University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Feb 28 2021Mon, Mar 1 2021Tue, Mar 2 2021Wed, Mar 3 2021Thu, Mar 4 2021Fri, Mar 5 2021Sat, Mar 6 2021
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 4pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    2. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 4pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Flow Yoga
    4. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
  1. 5:30pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Virtual HIIT
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7am
    1. 50/50
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 9am
    1. Virtual Yogalates
    2. Yogalates
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Dance Fit
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Spin
    2. Strength Training
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
    3. Virtual All Levels Yoga
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 9am
    1. Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow-Virtual
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Climbing Center Top Rope Orientation
  1. 11:45am
    1. Barre
    2. HIIT
    3. Spin
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Strength Training
  1. 4pm
    1. HIIT
    2. Virtual HIIT
    3. Yoga Flow
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
  1. 5pm
    1. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Pilates
    2. Spin
    3. Virtual Pilates
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
  1. 6pm
    1. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
    2. Virtual Fitness Points! - Jonathan's Challenge
  1. 6:45am
    1. Spin
  1. 7:15am
    1. Gentle Yoga
    2. Virtual Gentle Yoga
  1. 7:30am
    1. Functional Training
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin
  1. 11:45am
    1. Strength Training
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 4pm
    1. Barre
    2. Kickboxing
  1. 4:45pm
    1. 50/50
    2. Spin
  1. 5pm
    1. Functional Training
    2. Intramural Cornhole Singles/Doubles
  1. 5:15pm
    1. Core
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Kickboxing
    2. Virtual Kickboxing
  1. 6:15pm
    1. All Levels Yoga
    2. Functional Training
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Spin
  1. All Day
    1. Rock Wars Bouldering Competition
  1. 8am
    1. Spin
  1. 11am
    1. Adventure Center Open
  1. 11:30am
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
    2. Spin and Strength
  1. 11:45am
    1. Virtual Yoga Flow
    2. Yoga Flow
  1. 12pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Climbing Center Basic Orientation
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Dance Fit
    2. Strength Training
  1. 9am
    1. Adventure Center Open
    2. Pilates
    3. Spin
    4. Virtual Pilates
  1. 10:15am
    1. 50/50
Control Panel