. PACK Training
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 6:30am
    1. PACK Training
  1. 7:45am
    1. PACK Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. 50/50
    2. All Levels Yoga
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Kickboxing
    3. PACK Training
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Core (75)
  1. 7am
    1. Gentle Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Spin
  1. 3pm
    1. Hike with Dogs: Tildy and Carson
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Lead Climbing Orientation
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PACK Training
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Barre
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 7:30am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Strength (75)
  1. 12pm
    1. Strength
    2. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Pilates
  1. 3pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
    2. Gentle Yoga
    3. Spin
  1. 10am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. Men's Rugby Match
    2. Men's Soccer Game
Sun, Sep 12 2021Mon, Sep 13 2021Tue, Sep 14 2021Wed, Sep 15 2021Thu, Sep 16 2021Fri, Sep 17 2021Sat, Sep 18 2021
  1. 9am
    1. Rail Trail Bike Ride
  1. 3pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Strength
  1. 6:45am
    1. HIIT
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. HIIT
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. HIIT
    2. Spin (45)
  1. 7am
    1. All Levels Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 5:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Mountain Bike Skills Clinic
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 8am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. 50/50
    2. All Levels Yoga
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Core (75)
  1. 7am
    1. Gentle Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Climbing Movement Clinic
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Barre
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 7:30am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Strength (75)
  1. 12pm
    1. Strength
    2. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Pilates
  1. 3pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Women's Soccer Game
  1. 9am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Mountain Biking
    3. Spin
    4. Stand-up Paddleboarding
  1. 10am
    1. 50/50
    2. Women's Soccer Game
  1. 1pm
    1. Men's Soccer Game
  1. 3pm
    1. Women's Soccer Game
Sun, Sep 19 2021Mon, Sep 20 2021Tue, Sep 21 2021Wed, Sep 22 2021Thu, Sep 23 2021Fri, Sep 24 2021Sat, Sep 25 2021
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
  1. 11am
    1. Kayak Paddle Clinic
  1. 12pm
    1. Men's Soccer Game
  1. 3pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Strength
  1. 6:45am
    1. HIIT
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. HIIT
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. HIIT
    2. Spin (45)
  1. 7am
    1. All Levels Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 5:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. SCUBA (Day 1)
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 8am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. 50/50
    2. All Levels Yoga
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Core (75)
  1. 7am
    1. Gentle Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Lead Climbing Orientation
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Barre
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 7:30am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Strength (75)
  1. 12pm
    1. Strength
    2. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Pilates
  1. 3pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 7pm
    1. Men's Soccer Game
  1. 9am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Rock Climbing: Lincoln Woods
    3. Spin
  1. 10am
    1. 50/50
  1. 11am
    1. Women's Rugby Match
Sun, Sep 26 2021Mon, Sep 27 2021Tue, Sep 28 2021Wed, Sep 29 2021Thu, Sep 30 2021Fri, Oct 1 2021Sat, Oct 2 2021
  1. 9am
    1. Day Hike
    2. Rock Climbing
  1. 3pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Strength
  1. 6:45am
    1. HIIT
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. HIIT
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 3:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:45am
    1. HIIT
    2. Spin (45)
  1. 7am
    1. All Levels Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yogalates
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 5:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
  1. 6pm
    1. Map and Compass Clinic
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 8am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 10am
    1. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 2pm
    1. 50/50
    2. All Levels Yoga
  1. 3pm
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 4pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin (45)
  1. 4:15pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 5pm
    1. Spin
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Recovery Yoga
  1. 6:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 7pm
    1. HIIT
  1. 8pm
    1. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Core (75)
  1. 7am
    1. Gentle Yoga (45)
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin (45)
  1. 12pm
    1. Barre
    2. Strength
  1. 2pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Gentle Yoga
  1. 4:15pm
    1. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Rappelling Clinic
  1. 6:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Barre
  1. 7pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 7:30am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin 'n' Strength (75)
  1. 12pm
    1. Strength
    2. Top Rope Orientation
  1. 2pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Pilates
  1. 3pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Mountain Biking Kingdom Trails
  1. 9am
    1. Canoeing
    2. Gentle Yoga
    3. RunUC Meet
    4. Spin
  1. 10am
    1. 50/50
  1. 1pm
    1. Women's Soccer Game
  1. 4pm
    1. Men's Soccer Game
Control Panel